Previous Index Next
2015 Keilor Cup
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Peter Brady Racing


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 29 November 2015



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 Junior
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Munday 26.793
Jordan Isergin 27.243
Lachlan Salvatore 27.42
Mitchell Isergin 29.493
Dustin Densley 29.732
Luca Salvatore 29.956
Tyrell McKenzie 32.59
Lincoln Isergin 33.624
Josh Ryan 34.072
Will Barlow 41.442
2wd. 540 / 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ivan McKenzie 28.169
Josh Barlow 29.588
Bob Tierney 29.967
Barry Densley 30.596
James Hart 34.332
2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 25.563
Andrew Crowe 25.656
Brad Portelli 25.671
Simon McHugh 25.69
Adrian Spinazzola 25.706
David Varricchio 25.774
Carter Sims 25.917
Gary Carvajal 25.955
Scott Giles 25.983
Michael Salis 26.094
Paul Slifka 26.176
Andre Morton 26.438
Roger Fong 26.592
SIMON BARRY 26.848
Anthony Salvatore 27.076
Nathan Krohn 27.109
Jamie Chesher 27.136
Steven Morrison 27.224
Richard Dyer 27.328
Ash Gephart 27.346
Simon Ryan 27.374
Kerry Chesher 27.481
Peter Crowe 27.644
Santo Abate 27.794
Shane Griggs 27.914
Michael Isergin 27.949
Godwin Madridejos 27.956
John Dennis 27.977
Annabelle Rogers 28.003
Ben Howard 28.666
Justin Harwood 28.741
Robert Trajkovski 30.428
2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 24.22
Matt Griffin 24.329
Jody Denner 24.338
Ray Munday 24.596
Mark Rogers 24.611
Ashley Peeler 24.629
Cameron Zammit 24.692
Simon Healy 24.928
Scott Cameron 25.075
Warren Nelson 25.167
John Grenville 25.343
Luke Chmielewski 25.378
Jon Philpott 25.379
Brent Jefferis 26.079
Scott Matthews 26.139
Mick Campion 26.283
Jarrod Jackson 26.512
Jin Guida 26.586
Rudy Rizkalla 26.895
Scott Savage 27.032
Peter Wooster 27.057
Jack Engel 27.653
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 24.891
Scott Giles 24.896
Andrew Crowe 24.965
Brad Portelli 25.002
Adrian Spinazzola 25.011
Simon McHugh 25.184
Carter Sims 25.52
Gavin Frandsen 25.55
Gary Carvajal 25.571
Anthony Salvatore 25.625
Roger Fong 25.707
Paul Slifka 25.762
Anthony Zammit 25.959
Nigel Spokes 25.995
SIMON BARRY 26.309
Jamie Chesher 26.361
Kerry Chesher 26.48
Dave Trevethan 26.651
Steven Morrison 26.839
Godwin Madridejos 27.102
Lachlan Salvatore 27.234
Luca Salvatore 29.904
Spencer Clements 32.027
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 23.256
Ash Peeler 23.293
Ray Munday 23.342
Cameron Zammit 23.471
Mark Rogers 23.536
Scott Cameron 23.552
Andrew Adamic 23.63
John Grenville 24.05
Jon Philpott 24.127
Brent Jefferis 24.254
Warren Nelson 24.468
Jin Guida 24.687
Luke Chmielewski 25.021
Scott Savage 25.299
Rudy Rizkalla 25.444
Mick Campion 25.728
Jack Engel 26.019
Truck Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Griffin 24.391
Andrew Selvaggi 24.687
John Watkins 25.151
Andrew Adamic 25.207
Carter Sims 25.476
Andre Morton 25.494
David Varricchio 25.559
John Fry 26.062
Jarrod Jackson 26.208
Dave Engled0w 26.377
Nigel Spokes 26.642
Anthony Zammit 26.77
