Previous Index
2015 Keilor Cup
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Peter Brady Racing


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 29 November 2015




Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
17.5 Junior
TQ: Lachlan Munday 11/5m25.538s
10th Will Barlow (Q8) 6/5m22.274s(PBD in Rnd 1 17
9th Lincoln Isergin (Q10) 6/5m11.014s(PBD in Rnd 3 17
8th Mitchell Isergin (Q9) 7/5m14.257s(PBD in Rnd 3 14
7th Tyrell McKenzie (Q6) 8/5m13.789s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
6th Josh Ryan (Q7) 8/5m19.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 10
5th Luca Salvatore (Q4) 9/5m21.972s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
4th Dustin Densley (Q5) 9/5m5.884s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 6
3rd Lachlan Salvatore (Q3) 10/5m1.367s(PBD in Rnd 1 5
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q2) 11/5m25.952s(PBD in Rnd 2 3
1st Lachlan Munday (TQ) 11/5m22.863s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
2wd. 540 / 21.5
TQ: Ivan McKenzie 10/5m1.593s
6th Paul Ryan (Q-6) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 18
5th James Hart (Q5) 9/5m31.708s(PBD in Rnd 3 14
4th Bob Tierney (Q2) 10/5m16.614s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
3rd Barry Densley (Q4) 9/5m4.046s(PBD in Rnd 3 10
2nd Josh Barlow (Q3) 10/5m19.395s(PBD in Rnd 3 6
1st Ivan McKenzie (TQ) 10/5m1.593s(FTD in Rnd 2 3
2wd. Stock D
DNS Mick Galea (Q-35) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
DNS Brian Stewart (Q-34) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
DNS Peter Brady (Q-33) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Robert Trajkovski (Q32) 9/5m4.425s(PBD in Rnd 1
1st Santo Abate (Q31) 10/5m13.043s(PBD in Rnd 2
2wd. Stock C
10th Ben Howard (Q30) 10/5m5.998s(PBD in Rnd 3
9th John Dennis (Q23) 11/5m27.562s(PBD in Rnd 1
8th Steven Morrison (Q25) 11/5m27.908s(PBD in Rnd 3
7th Shane Griggs (Q29) 10/5m6.449s(PBD in Rnd 1
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q26) 10/5m0.764s(PBD in Rnd 2
5th Annabelle Rogers (Q24) 11/5m27.666s(PBD in Rnd 3
4th Michael Isergin (Q28) 10/5m4.519s(PBD in Rnd 2
3rd Justin Harwood (Q27) 11/5m26.536s(PBD in Rnd 3
2nd Richard Dyer (Q22) 11/5m17.717s(PBD in Rnd 3
1st Kerry Chesher (Q21) 11/5m21.842s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Stock B
10th Ash Gephart (Q17) 11/5m17.067s(PBD in Rnd 3
9th Peter Crowe (Q15) 11/5m15.852s(PBD in Rnd 3
8th Simon Ryan (Q20) 11/5m19.597s(PBD in Rnd 3
7th Andre Morton (Q14) 11/5m4.059s(PBD in Rnd 3
6th Jamie Chesher (Q18) 11/5m18.289s(PBD in Rnd 2
5th Nathan Krohn (Q16) 11/5m10.279s(PBD in Rnd 3
4th SIMON BARRY (Q19) 11/5m14.762s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Anthony Salvatore (Q13) 11/5m9.054s(PBD in Rnd 3
2nd Roger Fong (Q12) 11/5m4.280s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st David Varricchio (Q11) 11/5m0.966s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Stock A
TQ: Kyle Sanders 10/5m13.043s
10th Michael Salis (Q8) 12/5m26.412s(PBD in Rnd 3 20
9th Paul Slifka (Q9) 11/5m2.055s(PBD in Rnd 3 17
8th Gary Carvajal (Q10) 11/5m0.757s(PBD in Rnd 3 15
7th Simon McHugh (Q7) 12/5m15.668s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
