Previous Index Next
Keilor Club Day
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 8 November 2015



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 Junior
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Isergin 29.616
Lachlan Munday 29.705
Mitchell Isergin 33.352
James Hart 37.338
Lincoln Isergin 38.697
Mick Galea 44.937
2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andre Morton 28.671
Scott Giles 28.854
Roger Fong 29.056
Jason Xuereb 29.975
Michael Isergin 30.59
Shane Griggs 30.879
John Dennis 30.885
Godwin Madridejos 30.916
Santo Abate 31.037
Laurence Mifsud 31.154
Ben Howard 32.414
Steve Morrison 32.52
2WD. MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 26.728
Cameron Zammit 27.579
Scott Giles 28.323
Kyle Sanders 28.369
Brent Jefferis 28.456
Warren Nelson 28.634
Rudy Rizkalla 28.81
Jon Philpott 29.109
Nathan Krohn 30.108
Jack Engel 31.596
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gary Carvajal 26.689
Brad Portelli 26.771
Anthony Zammit 26.828
Roger Fong 28.007
Jason Xuereb 28.187
Steve Morrison 29.406
Godwin Madridejos 30.368
Spencer Clemens 38.961
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 28.333
Nathan Krohn 30.245
Jordan Isergin 30.501
Shane Griggs 31.131
Jack Engel 31.255
Laurence Mifsud 31.666
Santo Abate 31.694
TRUCK OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 27.458
Warren Nelson 28.241
Andre Morton 28.37
Anthony Zammit 28.488
John Fry 29.773
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 24.71
Cameron Zammit 25.064
Brent Jefferis 25.59
Jon Philpott 25.969
Jin Guida 26.973
Jack Engel 28.422
17.5 Junior (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Munday 11/5m7.286s
Jordan Isergin 10/5m3.596s
James Hart 9/5m23.960s
Mitchell Isergin 7/4m58.620s
Mick Galea 7/5m8.147s
Lincoln Isergin 7/5m42.003s
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andre Morton 11/5m7.654s
Scott Giles 11/5m11.010s
Roger Fong 11/5m16.559s
Jason Xuereb 11/5m20.003s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m1.668s
Laurence Mifsud 10/5m7.415s
Michael Isergin 10/5m14.414s
Santo Abate 10/5m16.083s
Shane Griggs 10/5m21.946s
Ben Howard 10/5m22.595s
John Dennis 10/5m28.723s
Steve Morrison 9/5m2.713s
2WD. MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 12/5m9.132s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m11.591s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m1.932s
Scott Giles 11/5m1.952s
Warren Nelson 11/5m10.178s
Brent Jefferis 11/5m19.957s
Jon Philpott 11/5m24.743s
Rudy Rizkalla 11/5m25.606s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m8.064s
Jack Engel 10/5m28.311s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 12/5m3.808s
Gary Carvajal 12/5m12.791s
Anthony Zammit 12/5m23.765s
Roger Fong 12/5m27.915s
Jason Xuereb 11/5m6.785s
Godwin Madridejos 11/5m32.407s
Steve Morrison 9/5m9.475s
Spencer Clemens 1/0m38.961s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 11/5m18.327s
Jordan Isergin 10/5m4.060s
Laurence Mifsud 10/5m4.345s
Shane Griggs 10/5m5.483s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m12.798s
Santo Abate 10/5m22.599s
Jack Engel 9/5m14.578s
TRUCK OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 11/5m2.521s
Warren Nelson 11/5m2.904s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m16.155s
John Fry 10/5m10.955s