Peter Wooster 26.883
Richard Dyer 27.045
Jamie Chesher 27.142
Paul Slifka 27.41
Jack Engel 27.523
Dave Trevethan 27.539
Annabelle Rogers 27.549
Ash Gephart 27.682
Nathan Krohn 28.224
Josh Barlow 31.025
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 26.217
David Varricchio 27.678
Shane Griggs 28.264
Steven Morrison 28.275
Jordan Isergin 28.381
Santo Abate 29.036
17.5 Junior (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Munday 11/5m22.863s
Jordan Isergin 11/5m25.952s
Lachlan Salvatore 10/5m1.367s
Dustin Densley 9/5m5.884s
Luca Salvatore 9/5m21.972s
Tyrell McKenzie 8/5m13.789s
Josh Ryan 8/5m19.000s
Mitchell Isergin 7/5m14.257s
Lincoln Isergin 6/5m11.014s
Will Barlow 6/5m22.274s
2wd. 540 / 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ivan McKenzie 10/5m1.593s
Bob Tierney 10/5m16.614s
Josh Barlow 10/5m19.395s
Barry Densley 9/5m4.046s
James Hart 9/5m31.708s
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 12/5m12.732s
Adrian Spinazzola 12/5m14.808s
Simon McHugh 12/5m15.668s
Brad Portelli 12/5m16.254s
Scott Giles 12/5m20.762s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m23.019s
Michael Salis 12/5m26.412s
Carter Sims 11/5m0.497s
Gary Carvajal 11/5m0.757s
David Varricchio 11/5m0.966s
Paul Slifka 11/5m2.055s
Andre Morton 11/5m4.059s
Roger Fong 11/5m4.280s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m9.054s
Nathan Krohn 11/5m10.279s
SIMON BARRY 11/5m14.762s
Peter Crowe 11/5m15.852s
Ash Gephart 11/5m17.067s
Richard Dyer 11/5m17.717s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m18.289s
Simon Ryan 11/5m19.597s
Kerry Chesher 11/5m21.842s
Justin Harwood 11/5m26.536s
John Dennis 11/5m27.562s
Annabelle Rogers 11/5m27.666s
Steven Morrison 11/5m27.908s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m0.764s
Michael Isergin 10/5m4.519s
Ben Howard 10/5m5.998s
Shane Griggs 10/5m6.449s
Santo Abate 10/5m13.043s
Robert Trajkovski 9/5m4.425s
2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jody Denner 12/5m1.387s
Matt Griffin 12/5m4.379s
Ray Munday 12/5m4.700s
Simon Healy 12/5m5.907s
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m6.666s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m11.376s
John Grenville 12/5m16.495s
Mark Rogers 12/5m20.377s
Scott Cameron 12/5m21.762s
Jon Philpott 12/5m25.182s
Luke Chmielewski 11/5m0.302s
Mick Campion 11/5m2.886s
Ashley Peeler 11/5m3.701s
Jarrod Jackson 11/5m5.844s
Warren Nelson 11/5m7.510s
Scott Matthews 11/5m8.119s
Jin Guida 11/5m8.711s
Rudy Rizkalla 11/5m10.965s
Brent Jefferis 11/5m12.143s
Peter Wooster 11/5m17.399s
Jack Engel 11/5m19.086s
Scott Savage 9/5m8.636s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 12/5m10.255s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m10.750s
Simon McHugh 12/5m12.086s
Adrian Spinazzola 12/5m12.444s
Scott Giles 12/5m12.610s
Carter Sims 12/5m12.690s
Kyle Sanders 12/5m13.360s
Gavin Frandsen 12/5m22.727s
Roger Fong 12/5m23.813s
Paul Slifka 12/5m30.645s
Gary Carvajal 11/4m55.641s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m0.094s
Nigel Spokes 11/5m1.095s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m2.894s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m4.107s