6th Carter Sims (Q6) 11/5m0.497s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 9
5th Andrew Crowe (Q5) 12/5m23.019s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 7
4th Scott Giles (Q4) 12/5m20.762s(PBD in Rnd 3 5
3rd Kyle Sanders (TQ) 12/5m12.732s(FTD in Rnd 3 5
2nd Adrian Spinazzola (Q3) 12/5m14.808s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
1st Brad Portelli (Q2) 12/5m16.254s(PBD in Rnd 3 3
2wd. Modified B
DNS Scott Savage (Q22) 9/5m8.636s(PBD in Rnd 3
11th Jack Engel (Q17) 11/5m19.086s(PBD in Rnd 1
10th Rudy Rizkalla (Q18) 11/5m10.965s(PBD in Rnd 3
9th Scott Matthews (Q19) 11/5m8.119s(PBD in Rnd 1
8th Brent Jefferis (Q21) 11/5m12.143s(PBD in Rnd 3
7th Mick Campion (Q14) 11/5m2.886s(PBD in Rnd 3
6th Jin Guida (Q16) 11/5m8.711s(PBD in Rnd 3
5th Ashley Peeler (Q15) 11/5m3.701s(PBD in Rnd 3
4th Peter Wooster (Q20) 11/5m17.399s(PBD in Rnd 3
3rd Jarrod Jackson (Q13) 11/5m5.844s(PBD in Rnd 2
2nd Warren Nelson (Q11) 11/5m7.510s(PBD in Rnd 1
1st Mark Rogers (Q12) 12/5m20.377s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Modified A
TQ: Jody Denner 11/5m7.510s
10th Luke Chmielewski (Q9) 11/5m0.302s(PBD in Rnd 1 17
9th Jon Philpott (Q10) 12/5m25.182s(PBD in Rnd 3 17
8th Jody Denner (TQ) 12/5m1.387s(FTD in Rnd 2 11
7th Scott Cameron (Q7) 12/5m21.762s(PBD in Rnd 3 9
6th John Grenville (Q8) 12/5m16.495s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
5th Andrew Selvaggi (Q5) 12/5m6.666s(PBD in Rnd 3 6
4th Simon Healy (Q4) 12/5m5.907s(PBD in Rnd 3 6
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q6) 12/5m11.376s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 6
2nd Ray Munday (Q3) 12/5m4.700s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Matt Griffin (Q2) 12/5m4.379s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 2
4wd. Stock C
DNS Peter Brady (Q-24) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
DNS Steven Morrison (Q21) 10/5m8.174s(PBD in Rnd 1
2nd Spencer Clements (Q23) 9/5m11.371s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Luca Salvatore (Q22) 10/5m14.623s(PBD in Rnd 3
4wd. Stock B
10th Jamie Chesher (Q11) 11/5m0.094s(PBD in Rnd 2
9th SIMON BARRY (Q17) 11/5m15.434s(PBD in Rnd 3
8th Lachlan Salvatore (Q20) 11/5m27.271s(PBD in Rnd 3
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q19) 11/5m16.799s(PBD in Rnd 3
6th Anthony Zammit (Q13) 11/5m2.894s(PBD in Rnd 3
5th Kerry Chesher (Q14) 11/5m9.844s(PBD in Rnd 1
4th Dave Trevethan (Q15) 11/5m10.257s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Anthony Salvatore (Q18) 11/5m4.107s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q12) 11/4m55.641s(PBD in Rnd 3
1st Nigel Spokes (Q16) 11/5m1.095s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4wd. Stock A
TQ: Brad Portelli 10/5m10.322s
10th Paul Slifka (Q10) 12/5m30.645s(PBD in Rnd 2 17
9th Roger Fong (Q8) 12/5m23.813s(PBD in Rnd 1 15
8th Gavin Frandsen (Q9) 12/5m22.727s(PBD in Rnd 3 12
7th Kyle Sanders (Q6) 12/5m13.360s(PBD in Rnd 1 9
6th Adrian Spinazzola (Q7) 12/5m12.444s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 7
5th Andrew Crowe (Q4) 12/5m10.750s(PBD in Rnd 3 6
4th Scott Giles (Q3) 12/5m12.610s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
3rd Carter Sims (Q5) 12/5m12.690s(PBD in Rnd 3 6
