Previous Index Next
Keilor Off-Road Club Day
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 8 March 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 28.391
Brad Portelli 28.413
Godwin Madridejos 28.441
Adrian Spinazzola 28.541
Wayne Edwards 29.059
Roger Fong 29.242
Anthony Salvatore 29.261
Vince Nicolazzo 29.595
Jamie Chesher 29.657
Peter Brady 29.81
Richard Dyer 30.018
Jack Engel 30.188
Steven Morrison 30.416
Kerry Chesher 30.443
Jamye Brooksby 30.821
Gavin Frandsen 30.91
Jason Tang 31.33
Jason Xuereb 31.424
Michael A 31.719
Gerry Maya 31.888
Chris Davis 32.79
Ian Wright 33.22
2wd. Mod.
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 26.764
Cameron Zammit 27.39
Jai Davis 27.548
Simon McHugh 27.816
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Anthony Zammit 23.621
Gary Carvajal 27.637
Jin Guida 27.777
Jamie Chesher 27.942
Peter Tang 27.966
Steven Morrison 28.393
Roger Fong 28.764
Jack Engel 29.108
Michael A 29.506
Kerry Chesher 29.535
Godwin Madridejos 29.565
Jason Xuereb 29.765
Jason Tang 30.726
Ken Cole 34.756
4wd. Mod.
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jai Davis 25.365
Ray Munday 25.396
Cameron Zammit 25.47
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Fry 29.621
Lachlan Munday 29.965
Lachlan Salvatore 30.673
Christian Lewis 33.279
Michael Psaila 33.853
James Hart 36.28
Luca Salvatore 36.886
SCT Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 28.625
Anthony Salvatore 29.506
Kyle Sanders 29.559
Adrian Spinazzola 29.991
Anthony Zammit 30.054
Todd Hobson 30.709
Santo Abate 31.294
Gerry Maya 31.481
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 11/5m23.874s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m25.473s
Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m29.576s
Wayne Edwards 11/5m33.470s
Roger Fong 10/5m12.801s
Richard Dyer 10/5m15.544s
Anthony Salvatore 10/5m15.578s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m19.661s
Vince Nicolazzo 10/5m22.501s
Gavin Frandsen 10/5m24.033s
Kerry Chesher 10/5m25.747s
Jamye Brooksby 10/5m28.422s
Jack Engel 10/5m28.792s
Gerry Maya 10/5m29.781s
Steven Morrison 10/5m30.294s
Jason Tang 9/5m5.822s
Jason Xuereb 9/5m5.963s
Michael A 9/5m9.828s
Peter Brady 9/5m18.296s
Godwin Madridejos 9/5m18.403s
Chris Davis 9/5m26.459s
Ian Wright 9/5m28.018s
2wd. Mod. (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 12/5m6.584s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m16.170s
Jai Davis 12/5m19.135s
Simon McHugh 11/5m8.149s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gary Carvajal 12/5m15.062s
Peter Tang 12/5m22.269s
Jamie Chesher 12/5m22.855s
Anthony Zammit 12/5m27.725s
Jin Guida 11/5m0.240s
Roger Fong 11/5m6.656s
Steven Morrison 11/5m9.084s
Jason Xuereb 11/5m13.771s
Godwin Madridejos 11/5m15.747s
Jack Engel 11/5m16.017s
Kerry Chesher 11/5m17.589s
Michael A 11/5m24.356s
Jason Tang 10/5m17.942s
Ken Cole 8/5m14.384s
4wd. Mod. (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 12/5m12.188s