Kerry Chesher 11/5m9.844s
Dave Trevethan 11/5m10.257s
SIMON BARRY 11/5m15.434s
Godwin Madridejos 11/5m16.799s
Lachlan Salvatore 11/5m27.271s
Steven Morrison 10/5m8.174s
Luca Salvatore 10/5m14.623s
Spencer Clements 9/5m11.371s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 13/5m9.597s
Simon Healy 13/5m14.856s
Cameron Zammit 13/5m15.618s
Mark Rogers 13/5m19.729s
Andrew Adamic 13/5m21.471s
Scott Cameron 13/5m23.262s
Ash Peeler 13/5m24.444s
Jon Philpott 12/5m4.171s
Warren Nelson 12/5m11.956s
John Grenville 12/5m13.130s
Luke Chmielewski 12/5m15.163s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m17.200s
Scott Savage 12/5m24.902s
Jack Engel 12/5m28.589s
Mick Campion 11/5m7.836s
Jin Guida 11/5m9.418s
Rudy Rizkalla 10/4m50.746s
Truck Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m8.710s
Matt Griffin 12/5m9.269s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m15.392s
John Watkins 12/5m18.998s
Carter Sims 12/5m21.037s
David Varricchio 12/5m25.525s
Andre Morton 11/5m2.260s
Jarrod Jackson 11/5m7.979s
Peter Wooster 11/5m8.254s
Nigel Spokes 11/5m8.605s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m15.114s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m15.903s
Paul Slifka 11/5m16.349s
Richard Dyer 11/5m16.912s
Dave Engled0w 11/5m17.521s
Jack Engel 11/5m17.944s
Ash Gephart 11/5m24.467s
John Fry 11/5m29.657s
Annabelle Rogers 11/5m36.231s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m13.930s
Dave Trevethan 10/5m25.701s
Josh Barlow 9/5m31.781s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 11/5m2.020s
David Varricchio 11/5m26.823s
Steven Morrison 10/5m3.757s
Shane Griggs 10/5m5.880s
Jordan Isergin 10/5m6.241s
Santo Abate 10/5m21.631s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 Junior
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Lachlan Munday (TQ) 11/5m32.059s 11/5m25.538s 10/5m5.189s 11/5m23.586s(1) 11/5m22.863s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q2) 11/5m33.284s 11/5m25.952s 10/5m7.973s 10/5m3.475s(2)* 11/5m27.286s(2) 11/5m27.767s(1) 3
3rd Lachlan Salvatore (Q3) 10/5m1.367s 10/5m4.037s 10/5m4.607s 4/2m6.487s(10)* 10/5m2.006s(3) 10/5m11.275s(2) 5
4th Dustin Densley (Q5) 9/5m38.115s 9/5m29.927s 9/5m17.980s 9/5m5.884s(3) 8/4m55.859s(4)* 9/5m9.054s(3) 6
5th Luca Salvatore (Q4) 9/5m28.081s 9/5m27.970s 9/5m22.936s 9/5m21.972s(4) 8/5m0.922s(5)* 9/5m24.674s(4) 8
6th Josh Ryan (Q7) 7/4m59.204s 8/5m22.524s 7/4m54.460s 8/5m19.000s(5) 7/5m0.713s(7)* 8/5m39.314s(5) 10
7th Tyrell McKenzie (Q6) 7/4m51.758s 6/4m53.848s 8/5m20.596s 8/5m24.737s(6) 8/5m13.789s(6) 7/5m2.596s(6)* 12
8th Mitchell Isergin (Q9) 6/5m29.085s 5/4m52.544s 7/5m14.257s 7/5m14.534s(7) 6/4m50.650s(8)* 6/5m1.028s(7) 14
9th Lincoln Isergin (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 5/4m24.790s 6/5m11.014s 6/5m13.513s(8) 5/4m16.730s(9) 5/4m39.294s(9)* 17
10th Will Barlow (Q8) 6/5m22.274s 6/5m38.097s 4/4m21.418s 6/5m26.531s(9) 5/4m44.071s(10)* 6/5m24.492s(8) 17
*result dropped
