Previous Index Next
Keilor Club Day
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 8 November 2015




Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
17.5 Junior
TQ: Lachlan Munday 10/5m33.794s
6th Lincoln Isergin (Q5) 7/5m42.003s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
5th Mick Galea (Q6) 7/5m8.147s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9 (Novice)
4th Mitchell Isergin (Q4) 7/4m58.620s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
3rd James Hart (Q3) 9/5m23.960s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6 (2wd 540 / 21.5)
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q2) 10/5m3.596s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
1st Lachlan Munday (TQ) 11/5m7.286s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
2wd. Stock
TQ: Roger Fong 10/5m11.121s
12th Steve Morrison (Q9) 9/5m2.713s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 22
11th Shane Griggs (Q7) 10/5m21.946s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
10th John Dennis (Q5) 10/5m28.723s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
9th Santo Abate (Q8) 10/5m16.083s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
8th Ben Howard (Q11) 10/5m22.595s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
7th Michael Isergin (Q6) 10/5m14.414s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
6th Laurence Mifsud (Q12) 10/5m7.415s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
5th Godwin Madridejos (Q10) 10/5m1.668s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Jason Xuereb (Q4) 11/5m20.003s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
3rd Roger Fong (TQ) 11/5m16.559s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
2nd Andre Morton (Q3) 11/5m7.654s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Scott Giles (Q2) 11/5m11.010s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
2WD. MODIFIED
TQ: Ray Munday 11/5m16.308s
11th Jin Guida (Q11) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 22
10th Rudy Rizkalla (Q2) 11/5m25.606s(PBD in Rnd 1 18
9th Jack Engel (Q10) 10/5m28.311s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
8th Nathan Krohn (Q9) 10/5m8.064s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 16
7th Jon Philpott (Q8) 11/5m24.743s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
6th Kyle Sanders (Q6) 11/5m1.932s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
5th Brent Jefferis (Q4) 11/5m19.957s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
4th Scott Giles (Q5) 11/5m1.952s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Warren Nelson (Q7) 11/5m10.178s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q3) 12/5m11.591s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 12/5m9.132s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
4wd. Stock
TQ: Brad Portelli 11/5m12.509s
9th Peter Brady (Q9) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
8th Spencer Clemens (Q8) 1/0m38.961s(PBD in Rnd 2 18
7th Steve Morrison (Q7) 9/5m9.475s(PBD in Rnd 2 18
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q6) 11/5m32.407s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
5th Jason Xuereb (Q5) 11/5m6.785s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
4th Anthony Zammit (Q4) 12/5m23.765s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Roger Fong (Q3) 12/5m27.915s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q2) 12/5m12.791s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 12/5m3.808s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
2wd. Short Course
TQ: Cameron Zammit 9/5m3.761s
7th Jack Engel (Q7) 9/5m14.578s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 11
6th Santo Abate (Q6) 10/5m22.599s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
5th Nathan Krohn (Q2) 10/5m12.798s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
4th Shane Griggs (Q3) 10/5m5.483s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
3rd Laurence Mifsud (Q4) 10/5m4.345s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q5) 10/5m4.060s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 11/5m18.327s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
TRUCK OPEN
TQ: Kyle Sanders 10/5m17.237s
5th Andre Morton (Q3) 10/5m13.598s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
4th John Fry (Q5) 10/5m10.955s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Anthony Zammit (Q4) 11/5m16.155s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Warren Nelson (Q2) 11/5m2.904s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Kyle Sanders (TQ) 11/5m2.521s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2
4wd. Modified
TQ: Ray Munday 11/5m1.741s
7th Rudy Rizkalla (Q7) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14
6th Jack Engel (Q4) 11/5m24.600s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
5th Jin Guida (Q6) 10/5m12.380s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Brent Jefferis (Q3) 12/5m14.982s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 12/5m6.581s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
2nd Jon Philpott (Q5) 12/5m11.898s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 13/5m22.681s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2