Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 22 November 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 25.695
Scott Giles 26.139
Adrian Spinazzola 26.249
Andrew Crowe 26.541
Mickael Salis 26.614
Roger Fong 26.773
Andre Morton 26.798
David Varricchio 27.063
Jamie Chesher 27.284
Nathan Krohn 27.421
Shane Griggs 27.915
Steve Morrison 27.964
Ben Howard 28.084
Laurence Mifsud 28.649
Peter Crowe 28.674
Godwin Madridejos 28.757
Santo Abate 29.089
Gerry Maya 29.302
17.5 Junior
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Munday 27.287
Nathan Healy 27.98
Tamara Healy 30.484
James Hart 34.797
Hugo Simpson 37.936
2WD. MODIFIED
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 24.597
Cameron Zammit 24.874
Andrew Selvaggi 25.019
Simon Healy 25.446
Jon Philpott 25.982
Scott Matthews 26.177
Luke Chmielewski 26.255
john grenville 26.256
jin guida 26.442
Scott Giles 26.491
Luke Brouwer 26.935
scott savage 27.529
Jack Engel 28.166
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gavin Frandsen 22.664
Kyle Sanders 25.177
Andrew Crowe 25.217
Gary Carvajal 25.672
Adrian Spinazzola 25.719
Anthony Zammit 26.492
Roger Fong 26.551
Godwin Madridejos 26.606
Jamie Chesher 26.903
Steve Morrison 27.87
Spencer Clements 32.431
mick galea 39.644
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 23.677
Jon Philpott 23.755
Cameron Zammit 24.351
Andrew Adamic 24.539
john grenville 24.653
Andrew Demian 24.829
jin guida 25.441
JACK ENGEL 26.511
scott savage 27.826
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Morrison 29.028
Santo Abate 29.462
Shane Griggs 29.535
Laurence Mifsud 30.691
TRUCK OPEN
Name Status Fastest Lap
David Varricchio 26.398
Andre Morton 26.546
Andrew Adamic 26.591
Anthony Zammit 26.936
Jamie Chesher 27.724
Nathan Krohn 28.125
Jack Engel 28.348
Frank Fantini 29.292
Gerry Maya 31.658
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 12/5m25.297s
Scott Giles 11/5m2.498s
Andrew Crowe 11/5m2.858s
Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m3.990s
Roger Fong 11/5m10.510s
David Varricchio 11/5m10.893s
Andre Morton 11/5m16.437s
Mickael Salis 11/5m18.579s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m24.342s
Nathan Krohn 11/5m30.466s
Peter Crowe 10/5m1.327s
Steve Morrison 10/5m3.364s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m7.604s
Laurence Mifsud 10/5m11.366s
Shane Griggs 10/5m13.366s
Ben Howard 10/5m13.539s
Gerry Maya 10/5m24.650s
Santo Abate 9/5m10.012s
17.5 Junior (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Munday 11/5m23.823s
Nathan Healy 10/5m19.498s
James Hart 9/5m34.232s
Tamara Healy 8/5m12.125s
Hugo Simpson 7/5m6.571s
2WD. MODIFIED (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 12/5m8.479s
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m14.725s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m24.869s
john grenville 12/5m26.303s
Simon Healy 12/5m27.722s
Scott Matthews 11/5m1.948s
Scott Giles 11/5m6.376s
Jon Philpott 11/5m10.447s
Luke Chmielewski 11/5m10.867s
Luke Brouwer 11/5m15.208s
jin guida 11/5m23.740s
Jack Engel 10/5m3.387s
scott savage 10/5m18.493s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Adrian Spinazzola 12/5m18.154s
Gary Carvajal 12/5m19.715s
Andrew Crowe 12/5m22.700s
