Previous Index Next
2016 JConcepts Victorian Titles
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.26 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Wednesday, 4 May 2016




Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
17.5 JUNIOR
TQ: Aden Young 11/5m19.448s
10th Lincoln Isergin (Q10) 8/5m7.796s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
9th Mitchell Isergin (Q9) 8/5m9.024s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
8th Hope Densley (Q8) 9/5m17.088s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 16
7th Katie McKenzie (Q7) 10/5m23.085s(PBD in Rnd 4 12
6th Cooper Richardson (Q6) 10/5m16.943s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
5th Luca Salvatore (Q5) 10/5m8.804s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Tyrell McKenzie (Q4) 10/5m4.552s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Aden Young (TQ) 11/5m13.824s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
2nd Dustin Densley (Q3) 11/5m19.511s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 3
1st Kye Drust (Q2) 11/5m10.564s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 3
2wd. 21.5 B
DNS Shane McKay (Q11) 10/5m0.100s(PBD in Rnd 2
2nd James Hart (Q13) 8/5m1.389s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Greg Stefurak (Q12) 10/5m16.298s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. 21.5 A
TQ: Nathan Krohn 10/5m0.100s
10th Barry Densley (Q10) 11/5m19.064s(PBD in Rnd 4 19
9th Tim Drust (Q7) 11/5m9.038s(PBD in Rnd 3 15
8th Mark Casey (Q9) 11/5m10.807s(PBD in Rnd 4 14
7th Jack Engel (Q6) 11/5m7.909s(PBD in Rnd 4 11
6th Shane Griggs (Q5) 11/5m2.538s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
5th Jamie Chesher (Q4) 12/5m23.466s(PBD in Rnd 4 7
4th Daryn Gardner (Q3) 12/5m25.536s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6
3rd Kerry Chesher (Q2) 12/5m21.569s(PBD in Rnd 4 5
2nd John Fry (Q8) 12/5m21.730s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
1st Nathan Krohn (TQ) 12/5m13.787s(FTD in Rnd 4 2
2WD. SCT B
DNS Aaron De Fina (Q16) 10/5m4.505s(PBD in Rnd 3
5th Shane Griggs (Q13) 11/5m15.993s(PBD in Rnd 4
4th Theo Theodorou (Q14) 11/5m20.571s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Alex Cort (Q11) 11/5m12.339s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Leo Lorenzen (Q12) 11/5m10.946s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Brian Stewart (Q15) 12/5m21.624s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2WD. SCT A
TQ: Ray Munday 10/5m5.377s
10th Jay Dixon (Q10) 11/5m2.713s(PBD in Rnd 4 18
9th Steven Morrison (Q9) 11/5m1.671s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 17
8th Jordan Isergin (Q7) 12/5m8.711s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
7th Alex John (Q8) 12/5m3.472s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 12
6th Brady Anthes (Q3) 13/5m16.605s(PBD in Rnd 4 11
5th Matt Kellet (Q6) 13/5m22.029s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
4th Mark Rogers (Q5) 13/5m19.725s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
3rd Alex Bernadzik (Q4) 13/5m17.047s(PBD in Rnd 4 6
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 13/5m15.886s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 13/5m12.027s(FTD in Rnd 4 2
2wd. Stock D
4th Ian Wright (Q32) 10/4m56.648s(PBD in Rnd 4
3rd Spencer Clements (Q34) 10/5m17.818s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Jonathan Emond (Q31) 10/5m2.210s(PBD in Rnd 4
1st Andrew Kennedy (Q33) 11/5m20.121s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Stock C
10th Justin Harwood (Q26) 11/5m14.817s(PBD in Rnd 4
9th Theo Theodorou (Q27) 11/5m13.163s(PBD in Rnd 3
8th John Dennis (Q28) 11/5m22.611s(PBD in Rnd 2