2wd. 540 / 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ivan McKenzie (TQ) 10/5m24.907s 10/5m1.593s 9/5m9.834s 10/5m14.081s(1) 10/5m16.770s(1) 10/5m9.732s(1) 3
2nd Josh Barlow (Q3) 9/5m24.036s 9/5m15.831s 10/5m19.395s 10/5m23.444s(2) 9/5m10.348s(2) 9/5m3.068s(2) 6
3rd Barry Densley (Q4) 9/5m18.107s 8/4m33.621s 9/5m4.046s 9/5m10.819s(4) 9/5m28.039s(3) 9/5m8.284s(3) 10
4th Bob Tierney (Q2) 9/5m10.733s 10/5m36.913s 10/5m16.614s 9/5m3.732s(3) 0/0m1.486s(6) 9/5m24.071s(4) 13
5th James Hart (Q5) 8/5m2.657s 8/5m8.778s 9/5m31.708s 8/5m4.624s(5) 8/5m1.093s(4) 8/5m18.849s(5) 14
6th Paul Ryan (Q-6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 0/0m0.000s(6) 18
*result dropped
2wd. Stock D
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Santo Abate (Q31) 10/5m31.085s 10/5m13.043s 10/5m13.514s 10/5m16.332s
2nd Robert Trajkovski (Q32) 9/5m4.425s 9/5m15.981s 9/5m19.256s 9/5m5.201s
DNS Peter Brady (Q-33) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Brian Stewart (Q-34) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Mick Galea (Q-35) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
2wd. Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Kerry Chesher (Q21) 10/5m0.414s 10/5m10.053s 11/5m24.466s 11/5m21.842s
2nd Richard Dyer (Q22) 10/5m4.885s 10/5m4.872s 11/5m17.717s 11/5m23.884s
3rd Justin Harwood (Q27) 10/5m13.546s 10/5m11.265s 11/5m26.536s 10/5m2.397s
4th Michael Isergin (Q28) 10/5m24.773s 10/5m4.519s 10/5m12.331s 10/5m6.155s
5th Annabelle Rogers (Q24) 10/5m3.423s 10/5m3.068s 11/5m27.666s 10/5m8.853s
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q26) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m0.764s 10/5m5.181s 10/5m15.265s
7th Shane Griggs (Q29) 10/5m6.449s 9/5m3.071s 10/5m15.816s 10/5m18.777s
8th Steven Morrison (Q25) 10/5m1.460s 10/5m8.697s 11/5m27.908s 10/5m26.063s
9th John Dennis (Q23) 11/5m27.562s 10/5m9.486s 10/5m0.024s 10/5m32.847s
10th Ben Howard (Q30) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m0.679s 10/5m5.998s 9/5m0.467s
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st David Varricchio (Q11) 11/5m19.350s 11/5m5.359s 11/5m23.298s 11/5m0.966s
2nd Roger Fong (Q12) 11/5m10.140s 11/5m15.440s 11/5m7.072s 11/5m4.280s
3rd Anthony Salvatore (Q13) 11/5m14.547s 11/5m11.914s 11/5m9.054s 11/5m9.628s
4th SIMON BARRY (Q19) 10/5m3.054s 10/5m1.066s 11/5m16.923s 11/5m14.762s
5th Nathan Krohn (Q16) 11/5m23.219s 10/5m0.094s 11/5m10.279s 11/5m30.282s
6th Jamie Chesher (Q18) 10/5m6.020s 11/5m18.289s 11/5m21.809s 10/5m0.030s
7th Andre Morton (Q14) 11/5m17.328s 11/5m13.630s 11/5m4.059s 10/5m0.474s
8th Simon Ryan (Q20) 10/5m1.375s 11/5m27.754s 11/5m19.597s 10/5m2.554s
9th Peter Crowe (Q15) 11/5m27.250s 11/5m16.857s 11/5m15.852s 10/5m10.740s
10th Ash Gephart (Q17) 10/5m8.579s 11/5m22.489s 11/5m17.067s 3/1m58.946s
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brad Portelli (Q2) 11/5m5.231s 12/5m17.465s 12/5m16.254s 11/5m12.248s(6)* 12/5m25.700s(2) 12/5m19.135s(1) 3
2nd Adrian Spinazzola (Q3) 12/5m14.808s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m22.621s 12/5m27.155s(3)* 12/5m19.996s(1) 12/5m23.792s(3) 4