Kyle Sanders 12/5m23.703s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m4.475s
Roger Fong 11/5m8.348s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m8.797s
Gavin Frandsen 11/5m9.095s
Godwin Madridejos 11/5m12.116s
Steve Morrison 10/5m13.555s
Spencer Clements 8/4m55.646s
mick galea 6/4m56.534s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 12/5m6.053s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m6.736s
Jon Philpott 12/5m14.238s
john grenville 12/5m17.944s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m21.156s
jin guida 11/5m8.741s
JACK ENGEL 11/5m20.217s
Andrew Demian 10/5m22.330s
scott savage 6/3m2.533s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Steve Morrison 10/5m12.901s
Shane Griggs 10/5m25.827s
Laurence Mifsud 9/5m0.189s
Santo Abate 9/5m3.730s
TRUCK OPEN (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 11/5m4.649s
David Varricchio 11/5m6.253s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m19.474s
Andre Morton 11/5m25.780s
Jack Engel 11/5m28.383s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m9.779s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m14.111s
Gerry Maya 10/5m36.271s
Frank Fantini 10/5m37.342s

Results of All Rounds
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Crowe (Q11) 9/5m7.381s 10/5m4.116s 10/5m9.239s(1) 10/5m1.327s(1) 10/5m11.295s(2)* 2
2nd Godwin Madridejos (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m17.780s 10/5m17.697s(3)* 10/5m14.862s(3) 10/5m7.604s(1) 4
3rd Steve Morrison (Q13) 10/5m13.769s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m1.855s(6)* 10/5m3.364s(2) 10/5m18.776s(5) 7
4th Laurence Mifsud (Q16) 9/5m3.951s 10/5m24.471s 10/5m11.366s(2) 10/5m18.761s(5) 3/1m51.161s(8)* 7
5th Ben Howard (Q15) 9/5m11.059s 10/5m22.543s 9/5m3.615s(7)* 10/5m17.266s(4) 10/5m13.539s(3) 7
6th Shane Griggs (Q12) 10/5m28.297s 10/5m13.366s 10/5m23.333s(4) 10/5m22.723s(6)* 10/5m13.727s(4) 8
7th Gerry Maya (Q17) 9/5m20.309s 10/5m24.650s 10/5m27.446s(5) 10/5m27.352s(7)* 9/5m1.427s(6) 11
8th Santo Abate (Q18) 9/5m28.847s 9/5m13.295s 4/2m27.507s(8)* 9/5m10.012s(8) 9/5m15.474s(7) 15
*result dropped
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Kyle Sanders (TQ) 11/5m3.718s 12/5m25.297s 9/4m46.229s(9)* 11/5m9.628s(2) 12/5m27.360s(1) 3
2nd Adrian Spinazzola (Q7) 10/5m4.313s 11/5m17.974s 11/5m12.352s(2) 11/5m3.990s(1) 11/5m15.347s(3)* 3
3rd Scott Giles (Q4) 11/5m26.329s 11/5m6.459s 11/5m2.498s(1) 11/5m11.193s(4) 11/5m18.127s(5)* 5
4th Roger Fong (Q3) 11/5m16.292s 11/5m19.372s 10/5m3.278s(8)* 11/5m11.174s(3) 11/5m10.510s(2) 5
5th Andre Morton (Q8) 11/5m25.722s 11/5m19.602s 11/5m27.815s(5) 10/5m16.954s(8)* 11/5m16.437s(4) 9
6th David Varricchio (Q5) 11/5m27.514s 11/5m10.893s 11/5m28.696s(6) 11/5m30.802s(5) 11/5m29.705s(7)* 11
7th Jamie Chesher (Q9) 10/5m4.109s 11/5m24.342s 0/0m2.641s(10)* 11/5m37.898s(6) 11/5m24.538s(6) 12
8th Andrew Crowe (Q2) 11/5m17.578s 11/5m2.858s 11/5m15.247s(3) 4/1m52.914s(10)* 10/5m2.514s(10) 13
9th Mickael Salis (Q6) 11/5m18.579s 11/5m27.456s 11/5m21.688s(4) 8/3m52.485s(9)* 10/5m2.335s(9) 13
10th Nathan Krohn (Q10) 10/5m3.095s 9/4m54.191s 10/5m0.331s(7) 10/5m5.144s(7) 11/5m30.466s(8)* 14
*result dropped
2wd. Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Brady ???
2nd John Dennis ???