Jai Davis 12/5m25.927s
Cameron Zammit 11/5m0.856s
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Munday 10/5m8.997s
John Fry 10/5m18.959s
Lachlan Salvatore 10/5m32.133s
Christian Lewis 9/5m23.140s
Michael Psaila 9/5m30.584s
James Hart 8/5m16.772s
Luca Salvatore 7/5m1.243s
SCT Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 10/5m8.380s
Kyle Sanders 10/5m16.700s
Adrian Spinazzola 10/5m16.820s
Anthony Zammit 10/5m25.079s
Anthony Salvatore 10/5m26.458s
Gerry Maya 10/5m27.004s
Santo Abate 9/5m24.089s
Todd Hobson 9/5m24.936s

Results of All Rounds
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 10/5m11.535s 10/5m0.278s 11/5m24.373s(10) 11/5m25.176s(10)* 11/5m23.874s(10) 20
2nd Kyle Sanders (Q2) 10/5m28.525s 10/5m5.059s 11/5m26.058s(9) 11/5m25.473s(9) 10/5m33.477s(4)* 18
3rd Adrian Spinazzola (Q3) 10/5m16.627s 10/5m10.545s 10/5m9.030s(7)* 10/5m0.449s(8) 11/5m29.576s(9) 17
4th Wayne Edwards (Q4) 10/5m25.587s 10/5m6.092s 10/5m7.543s(8) 10/5m18.215s(5)* 11/5m33.470s(8) 16
5th Jamie Chesher (Q7) 9/5m5.564s 10/5m19.661s 10/5m20.465s(5) 10/5m20.229s(4)* 10/5m22.071s(7) 12
6th Anthony Salvatore (Q6) 10/5m29.251s 10/5m20.811s 10/5m17.557s(6) 10/5m15.578s(6) 10/5m29.965s(5)* 12
7th Roger Fong (Q5) 9/5m9.426s 10/5m14.774s 10/5m20.800s(4) 10/5m12.801s(7) 8/5m14.032s(1)* 11
8th Jack Engel (Q8) 9/5m3.767s 9/5m2.262s 10/5m28.811s(3) 9/5m7.021s(2)* 10/5m28.792s(6) 9
9th Vince Nicolazzo (Q9) 3/1m40.534s 10/5m22.501s 9/5m1.894s(2)* 10/5m34.116s(3) 9/5m6.529s(3) 6
10th Jason Tang (Q10) 9/5m5.822s 9/5m7.441s 9/5m15.078s(1) 9/5m23.816s(1)* 9/5m14.233s(2) 3
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Richard Dyer (Q13) 9/5m15.662s 9/5m19.190s 9/5m3.339s(9)* 10/5m20.844s(10) 10/5m15.544s(10) 20
2nd Kerry Chesher (Q16) 9/5m21.868s 9/5m7.093s 10/5m29.626s(10) 10/5m25.747s(8) 9/5m10.493s(7)* 18
3rd Gavin Frandsen (Q14) 9/5m32.361s 9/5m4.102s 9/5m3.481s(8)* 10/5m24.033s(9) 10/5m30.297s(9) 18
4th Steven Morrison (Q12) 9/5m9.592s 10/5m30.454s 9/5m9.653s(7) 10/5m30.294s(6)* 9/5m8.419s(8) 15
5th Michael A (Q20) 9/5m34.220s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m9.828s(6) 8/5m7.065s(0)* 8/5m1.970s(4) 10
6th Gerry Maya (Q11) 9/5m17.791s 10/5m29.781s 4/2m30.490s(0)* 9/5m18.136s(4) 9/5m14.998s(6) 10
7th Jason Xuereb (Q15) 9/5m16.993s 9/5m5.963s 9/5m17.620s(5) 9/5m13.128s(5) 8/5m3.709s(3)* 10
8th Jamye Brooksby (Q18) 9/5m28.060s 9/5m7.251s 9/5m31.735s(2) 10/5m28.422s(7) 8/5m4.310s(2)* 9
9th Ian Wright (Q21) 8/5m16.611s 9/5m33.798s 8/5m7.554s(1)* 9/5m28.018s(2) 9/5m32.780s(5) 7
10th Godwin Madridejos (Q19) 6/4m55.669s 9/5m18.403s 9/5m21.057s(4) 9/5m20.207s(3) 8/5m13.491s(1)* 7
11th Peter Brady (Q17) 9/5m18.854s 9/5m18.296s 9/5m21.154s(3) 9/5m43.984s(1) 7/4m25.500s(0)* 4
DNS Chris Davis (Q22) 8/5m36.779s 9/5m26.459s 8/5m24.746s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8/5m34.034s(0) 0
*result dropped
2wd. Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Michael Salis ???