3rd Kyle Sanders (TQ) 12/5m18.399s 12/5m15.866s 12/5m12.732s 12/5m18.357s(1) 11/5m1.411s(4)* 12/5m24.163s(4) 5
4th Scott Giles (Q4) 11/5m1.296s 12/5m24.362s 12/5m20.762s 12/5m23.976s(2) 12/5m32.297s(3) 11/5m6.288s(7)* 5
5th Andrew Crowe (Q5) 12/5m25.148s 12/5m25.550s 12/5m24.116s 11/5m9.074s(5) 11/5m7.596s(6)* 12/5m23.019s(2) 7
6th Carter Sims (Q6) 11/5m3.144s 11/5m3.865s 11/5m2.224s 11/5m0.497s(4) 11/5m5.603s(5)* 11/5m0.999s(5) 9
7th Simon McHugh (Q7) 11/5m12.650s 11/5m18.358s 12/5m15.668s 11/5m15.126s(7) 11/5m16.211s(9)* 11/5m4.773s(6) 13
8th Gary Carvajal (Q10) 11/5m9.069s 11/5m9.498s 11/5m0.757s 11/5m19.348s(8)* 11/5m8.142s(7) 11/5m9.205s(8) 15
9th Paul Slifka (Q9) 11/5m8.764s 11/5m8.787s 11/5m2.055s 11/5m20.683s(9)* 11/5m13.230s(8) 11/5m12.177s(9) 17
10th Michael Salis (Q8) 11/5m14.852s 12/5m27.185s 12/5m26.412s 11/5m28.822s(10) 6/3m7.582s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
2wd. Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Mark Rogers (Q12) 11/5m4.616s 7/3m0.138s 11/5m7.135s 12/5m20.377s
2nd Warren Nelson (Q11) 11/5m7.510s 11/5m8.543s 11/5m10.970s 11/5m8.904s
3rd Jarrod Jackson (Q13) 11/5m16.948s 11/5m5.844s 11/5m19.056s 11/5m12.159s
4th Peter Wooster (Q20) 10/5m9.397s 10/5m5.469s 11/5m17.399s 11/5m18.347s
5th Ashley Peeler (Q15) 9/5m5.339s 11/5m24.393s 11/5m3.701s 11/5m19.902s
6th Jin Guida (Q16) 11/5m26.291s 11/5m21.694s 11/5m8.711s 11/5m25.874s
7th Mick Campion (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m22.162s 11/5m2.886s 11/5m32.532s
8th Brent Jefferis (Q21) 5/2m32.309s 11/5m29.024s 11/5m12.143s 10/5m3.159s
9th Scott Matthews (Q19) 11/5m8.119s 9/5m5.683s 10/5m0.812s 10/5m3.721s
10th Rudy Rizkalla (Q18) 10/5m16.058s 10/5m24.590s 11/5m10.965s 10/5m21.790s
11th Jack Engel (Q17) 11/5m19.086s 11/5m27.085s 5/2m29.963s 9/5m7.934s
DNS Scott Savage (Q22) 0/0m0.000s 4/2m5.423s 9/5m8.636s 0/0m0.000s
2wd. Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Griffin (Q2) 12/5m7.298s 12/5m11.717s 12/5m5.717s 12/5m22.632s(6)* 12/5m4.379s(1) 12/5m6.609s(1) 2
2nd Ray Munday (Q3) 12/5m11.563s 12/5m5.297s 12/5m7.501s 12/5m4.700s(1) 12/5m5.444s(2) 11/5m5.776s(7)* 3
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q6) 5/4m16.313s 12/5m12.502s 12/5m12.240s 12/5m16.651s(4) 12/5m20.860s(6)* 12/5m11.376s(2) 6
4th Simon Healy (Q4) 6/2m42.211s 12/5m7.501s 12/5m5.907s 12/5m14.148s(2) 12/5m19.990s(4) 11/5m8.173s(8)* 6
5th Andrew Selvaggi (Q5) 12/5m11.326s 12/5m11.484s 12/5m6.666s 11/5m23.128s(10)* 12/5m9.412s(3) 12/5m24.583s(3) 6
6th John Grenville (Q8) 11/5m2.360s 12/5m30.771s 11/5m0.396s 12/5m16.495s(3) 11/5m7.402s(7)* 11/5m1.248s(5) 8
7th Scott Cameron (Q7) 12/5m25.836s 11/5m10.593s 12/5m21.762s 12/5m22.366s(5) 3/1m32.854s(10)* 11/5m0.165s(4) 9
8th Jody Denner (TQ) 12/5m15.692s 12/5m1.387s 12/5m2.089s 12/5m24.620s(7)* 12/5m20.384s(5) 11/5m2.193s(6) 11
9th Jon Philpott (Q10) 0/0m0.600s 11/5m9.433s 12/5m25.182s 11/5m7.420s(8) 3/1m25.124s(9)* 11/5m19.218s(9) 17
10th Luke Chmielewski (Q9) 11/5m0.302s 11/5m0.674s 11/5m12.727s 11/5m18.645s(9) 11/5m13.094s(8) 4/2m5.053s(10)* 17
*result dropped
2wd. Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Demian ???