*result dropped
17.5 Junior
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Lachlan Munday (TQ) 11/5m31.021s 11/5m24.214s 11/5m27.346s(1) 10/5m1.875s(1)* 11/5m23.823s(1) 2
2nd Nathan Healy (Q2) 10/5m21.504s 10/5m43.260s 10/5m19.498s(2) 10/5m20.748s(2) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 4
3rd James Hart (Q3) 9/5m34.232s 8/5m12.142s 8/5m22.576s(3) 8/5m25.573s(4)* 8/5m34.419s(2) 5 (2wd 540 / 21.5)
4th Tamara Healy (Q4) 8/5m45.510s 8/5m20.872s 8/5m22.708s(4) 8/5m12.125s(3) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 7 (Novice)
5th Hugo Simpson (Q5) 7/5m11.976s 6/4m55.632s 6/4m49.723s(5)* 6/4m40.411s(5) 7/5m6.571s(3) 8 (Novice)
*result dropped
2WD. MODIFIED B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Cameron Zammit (Q3) 12/5m24.869s 12/5m27.536s 4
2nd Simon Healy (Q5) 12/5m27.722s 11/5m1.993s 4
*result dropped
2WD. MODIFIED A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 12/5m16.787s 12/5m8.479s 12/5m10.664s(1) 12/5m14.617s(1) 12/5m15.295s(1)* 2
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 11/5m0.962s 12/5m14.725s 11/5m3.021s(2) 11/5m5.174s(2) 9/4m8.259s(11)* 4
3rd Scott Matthews (Q6) 5/5m26.903s 11/5m1.948s 10/5m2.184s(6)* 11/5m9.589s(3) 11/5m5.134s(2) 5
4th john grenville (Q4) 11/5m27.890s 12/5m26.303s 11/5m5.457s(3) 11/5m26.098s(7)* 11/5m5.645s(3) 6
5th Luke Chmielewski (Q10) 10/5m19.614s 11/5m25.606s 11/5m10.867s(4) 11/5m23.779s(6)* 11/5m25.701s(4) 8
6th Jon Philpott (Q9) 11/5m41.338s 11/5m30.320s 10/5m7.303s(7)* 11/5m10.447s(4) 10/5m0.779s(6) 10
7th Scott Giles (Q7) 11/5m6.376s 11/5m27.962s 11/5m20.922s(5) 11/5m13.200s(5) 10/5m18.829s(8)* 10
8th Luke Brouwer (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m15.208s 6/3m16.893s(8)* 10/5m20.060s(8) 10/5m2.291s(7) 15
9th jin guida (Q12) 10/5m17.335s 11/5m27.591s -1/0m0.000s(11) -1/0m0.000s(11)* 11/5m32.427s(5) 16
10th scott savage (Q13) 10/5m31.377s 10/5m19.320s -1/0m0.000s(11) -1/0m0.000s(11)* 10/5m20.369s(9) 20
11th Jack Engel (Q11) 10/5m3.387s 10/5m8.034s -1/0m0.000s(11) -1/0m0.000s(11)* 10/5m28.332s(10) 21
*result dropped
4wd. Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Kyle Sanders (Q3) 11/5m10.029s 12/5m23.703s 11/5m5.592s(1) 11/5m4.113s(1) 11/5m24.076s(6)* 2
2nd Adrian Spinazzola (TQ) 12/5m24.446s 12/5m18.154s 11/5m13.997s(3) 2/0m53.809s(11)* 12/5m20.875s(1) 4
3rd Andrew Crowe (Q4) 11/5m5.750s 2/0m55.493s 3/1m52.996s(11)* 11/5m4.842s(2) 12/5m22.700s(2) 4
4th Gary Carvajal (Q2) 12/5m19.715s 11/5m1.546s 11/5m6.969s(2) 11/5m6.478s(3) 11/5m16.576s(3)* 5
5th Roger Fong (Q6) 11/5m8.348s 11/5m15.867s 11/5m15.162s(4) 11/5m15.567s(4) 10/5m20.087s(8)* 8
6th Jamie Chesher (Q7) 11/5m8.797s 11/5m10.768s 10/5m0.341s(5)* 11/5m23.974s(5) 11/5m18.124s(4) 9
7th Gavin Frandsen (Q8) 11/5m17.361s 11/5m9.095s 10/5m19.802s(6)* 10/5m0.477s(6) 11/5m18.769s(5) 11
8th Steve Morrison (Q10) 10/5m13.555s 10/5m18.232s 9/5m20.228s(7) 10/5m18.882s(7) 10/5m23.024s(9)* 14
9th Godwin Madridejos (Q9) 10/5m5.266s 11/5m12.116s 5/2m38.689s(10)* 9/5m0.046s(8) 10/5m18.320s(7) 15
10th mick galea (Q12) 5/5m5.414s 6/4m56.534s 6/5m1.479s(8) 6/5m19.987s(10) 6/4m56.558s(11)* 18
11th Spencer Clements (Q11) 8/5m2.858s 8/4m55.646s 2/1m33.921s(12)* 8/5m30.743s(9) 8/5m10.210s(10) 19
12th Anthony Zammit (Q5) 11/5m21.008s 11/5m4.475s 5/2m27.834s(9) 0/0m0.000s(12) 0/0m0.000s(12)* 21
*result dropped
4wd. Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Brady ???
