Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.26 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 24 April 2016



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
2wd. 21.5
TQ: Nathan Krohn 11/5m10.327s
9th Bob Tierney (Q6) 10/5m6.364s(PBD in Rnd 2 17
8th Benjamin Sabo (Q7) 10/5m4.136s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
7th James Hart (Q9) 8/5m14.159s(PBD in Rnd 2 14
6th Mark Casey (Q8) 11/5m19.917s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
5th Shane Griggs (Q5) 11/5m17.068s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
4th Jack Engel (Q4) 11/5m10.531s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Jin Guida (Q3) 11/5m20.620s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
2nd Kerry Chesher (Q2) 11/5m2.988s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Nathan Krohn (TQ) 11/5m3.505s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 2
Junior 17.5
TQ: Dustin Densley 10/5m10.111s
7th Rex Madridejos (Q7) 5/4m48.690s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
6th Mitchell Isergin (Q6) 8/5m28.060s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
5th Lincoln Isergin (Q5) 9/5m43.702s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Bayden Withoos (Q4) 9/5m16.336s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Hope densley (Q3) 9/5m2.730s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Dustin Densley (TQ) 10/5m10.111s(FTD in Rnd 2 3
1st Luca Salvatore (Q2) 10/5m11.723s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
2wd. Stock C
6th Godwin (Q26) 10/5m11.220s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 9
5th Spencer Clements (Q25) 9/5m4.807s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
4th Alex Cornall (Q21) 10/5m20.200s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
3rd Greg Stefurak (Q23) 10/5m9.525s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 5
2nd Ian Wright (Q22) 10/5m9.395s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 3
1st Dusten Densley (Q24) 11/5m27.710s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 2
2wd. Stock B
10th Benjamin Sabo (Q18) 11/5m21.713s(PBD in Rnd 2 20
9th Robert Trajkovski (Q19) 11/5m34.895s(PBD in Rnd 2 16
8th Barry Densely (Q17) 10/5m23.401s(PBD in Rnd 2 15
7th John Dennis (Q16) 11/5m19.159s(PBD in Rnd 2 11
6th Shane McKay (Q13) 11/5m18.117s(PBD in Rnd 1 11
5th Jonathan Emond (Q20) 10/5m3.109s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
4th Peter Crowe (Q15) 11/5m16.681s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
3rd Jeremy Williams (Q12) 11/5m11.894s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
2nd Jason Xuereb (Q14) 11/5m10.807s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
1st Dave Engledow (Q11) 12/5m20.268s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
2wd. Stock A
TQ: Stephen Behsmann 10/5m30.174s
10th Steven Morrison (Q7) 11/5m4.822s(PBD in Rnd 1 17
9th Michael Bruce (Q10) 11/5m5.053s(PBD in Rnd 2 16
8th Rob Jones (Q2) 12/5m19.882s(PBD in Rnd 1 14
7th Brad Portelli (Q8) 11/5m1.367s(PBD in Rnd 2 10
6th Ben Howard (Q6) 11/5m0.565s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
5th Gary C. (Q9) 12/5m23.131s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
4th Tom Huggan (Q5) 12/5m18.025s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 7
3rd Roger Fong (Q4) 12/5m20.331s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q3) 12/5m18.642s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
1st Stephen Behsmann (TQ) 12/5m18.187s(PBD in Rnd 2 2
2wd. Modified B
7th Scott Matthews (Q12) 12/5m16.169s(PBD in Rnd 2 14
6th Anthony Salvatore (Q15) 11/4m57.664s(PBD in Rnd 2 10
5th john grenville (Q13) 12/5m16.425s(PBD in Rnd 2 8
4th Brent Jefferis (Q16) 12/5m18.118s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Tony Parreiro (Q17) 11/5m1.143s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
2nd Andre Morton (Q11) 12/5m1.587s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Kyle Sanders (Q14) 12/5m2.298s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
2wd. Modified A
TQ: Ray Munday 12/5m16.751s
10th Andrew Adamic (Q8) 12/5m12.585s(PBD in Rnd 1 19
9th Jody (Q6) 12/5m2.033s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
8th Lachlan Munday (Q10) 12/5m11.972s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
7th Luke Chmielewski (Q9) 12/5m8.570s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 12
6th Lachlan Salvatore (Q7) 12/5m11.577s(PBD in Rnd 2 12
5th Matt Kellet (Q5) 12/5m1.160s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
4th Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 13/5m14.709s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
3rd Mark Rogers (Q4) 13/5m16.731s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
2nd Mitchell Steer (Q2) 13/5m12.997s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 13/5m7.805s(FTD in Rnd 1 2
4wd. Stock
TQ: Gary C. 13/5m23.683s
11th Greg Stefurak (Q10) 10/5m11.755s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 20
10th Ian Wright (Q11) 11/5m19.048s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 18
9th Steven Morrison (Q8) 11/5m8.174s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
8th Spencer Clements (Q9) 11/5m21.043s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 17
7th Kerry Chesher (Q6) 11/5m0.425s(PBD in Rnd 1 14
6th Roger Fong (Q5) 12/5m25.327s(PBD in Rnd 2 11
5th Jason Xuereb (Q7) 12/5m25.251s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
4th Rob Jones (Q3) 12/5m2.946s(PBD in Rnd 2 7
3rd Ben Howard (Q2) 12/5m5.920s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 4
2nd Gary C. (TQ) 13/5m21.247s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Jordan Isergin (Q4) 13/5m26.599s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
4wd. Modified
TQ: Ray Munday 14/5m13.822s
11th Brent Jefferis (Q10) 12/5m12.038s(PBD in Rnd 2 16
10th Savage Sam (Q7) 12/5m6.108s(PBD in Rnd 1 14
9th Andrew Adamic (Q5) 13/5m23.523s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 14
8th Gavin Frandsen (Q11) 12/5m2.672s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
7th John Grenville (Q6) 12/5m0.941s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
6th Kyle Sanders (Q3) 13/5m18.288s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13
5th Mitchell Steer (Q2) 14/5m21.943s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
4th Jon Philpott (Q8) 12/5m8.919s(PBD in Rnd 2 11
3rd Lachlan Salvatore (Q9) 13/5m20.739s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 9
2nd Andre Morton (Q4) 13/5m17.696s(PBD in Rnd 2 4
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 14/5m13.822s(FTD in Rnd 2 2
TRUCK
TQ: Andrew Selvaggi 13/5m21.583s
6th Andre Morton (Q4) 12/5m13.621s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
5th Stephen Behsmann (Q5) 12/5m24.956s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
4th Jon Philpott (Q6) 12/5m6.642s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
3rd Andrew Selvaggi (TQ) 13/5m21.583s(FTD in Rnd 1 4
2nd Luke Chmielewski (Q3) 12/5m1.495s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
1st Matt Kellet (Q2) 12/5m1.698s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
Shortcourse
TQ: Mark Rogers 12/5m0.517s
5th Shane Griggs (Q4) 10/5m1.058s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Steven Morrison (Q3) 11/5m0.986s(PBD in Rnd 2 8
3rd Jack Engel (Q5) 11/5m12.717s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q2) 12/5m23.907s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
1st Mark Rogers (TQ) 13/5m23.412s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2