*result dropped
4wd. Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Luca Salvatore (Q22) 9/5m4.979s 9/5m6.722s 10/5m14.623s 9/5m10.317s
2nd Spencer Clements (Q23) 8/5m4.199s 8/5m0.580s 9/5m12.000s 9/5m11.371s
DNS Steven Morrison (Q21) 10/5m8.174s 10/5m10.322s 7/3m29.553s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Peter Brady (Q-24) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Nigel Spokes (Q16) 11/5m19.584s 11/5m10.289s 10/5m2.862s 11/5m1.095s
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q12) 11/5m0.022s 6/2m45.638s 11/4m55.641s 11/5m1.553s
3rd Anthony Salvatore (Q18) 11/5m19.252s 11/5m23.766s 10/5m8.141s 11/5m4.107s
4th Dave Trevethan (Q15) 10/4m57.579s 11/5m11.556s 11/5m11.278s 11/5m10.257s
5th Kerry Chesher (Q14) 11/5m9.844s 11/5m14.835s 11/5m13.719s 11/5m15.445s
6th Anthony Zammit (Q13) 11/5m6.665s 5/5m33.152s 11/5m2.894s 11/5m24.501s
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q19) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m4.916s 11/5m16.799s 11/5m27.126s
8th Lachlan Salvatore (Q20) 10/5m3.678s 10/5m1.822s 11/5m27.271s 11/5m28.410s
9th SIMON BARRY (Q17) 11/5m21.847s 11/5m17.755s 11/5m15.434s 10/5m18.358s
10th Jamie Chesher (Q11) 11/5m4.796s 11/5m0.094s 11/5m7.182s 3/1m23.819s
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 12/5m11.493s 12/5m14.571s 12/5m13.116s 12/5m16.600s(1) 12/5m10.255s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Simon McHugh (Q2) 12/5m12.086s 12/5m14.544s 12/5m12.284s 11/5m2.631s(6)* 12/5m13.897s(3) 12/5m15.023s(1) 4
3rd Carter Sims (Q5) 11/5m13.810s 12/5m16.493s 12/5m12.690s 12/5m26.249s(4) 11/5m3.659s(8)* 12/5m17.480s(2) 6
4th Scott Giles (Q3) 12/5m19.034s 12/5m12.610s 12/5m13.806s 12/5m22.582s(2) 12/5m15.600s(4) 11/4m54.895s(6)* 6
5th Andrew Crowe (Q4) 12/5m20.043s 12/5m22.076s 12/5m10.750s 12/5m25.331s(3) 12/5m20.727s(6)* 12/5m21.443s(3) 6
6th Adrian Spinazzola (Q7) 12/5m23.962s 11/5m2.150s 12/5m18.002s 12/5m28.328s(5) 12/5m12.444s(2) 11/5m26.161s(9)* 7
7th Kyle Sanders (Q6) 12/5m13.360s 12/5m20.546s 12/5m19.812s 11/5m6.765s(7)* 12/5m15.716s(5) 12/5m21.700s(4) 9
8th Gavin Frandsen (Q9) 12/5m24.076s 11/5m2.580s 12/5m22.727s 8/3m39.395s(10)* 11/5m3.275s(7) 12/5m25.371s(5) 12
9th Roger Fong (Q8) 12/5m23.813s 11/5m2.365s 12/5m24.085s 11/5m7.279s(8) 4/2m0.938s(10)* 11/5m12.983s(7) 15
10th Paul Slifka (Q10) 11/5m13.598s 12/5m30.645s 11/5m1.072s 11/5m18.409s(9)* 11/5m7.408s(9) 11/5m13.144s(8) 17
*result dropped