7th Dustin Densley (Q30) 11/5m23.577s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Nathan Tasca (Q25) 11/5m12.963s(PBD in Rnd 4
5th Aaron De Fina (Q29) 11/5m18.760s(PBD in Rnd 4
4th Chris Putnam (Q24) 11/5m8.870s(PBD in Rnd 4
3rd Alex Cort (Q21) 11/5m11.493s(PBD in Rnd 1
2nd Peter Crowe (Q23) 11/5m3.660s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Godwin Madridejos (Q22) 11/5m0.707s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Stock B
DNS Gary Carvajal (Q12) 12/5m15.676s(PBD in Rnd 3
9th Annabelle Rogers (Q20) 11/5m4.034s(PBD in Rnd 4
8th Michael Bruce (Q19) 11/5m4.764s(PBD in Rnd 2
7th Cameron Johnson-Pfeiffer (Q15) 12/5m12.620s(PBD in Rnd 4
6th Steven Morrison (Q14) 12/5m22.334s(PBD in Rnd 2
5th Ivan McKenzie (Q17) 12/5m18.126s(PBD in Rnd 4
4th Jeremy Williams (Q13) 12/5m13.698s(PBD in Rnd 4
3rd Brian Stewart (Q18) 12/5m21.110s(PBD in Rnd 4
2nd Jason Xuereb (Q16) 12/5m16.992s(PBD in Rnd 4
1st Ben Howard (Q11) 12/5m5.807s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Stock A
TQ: Adrian Spinazzola 10/5m9.607s
10th Piers Morton (Q10) 12/5m5.730s(PBD in Rnd 4 19
9th Paul Mason (Q7) 12/5m8.716s(PBD in Rnd 3 16
8th Paul Slifka (Q9) 12/5m12.405s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
7th Roger Fong (Q8) 12/5m8.040s(PBD in Rnd 4 15
6th Jordan Isergin (Q5) 13/5m22.938s(PBD in Rnd 4 12
5th Tom Huggan (Q6) 13/5m23.074s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
4th Brad Portelli (Q3) 13/5m20.899s(PBD in Rnd 4 8
3rd Simon McHugh (Q4) 13/5m19.775s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
2nd Adrian Spinazzola (TQ) 13/5m17.462s(PBD in Rnd 4 3
1st Brady Anthes (Q2) 13/5m13.805s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
2wd. Modified D
4th Leo Lorenzen (Q31) 11/5m2.184s(PBD in Rnd 4
3rd Tony Gray (Q34) 9/5m5.461s(PBD in Rnd 4
2nd Tim Keiller (Q32) 10/5m21.555s(PBD in Rnd 2
1st Damien O'Dea (Q33) 11/5m6.421s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Modified C
DNS Mick Campion (Q23) 12/5m13.122s(PBD in Rnd 1
9th Brendon Young (Q30) 12/5m20.526s(PBD in Rnd 3
8th Nigel Spokes (Q29) 12/5m18.413s(PBD in Rnd 4
7th Peter Wooster (Q27) 12/5m14.835s(PBD in Rnd 4
6th Izac Garaty (Q28) 12/5m20.192s(PBD in Rnd 4
5th Lachlan Salvatore (Q22) 12/5m4.791s(PBD in Rnd 4
4th Tony Parreiro (Q26) 12/5m5.350s(PBD in Rnd 4
3rd Alex Richardson (Q25) 12/5m0.840s(PBD in Rnd 4
2nd Simon Roberts (Q24) 13/5m20.245s(PBD in Rnd 4
1st Warren Nelson (Q21) 13/5m21.869s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Modified B
10th Andrew Crowe (Q19) 12/5m5.755s(PBD in Rnd 1
9th Andre Morton (Q17) 13/5m23.458s(PBD in Rnd 3
8th Savage Sam (Q20) 12/5m5.726s(PBD in Rnd 3
7th Andrew Adamic (Q16) 13/5m19.447s(PBD in Rnd 3
6th Jin Guida (Q18) 12/5m3.280s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Matt Kellet (Q14) 13/5m10.846s(PBD in Rnd 4
4th Lachlan Munday (Q15) 13/5m13.616s(PBD in Rnd 4
3rd Luke CHMIELEWSKI (Q13) 13/5m9.699s(PBD in Rnd 4
2nd Joshua Pain (Q11) 13/5m3.370s(PBD in Rnd 4
1st Kyle Sanders (Q12) 13/5m1.964s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Modified A
TQ: Mitchell Steer 11/5m16.262s
10th Andrew Selvaggi (Q8) 13/5m1.136s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
9th Mark Rogers (Q9) 14/5m25.439s(PBD in Rnd 4 17
8th Jody Denner (Q10) 14/5m19.395s(PBD in Rnd 4 13
7th Cameron Zammit (Q7) 14/5m19.170s(PBD in Rnd 4 12
6th Alex Bernadzik (Q5) 14/5m12.714s(PBD in Rnd 4 10
5th Matt Griffin (Q6) 14/5m14.965s(PBD in Rnd 4 9
4th Glen Bonetti (Q4) 14/5m15.018s(PBD in Rnd 4 7
3rd Chris Sturdy (Q3) 14/5m17.458s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Ray Munday (Q2) 14/5m9.778s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Mitchell Steer (TQ) 14/5m9.603s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2