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (Q2) 2/0m53.947s 12/5m8.861s 2/1m1.950s(8)* 12/5m11.482s(1) 12/5m6.053s(1) 2
2nd Andrew Adamic (TQ) 12/5m6.736s 11/5m3.231s 12/5m8.897s(1) 12/5m16.184s(2) 12/5m25.045s(3)* 3
3rd john grenville (Q7) 9/5m1.927s 11/5m3.252s 12/5m18.147s(3)* 12/5m17.944s(3) 12/5m22.847s(2) 5
4th Jon Philpott (Q4) 1/0m34.864s 11/5m1.627s 12/5m14.238s(2) 4/1m48.959s(6)* 11/5m13.529s(4) 6
5th jin guida (Q8) 7/3m15.655s 11/5m15.408s 11/5m8.741s(4) 10/5m11.815s(5) 1/0m31.248s(6)* 9
6th JACK ENGEL (Q5) 11/5m23.379s 10/5m9.399s 10/4m45.091s(6)* 11/5m21.288s(4) 11/5m20.217s(5) 9
7th Cameron Zammit (Q3) 12/5m21.156s 11/5m0.834s 11/5m15.429s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 14
8th scott savage (Q9) 5/2m29.430s 5/2m29.079s 6/3m2.533s(7) 3/1m52.166s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 14
9th Andrew Demian (Q6) 10/5m22.330s 7/3m55.175s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steve Morrison (TQ) 10/5m12.901s 10/5m14.759s 10/5m18.630s(1) 10/5m20.618s(1) 7/4m1.518s(3)* 2
2nd Shane Griggs (Q2) 10/5m25.827s 9/5m13.283s 10/5m30.300s(2) 9/5m17.426s(2)* 9/5m15.258s(1) 3
3rd Santo Abate (Q3) 9/5m30.519s 9/5m3.730s 9/5m12.701s(3) 9/5m29.068s(3)* 9/5m23.737s(2) 5
4th Laurence Mifsud (Q4) 9/5m0.189s 9/5m5.811s 2/1m8.495s(4) 2/1m9.363s(4) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 8
*result dropped
TRUCK OPEN
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Adamic (TQ) 11/5m5.673s 11/5m11.048s 11/5m14.545s(1)* 11/5m4.881s(1) 11/5m4.649s(1) 2
2nd David Varricchio (Q3) 11/5m24.741s 10/5m1.856s 11/5m25.998s(2) 11/5m6.253s(2) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 4
3rd Jamie Chesher (Q7) 7/4m0.295s 10/5m27.351s 10/5m14.111s(3) 10/5m29.157s(4)* 10/5m18.804s(2) 5
4th Jack Engel (Q5) 10/5m0.936s 11/5m28.383s 9/4m41.059s(4)* 10/5m9.342s(3) 10/5m21.826s(3) 6
5th Frank Fantini (Q8) 9/5m4.629s 10/5m37.342s 9/5m6.471s(5) 9/5m37.126s(5) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 10
6th Andre Morton (Q4) 11/5m25.780s 10/4m34.811s 9/5m15.858s(7) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9/4m25.896s(4) 11
7th Nathan Krohn (Q6) 10/5m9.779s 10/5m21.198s 9/5m13.264s(6) 3/1m40.380s(6) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 12
8th Gerry Maya (Q9) 8/5m10.394s 10/5m36.271s 9/5m21.506s(8) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 9/5m12.890s(5) 13
9th Anthony Zammit (Q2) 11/5m26.876s 11/5m19.474s 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9) 0/0m0.000s(9)* 18
*result dropped