Andre Morton 10/5m13.598s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 13/5m22.681s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m6.581s
Jon Philpott 12/5m11.898s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m14.982s
Jack Engel 11/5m24.600s
Jin Guida 10/5m12.380s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 Junior
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Lachlan Munday (TQ) 9/5m2.322s 10/5m33.794s 10/5m4.081s(1) 11/5m7.286s(1) 10/5m25.355s(1)* 2
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q2) 9/5m27.180s 9/5m4.785s 10/5m13.422s(2) 10/5m3.596s(2) 10/5m26.763s(2)* 4
3rd James Hart (Q3) 8/5m40.969s 7/5m13.078s 9/5m27.376s(3) 9/5m23.960s(3) 8/5m30.916s(3)* 6 (2wd 540 / 21.5)
4th Mitchell Isergin (Q4) 6/5m17.886s 6/5m33.617s 7/4m58.620s(4) 2/1m5.983s(6)* 7/5m30.039s(4) 8
5th Mick Galea (Q6) 3/2m37.304s 5/5m31.734s 6/5m3.253s(5) 7/5m8.147s(4) 5/5m1.124s(6)* 9 (Novice)
6th Lincoln Isergin (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 6/5m40.509s 5/4m31.918s(6)* 7/5m42.003s(5) 6/5m32.239s(5) 10
*result dropped
2wd. Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Giles (Q2) 10/5m16.004s 10/5m11.870s 11/5m11.010s(1) 3/1m22.772s(12)* 11/5m30.018s(1) 2
2nd Andre Morton (Q3) 9/5m7.908s 10/5m14.175s 10/5m0.790s(4)* 11/5m7.654s(1) 10/5m8.366s(2) 3
3rd Roger Fong (TQ) 10/5m11.121s 9/5m5.396s 11/5m16.559s(2) 11/5m18.431s(2) 10/5m16.675s(3)* 4
4th Jason Xuereb (Q4) 9/5m3.403s 9/5m4.101s 11/5m27.533s(3) 11/5m20.003s(3) 10/5m20.043s(4)* 6
5th Godwin Madridejos (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m17.414s 10/5m15.730s(5) 10/5m1.668s(4) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 9
6th Laurence Mifsud (Q12) 8/5m3.582s 8/5m6.465s 10/5m22.945s(7)* 10/5m7.415s(5) 9/5m3.102s(5) 10
7th Michael Isergin (Q6) 9/5m28.419s 9/5m11.362s 9/5m0.030s(10)* 10/5m14.414s(6) 9/5m4.416s(6) 12
8th Ben Howard (Q11) 8/5m2.325s 8/5m3.183s 10/5m22.595s(6) 10/5m23.043s(9)* 9/5m16.083s(8) 14
9th Santo Abate (Q8) 8/5m3.652s 9/5m17.274s 10/5m26.566s(8) 10/5m16.083s(7) 8/5m9.999s(9)* 15
10th John Dennis (Q5) 9/5m6.265s 9/5m13.771s 4/2m3.889s(12)* 10/5m28.723s(10) 9/5m4.951s(7) 17
11th Shane Griggs (Q7) 9/5m10.152s 9/5m19.819s 10/5m28.371s(9) 10/5m21.946s(8) 5/2m54.506s(10)* 17
12th Steve Morrison (Q9) 9/5m27.458s 8/5m16.117s 9/5m22.357s(11) 9/5m2.713s(11) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 22
*result dropped
2wd. Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Brady ???
*result dropped
2WD. MODIFIED
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m16.308s 11/5m28.813s 11/5m0.966s(1) 12/5m9.132s(1) 11/5m4.666s(1)* 2
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q3) 10/5m1.494s 10/5m20.081s 11/5m30.074s(5)* 12/5m11.591s(2) 11/5m19.226s(2) 4
3rd Warren Nelson (Q7) 10/5m17.856s 9/5m14.599s 11/5m14.311s(2) 11/5m10.178s(5)* 10/5m0.281s(3) 5
4th Scott Giles (Q5) 10/5m15.669s 9/5m4.019s 11/5m18.843s(3) 11/5m1.952s(4) 10/5m12.834s(5)* 7
5th Brent Jefferis (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m23.254s 11/5m19.957s(4) 11/5m20.002s(6)* 10/5m4.259s(4) 8
6th Kyle Sanders (Q6) 10/5m34.257s 9/5m0.489s 9/4m37.819s(7)* 11/5m1.932s(3) 10/5m12.920s(6) 9
7th Jon Philpott (Q8) 9/5m29.374s 9/5m8.899s 10/5m9.889s(6) 11/5m24.743s(7) 9/4m58.622s(7)* 13
8th Nathan Krohn (Q9) 9/5m0.671s 9/5m29.528s 9/5m0.733s(8) 10/5m8.064s(8) 9/5m17.376s(10)* 16
9th Jack Engel (Q10) 9/5m13.747s 9/5m29.532s 0/0m0.000s(11)* 10/5m28.311s(10) 9/5m11.536s(8) 18
