Previous Index
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.3.8 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 14 February 2016



Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Novice
TQ: Alex Cornall 9/5m20.245s
7th Lincoln Isergin (Q-7) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14 (17.5 Junior)
6th Jasmine Munday (Q6) 5/4m45.925s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 11
5th Mick Galea (Q4) 8/5m12.024s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 8
4th Mitchell Isergin (Q3) 9/5m31.437s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7 (17.5 Junior)
3rd Ocean Moses (Q5) 9/5m0.018s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 5
2nd James Hart (Q2) 9/5m23.205s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 4
1st Alex Cornall (TQ) 10/5m10.576s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 2
2wd. Stock B
4th Laurence Mifsud (Q12) 10/5m28.849s(PBD in Rnd 2 8
3rd Spencer Clements (Q13) 9/5m12.202s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Jonathan Emond (Q11) 11/5m18.843s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Peter Brady (Q-14) 12/5m37.181s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 2
2wd. Stock A
TQ: Roger Fong 10/5m7.137s
10th Santo Abate (Q9) 10/4m59.819s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 19
9th Godwin Madridejos (Q10) 11/5m9.956s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
8th John Dennis (Q6) 11/5m5.197s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 14
7th Shane Griggs (Q8) 11/5m4.964s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
6th Peter Crowe (Q4) 12/5m19.077s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
5th Jordan Isergin (Q3) 12/5m12.462s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
4th Ben Howard (Q5) 12/5m8.663s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
3rd Kerry Chesher (Q7) 12/5m4.238s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
2nd Roger Fong (TQ) 13/5m13.867s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Nathan Krohn (Q2) 13/5m10.726s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
2wd. Modified
TQ: Ray Munday 13/5m6.401s
7th Jack Engel (Q7) 12/5m33.082s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 13
6th Jamie Chesher (Q6) 12/5m10.334s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 11
5th Jin Guida (Q5) 13/5m16.999s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
4th Jeremy Williams (Q4) 13/5m17.286s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Warren Nelson (Q2) 13/5m10.358s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Lachlan Munday (Q3) 13/5m1.887s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 14/5m2.031s(FTD in Final Leg: 3 2
Truck
TQ: Andrew Adamic 12/5m5.038s
8th Jamie Chesher (Q-8) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
7th Shane Griggs (Q7) 2/0m38.947s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
6th Laurence Mifsud (Q5) 9/5m5.077s(PBD in Rnd 1 14
5th Shane McKay (Q3) 11/5m14.209s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
4th Jack Engel (Q6) 11/5m13.023s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
3rd Santo Abate (Q4) 12/5m28.817s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q2) 12/5m4.430s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 4
1st Andrew Adamic (TQ) 13/5m1.679s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
4wd. Stock
TQ: Gary Carvajal 13/5m17.679s
11th Mick Galea (Q-10) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 22
10th Spencer Clements (Q8) 10/5m23.043s(PBD in Rnd 2 17
9th Kerry Chesher (Q-11) 12/5m17.800s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 16
8th Shane McKay (Q9) 12/5m11.996s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
7th Chris Gorgioski (Q7) 12/5m27.250s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
6th Ben Howard (Q5) 13/5m21.729s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 9
5th Nathan Krohn (Q3) 13/5m5.138s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
4th Roger Fong (Q4) 13/5m22.949s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
3rd Rob Jones (Q6) 13/5m15.494s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
2nd Gary Carvajal (TQ) 14/5m25.027s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 4
1st Jordan Isergin (Q2) 14/5m17.955s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2
4wd. Modified
TQ: Andrew Adamic 14/5m21.425s
5th Warren Nelson (Q2) 12/5m10.720s(PBD in Rnd 1 10
4th Jack Engel (Q5) 11/5m5.583s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
3rd Jin Guida (Q4) 13/5m20.549s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Jamie Chesher (Q3) 13/5m17.101s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Andrew Adamic (TQ) 14/5m6.191s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 2