Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.3.8 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 13 March 2016



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Novice
TQ: Phil Benson 10/5m3.121s
DNS Lincoln Isergin (Q7) 0 (17.5 Junior)
DNS Renee Lagios (Q10) 0
DNS Dimitri Lagios (Q9) 0
DNS Jasmine Munday (Q8) 0
DNS Ted Morton (Q-11) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0
DNS Mitchell Isergin (Q6) 0 (17.5 Junior)
DNS Spiros Lagios (Q5) 0
DNS Leroy Burns (Q4) 0 (17.5 Junior)
DNS Matthew Ambesi (Q3) 0
DNS Joel D'Amico (Q2) 0
DNS Phil Benson (TQ) 0
2wd. Stock B
5th James Hart (Q15) 9/5m4.737s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
4th Greg Stefurak (Q13) 10/5m15.549s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Spencer Clements (Q12) 11/5m26.472s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Robert Trajkovski (Q14) 11/5m18.925s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
1st Michael Juttner (Q11) 12/5m22.227s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
2wd. Stock A
TQ: Jordan Isergin 10/5m19.380s
10th John Dennis (Q9) 11/5m23.883s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 20
9th Shane Griggs (Q10) 12/5m31.023s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
8th Peter Crowe (Q8) 12/5m16.606s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 15
7th Ben Howard (Q7) 12/5m20.279s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
6th Jason Xuereb (Q6) 13/5m17.378s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 8
5th Gary Carvajal (Q5) 13/5m19.608s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
4th Roger Fong (Q4) 13/5m15.822s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
3rd Jordan Isergin (TQ) 13/5m19.437s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
2nd Nathan Krohn (Q3) 13/5m21.430s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6
1st Scott Matthews (Q2) 13/5m5.946s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 2
2wd. Modified
TQ: Ray Munday 14/5m22.084s
5th Jeremy Williams (Q4) 13/5m36.334s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
4th Jin Guida (Q5) 13/5m14.807s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
3rd Lachlan Munday (Q2) 13/5m0.036s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 5
2nd Mark Polistena (Q3) 13/5m0.549s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 4
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 14/5m2.896s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
2wd. SCT
TQ: Jordan Isergin 12/5m24.656s
5th Shane Griggs (Q5) 11/5m5.641s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7 (Truck)
4th Michael Juttner (Q3) 12/5m29.054s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
3rd Jack Engel (Q4) 12/5m21.831s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
2nd Jordan Isergin (TQ) 12/5m5.039s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Andre Morton (Q2) 13/5m12.765s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
4wd. Stock
TQ: Jordan Isergin 12/5m2.001s
7th Peter Brady (Q-6) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14
6th Greg Stefurak (Q5) 10/5m5.659s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
5th Spencer Clements (Q4) 11/5m17.674s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
4th Roger Fong (Q-7) 13/5m19.310s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
3rd Ben Howard (Q2) 13/5m16.840s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
2nd Piers Morton (Q3) 13/5m2.748s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 3
1st Jordan Isergin (TQ) 14/5m21.236s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2
4wd. Modified
TQ: Andre Morton 11/5m6.614s
6th Luke Cosmas (Q4) 11/5m21.644s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
5th Yanni Spartiatis (Q-6) 11/5m15.656s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
4th Nick Lagios (Q-5) 12/5m29.452s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
3rd Jack Engel (Q3) 12/5m6.593s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Jin Guida (Q2) 13/5m8.430s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Andre Morton (TQ) 14/5m16.156s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2