10th Rudy Rizkalla (Q2) 11/5m25.606s 4/5m29.180s 9/5m10.881s(9) 10/5m15.082s(9) 9/5m15.711s(9)* 18
11th Jin Guida (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11) 0/0m0.000s(11)* 22
*result dropped
4wd. Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 11/5m24.830s 11/5m12.509s 12/5m10.358s(1) 12/5m3.808s(1) 11/5m4.651s(2)* 2
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q2) 11/5m21.267s 11/5m14.904s 12/5m20.179s(2)* 12/5m12.791s(2) 11/5m3.988s(1) 3
3rd Roger Fong (Q3) 10/5m4.572s 10/5m1.762s 12/5m27.915s(3) 2/0m31.949s(6)* 11/5m17.725s(3) 6
4th Anthony Zammit (Q4) 10/5m5.305s 10/5m3.227s 11/5m2.272s(4) 12/5m23.765s(3) 10/5m10.143s(5)* 7
5th Jason Xuereb (Q5) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m10.131s 11/5m9.276s(5)* 11/5m6.785s(4) 11/5m22.780s(4) 8
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q6) 9/5m4.159s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m11.928s(6) 11/5m32.407s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 11
7th Steve Morrison (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m9.475s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
8th Spencer Clemens (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 1/0m38.961s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
9th Peter Brady (Q9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m3.761s 10/5m3.135s(1) 11/5m18.327s(1) 3/1m31.300s(6)* 2
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q5) 9/5m22.561s 9/5m21.547s 10/5m4.060s(2) 10/5m17.385s(5)* 10/5m29.858s(1) 3
3rd Laurence Mifsud (Q4) 9/5m35.061s 9/5m13.250s 1/0m2.064s(6)* 10/5m4.345s(2) 9/5m9.856s(3) 5
4th Shane Griggs (Q3) 9/5m22.408s 9/5m41.888s 9/5m0.786s(4)* 10/5m5.483s(3) 9/5m0.898s(2) 5
5th Nathan Krohn (Q2) 9/5m12.397s 9/5m4.674s 10/5m12.798s(3) 10/5m14.520s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 7
6th Santo Abate (Q6) 2/1m16.146s 8/4m56.044s 9/5m7.924s(5) 10/5m22.599s(6)* 9/5m19.563s(5) 10
7th Jack Engel (Q7) DNS DNS DNS DNS* 9/5m14.578s(4) 11
*result dropped
TRUCK OPEN
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Kyle Sanders (TQ) 10/5m17.756s 10/5m17.237s 11/5m2.521s(1) 6/2m23.521s(5)* 11/5m31.417s(1) 2
2nd Warren Nelson (Q2) 10/5m25.702s 10/5m19.459s 11/5m14.880s(2) 11/5m2.904s(1) 10/5m8.689s(2)* 3
3rd Anthony Zammit (Q4) 10/5m26.056s 9/5m3.797s 10/5m4.466s(3) 11/5m16.155s(2) 7/3m44.420s(5)* 5
4th John Fry (Q5) 1/0m44.523s 4/2m53.379s 10/5m14.231s(4) 10/5m10.955s(3) 9/5m11.446s(4)* 7
5th Andre Morton (Q3) 10/5m23.060s 9/5m1.669s 10/5m15.991s(5)* 8/3m41.797s(4) 10/5m13.598s(3) 7
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m1.741s 11/5m9.133s 13/5m22.681s(1) 12/5m7.791s(1) 3/1m16.431s(5)* 2
2nd Jon Philpott (Q5) 7/3m41.765s 10/5m10.388s 12/5m11.898s(3) 11/5m4.763s(4)* 11/5m1.666s(1) 4
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 11/5m19.809s 11/5m15.223s 12/5m6.581s(2) 12/5m21.977s(2) 11/5m12.828s(3)* 4
4th Brent Jefferis (Q3) 8/4m36.748s 10/5m2.040s 12/5m14.982s(4)* 12/5m27.250s(3) 11/5m4.236s(2) 5
5th Jin Guida (Q6) 2/1m15.170s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 10/5m12.380s(5) 10/5m20.141s(4) 9
6th Jack Engel (Q4) 10/5m27.137s 10/5m20.871s 11/5m24.600s(5) 10/5m15.059s(6) 0/0m2.020s(7)* 11
7th Rudy Rizkalla (Q7) DNS DNS DNS DNS* 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
*result dropped