4wd. Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Luke Chmielewski (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m16.074s 12/5m15.163s 12/5m15.984s
2nd Brent Jefferis (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m17.200s 12/5m21.244s 11/5m12.797s
3rd Scott Savage (Q14) 11/5m8.042s 8/3m54.705s 12/5m24.902s 11/5m14.436s
4th Jack Engel (Q13) 11/5m1.200s 12/5m28.589s 7/3m10.550s 11/5m31.814s
5th Rudy Rizkalla (Q17) 6/3m0.001s 10/5m8.416s 10/4m50.746s 3/1m25.392s
6th Jin Guida (Q16) 11/5m12.863s 11/5m9.418s 11/5m11.633s 1/0m34.725s
DNS Mick Campion (Q15) 11/5m7.836s 11/5m11.638s 10/4m40.468s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Andrew Demian (Q-18) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
4wd. Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Cameron Zammit (Q3) 12/5m9.633s 13/5m21.200s 13/5m15.618s 13/5m19.074s(1) 12/5m12.816s(3)* 13/5m23.481s(1) 2
2nd Ray Munday (TQ) 13/5m16.713s 13/5m9.597s 6/2m35.818s 13/5m23.813s(2) 13/5m18.474s(1) 12/5m3.591s(3)* 3
3rd Mark Rogers (Q4) 1/0m30.188s 13/5m19.729s 12/5m1.455s 13/5m24.535s(4) 12/5m15.551s(6)* 13/5m25.458s(2) 6
4th Simon Healy (Q2) 13/5m23.323s 13/5m14.856s 13/5m22.654s 12/5m5.881s(7)* 12/5m2.470s(2) 12/5m4.380s(4) 6
5th Ash Peeler (Q7) 12/5m0.413s 12/5m22.633s 12/5m6.352s 13/5m24.444s(3) 12/5m14.625s(4) 1/2m3.736s(10)* 7
6th Scott Cameron (Q5) 13/5m23.262s 12/5m7.147s 4/1m41.438s 12/5m5.647s(6)* 12/5m15.214s(5) 12/5m14.527s(5) 10
7th Andrew Adamic (Q6) 12/5m11.602s 12/5m13.747s 13/5m21.471s 12/5m1.427s(5) 12/5m16.604s(7) 11/4m54.570s(7)* 12
8th John Grenville (Q9) 12/5m14.105s 12/5m13.130s 12/5m13.314s 12/5m15.973s(10)* 12/5m19.602s(8) 12/5m21.124s(6) 14
9th Jon Philpott (Q8) 12/5m30.678s 12/5m15.886s 12/5m4.171s 12/5m14.385s(8) 11/5m1.966s(9) 6/2m43.843s(9)* 17
10th Warren Nelson (Q10) 11/5m2.568s 12/5m11.956s 12/5m17.670s 12/5m14.672s(9) 11/5m7.606s(10)* 11/5m16.288s(8) 17
*result dropped
Truck Open B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main (Pts)**
1st Paul Slifka (Q17) 10/5m2.514s 11/5m27.294s 10/5m1.616s 11/5m16.349s
2nd Jack Engel (Q14) 10/5m9.363s 11/5m25.372s 11/5m23.857s 11/5m17.944s
3rd Anthony Zammit (Q12) 11/5m15.903s 11/5m24.147s 10/5m0.755s 11/5m28.332s
4th Ash Gephart (Q16) 10/5m7.735s 11/5m24.467s 11/5m26.443s 10/5m9.586s
5th Dave Engled0w (Q11) 11/5m23.829s 8/3m45.691s 11/5m17.521s 10/5m14.394s
6th Nathan Krohn (Q20) 10/5m30.000s 10/5m13.930s 10/5m20.317s 10/5m23.377s
7th Richard Dyer (Q15) 10/5m17.674s 10/5m29.471s 11/5m16.912s 10/5m24.747s