2nd Simon McHugh (Q2) 12/5m12.086s(PBD in Rnd 1 4
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 12/5m10.255s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
4wd. Modified B
DNS Andrew Demian (Q-18) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 2 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Rnd 3 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
DNS Mick Campion (Q15) 11/5m7.836s(PBD in Rnd 1
6th Jin Guida (Q16) 11/5m9.418s(PBD in Rnd 2
5th Rudy Rizkalla (Q17) 10/4m50.746s(PBD in Rnd 3
4th Jack Engel (Q13) 12/5m28.589s(PBD in Rnd 2
3rd Scott Savage (Q14) 12/5m24.902s(PBD in Rnd 3
2nd Brent Jefferis (Q12) 12/5m17.200s(PBD in Rnd 2
1st Luke Chmielewski (Q11) 12/5m15.163s(PBD in Rnd 3
4wd. Modified A
TQ: Ray Munday 12/5m15.163s
10th Warren Nelson (Q10) 12/5m11.956s(PBD in Rnd 2 17
9th Jon Philpott (Q8) 12/5m4.171s(PBD in Rnd 3 17
8th John Grenville (Q9) 12/5m13.130s(PBD in Rnd 2 14
7th Andrew Adamic (Q6) 13/5m21.471s(PBD in Rnd 3 12
6th Scott Cameron (Q5) 13/5m23.262s(PBD in Rnd 1 10
5th Ash Peeler (Q7) 13/5m24.444s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 7
4th Simon Healy (Q2) 13/5m14.856s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
3rd Mark Rogers (Q4) 13/5m19.729s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
2nd Ray Munday (TQ) 13/5m9.597s(FTD in Rnd 2 3
1st Cameron Zammit (Q3) 13/5m15.618s(PBD in Rnd 3 2
Truck Open B
DNS John Fry (Q18) 11/5m29.657s(PBD in Rnd 3
11th Jamie Chesher (Q13) 11/5m15.114s(PBD in Rnd 2
10th Josh Barlow (Q22) 9/5m31.781s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th Annabelle Rogers (Q19) 11/5m36.231s(PBD in Rnd 3
8th Dave Trevethan (Q21) 10/5m25.701s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Richard Dyer (Q15) 11/5m16.912s(PBD in Rnd 3
6th Nathan Krohn (Q20) 10/5m13.930s(PBD in Rnd 2
5th Dave Engled0w (Q11) 11/5m17.521s(PBD in Rnd 3
4th Ash Gephart (Q16) 11/5m24.467s(PBD in Rnd 2
3rd Anthony Zammit (Q12) 11/5m15.903s(PBD in Rnd 1
2nd Jack Engel (Q14) 11/5m17.944s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Paul Slifka (Q17) 11/5m16.349s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
Truck Open A
TQ: Matt Griffin 11/5m17.521s
10th Nigel Spokes (Q8) 11/5m8.605s(PBD in Rnd 3 13
9th Andre Morton (Q9) 11/5m2.260s(PBD in Rnd 1 13
8th Peter Wooster (Q10) 11/5m8.254s(PBD in Rnd 2 13
7th Carter Sims (Q5) 12/5m21.037s(PBD in Rnd 1 12
6th David Varricchio (Q6) 12/5m25.525s(PBD in Rnd 2 11
5th Jarrod Jackson (Q7) 11/5m7.979s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 9
4th John Watkins (Q3) 12/5m18.998s(PBD in Rnd 3 7
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q4) 12/5m15.392s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 5
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 12/5m8.710s(FTD in Rnd 1 3
1st Matt Griffin (TQ) 12/5m9.269s(PBD in Rnd 2 2
2wd. Short Course
TQ: Cameron Zammit 11/5m2.020s
6th Santo Abate (Q6) 10/5m21.631s(PBD in Final Leg: 3 10
5th Shane Griggs (Q4) 10/5m5.880s(PBD in Rnd 2 9
4th Steven Morrison (Q2) 10/5m3.757s(PBD in Rnd 2 6
3rd Jordan Isergin (Q3) 10/5m6.241s(PBD in Rnd 3 5
2nd David Varricchio (Q5) 11/5m26.823s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 3
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 11/5m2.020s(FTD in Rnd 2 2