8th Dave Trevethan (Q21) 9/5m0.366s 9/5m9.105s 9/5m0.164s 10/5m25.701s
9th Annabelle Rogers (Q19) 10/5m7.605s 10/5m10.012s 11/5m36.231s 9/5m1.761s
10th Josh Barlow (Q22) 8/4m50.593s 9/5m36.831s 8/4m53.305s 9/5m31.781s
11th Jamie Chesher (Q13) 5/2m56.627s 11/5m15.114s 11/5m25.145s 1/0m38.242s
DNS John Fry (Q18) 10/5m6.154s 10/5m17.196s 11/5m29.657s 0/0m0.000s
Truck Open A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Griffin (TQ) 11/5m4.073s 12/5m9.269s 12/5m15.785s 12/5m20.639s(2)* 12/5m10.150s(1) 12/5m17.260s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 12/5m8.710s 12/5m25.430s 12/5m18.335s 12/5m18.437s(1) 5/2m14.244s(9)* 12/5m17.680s(2) 3
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q4) 12/5m25.924s 12/5m20.067s 12/5m21.799s 12/5m23.245s(3) 12/5m15.392s(2) 11/5m4.826s(4)* 5
4th John Watkins (Q3) 12/5m19.760s 11/5m0.601s 12/5m18.998s 12/5m23.444s(4) 1/0m28.470s(10)* 12/5m21.182s(3) 7
5th Jarrod Jackson (Q7) 11/5m9.333s 11/5m10.685s 11/5m12.919s 11/5m9.449s(6)* 11/5m9.509s(4) 11/5m7.979s(5) 9
6th David Varricchio (Q6) 11/5m13.322s 12/5m25.525s 11/5m24.252s 11/5m29.987s(8) 11/5m3.992s(3) 10/5m1.775s(9)* 11
7th Carter Sims (Q5) 12/5m21.037s 11/5m10.952s 11/5m6.390s 11/5m7.940s(5) 11/5m23.262s(7) 10/5m6.497s(10)* 12
8th Peter Wooster (Q10) 11/5m27.155s 11/5m8.254s 11/5m24.906s 10/5m13.762s(9)* 11/5m22.742s(5) 11/5m18.651s(8) 13
9th Andre Morton (Q9) 11/5m2.260s 11/5m19.457s 2/0m54.926s 11/5m11.416s(7) 11/5m26.676s(8)* 11/5m9.211s(6) 13
10th Nigel Spokes (Q8) 10/5m1.730s 11/5m12.100s 11/5m8.605s 10/5m19.801s(10)* 11/5m22.861s(6) 11/5m18.528s(7) 13
*result dropped
Truck Open DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Demian ???
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 11/5m5.979s 11/5m2.020s 11/5m20.716s 11/5m5.896s(1) 11/5m8.686s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 2
2nd David Varricchio (Q5) 9/5m32.849s 10/5m15.195s 10/5m7.262s 11/5m26.823s(2) 11/5m31.207s(2)* 10/5m4.028s(1) 3
3rd Jordan Isergin (Q3) 10/5m7.426s 10/5m19.861s 10/5m6.241s 10/5m7.999s(3) 10/5m32.807s(5)* 10/5m9.476s(2) 5
4th Steven Morrison (Q2) 10/5m6.598s 10/5m3.757s 10/5m5.223s 10/5m24.535s(4)* 10/5m20.637s(3) 10/5m15.392s(3) 6
5th Shane Griggs (Q4) 10/5m13.870s 10/5m5.880s 10/5m13.430s 9/5m3.651s(5)* 10/5m28.195s(4) 10/5m25.787s(5) 9
6th Santo Abate (Q6) 9/5m3.069s 9/5m0.800s 10/5m27.837s 9/5m8.473s(6)* 10/5m35.280s(6) 10/5m21.631s(4) 10
*result dropped