*result dropped
2wd. Mod.
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m19.858s 11/5m12.217s 17/7m24.439s(10) 12/5m7.027s(10)* 12/5m6.584s(10) 20 (2wd. Modified)
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 10/5m1.462s 10/5m9.895s 16/7m9.263s(9) 11/5m12.113s(8)* 12/5m16.170s(9) 18 (2wd. Modified)
3rd Jai Davis (Q4) 10/5m18.747s 10/5m4.238s 16/7m22.190s(8) 12/5m19.135s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17 (2wd. Modified)
4th Simon McHugh (Q3) 10/5m19.858s 10/5m3.362s 11/4m57.708s(7) 3/1m2.483s(7)* 11/5m8.149s(8) 15 (2wd. Modified)
*result dropped
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gary Carvajal (TQ) 10/5m3.019s 11/5m18.134s 12/5m22.170s(10)* 12/5m18.559s(10) 12/5m15.062s(10) 20
2nd Jamie Chesher (Q3) 10/5m3.767s 11/5m27.936s 12/5m28.281s(8)* 12/5m22.855s(9) 12/5m32.687s(9) 18
3rd Anthony Zammit (Q4) 10/5m22.180s 11/5m26.757s 12/5m27.725s(9) 11/5m6.252s(7)* 11/5m6.026s(7) 16
4th Jin Guida (Q2) 4/2m0.163s 11/5m23.991s 11/5m11.464s(6)* 11/5m0.609s(8) 11/5m0.240s(8) 16
5th Steven Morrison (Q5) 10/5m11.679s 10/5m25.890s 11/5m17.083s(5)* 11/5m11.983s(6) 11/5m9.084s(6) 12
6th Roger Fong (Q6) 10/5m14.509s 10/5m9.535s 11/5m6.656s(7) 11/5m19.977s(2) 10/5m4.014s(2)* 9
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q9) 9/5m2.230s 10/5m32.451s 9/5m6.241s(2)* 11/5m15.747s(5) 10/5m1.820s(4) 9
8th Jack Engel (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m19.172s 11/5m25.060s(4)* 11/5m16.017s(4) 11/5m20.939s(5) 9
9th Kerry Chesher (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m11.937s 10/5m4.246s(3)* 11/5m17.589s(3) 10/5m3.070s(3) 6
10th Jason Tang (Q8) 10/5m38.500s 10/5m17.942s 8/4m8.716s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 1
*result dropped
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Xuereb (Q12) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m21.161s 11/5m23.241s(10) 11/5m13.771s(10) 11/5m26.038s(9)* 20
2nd Peter Tang (Q13) 8/5m2.230s 9/5m11.411s 10/5m1.960s(9) 7/3m11.284s(7)* 12/5m22.269s(10) 19
3rd Michael A (Q11) 9/5m8.217s 9/5m3.888s 10/5m10.974s(8)* 11/5m24.356s(9) 11/5m30.069s(8) 17
4th Ken Cole (Q14) 6/5m16.400s 8/5m14.384s 8/5m20.729s(7) 8/5m39.460s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
*result dropped
4wd. Mod.
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 12/5m25.440s 12/5m17.187s 12/5m13.806s(10) 12/5m23.162s(10)* 12/5m12.188s(10) 20 (4wd. Modified)
2nd Jai Davis (Q2) 11/5m17.451s 11/5m2.522s 11/5m2.808s(8)* 11/5m27.916s(9) 12/5m25.927s(9) 18 (4wd. Modified)
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q3) 11/5m19.059s 11/5m3.113s 11/5m0.856s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8/3m34.040s(8) 17 (4wd. Modified)
*result dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Lachlan Munday (TQ) 10/5m27.722s 10/5m14.337s 10/5m22.246s(10) 10/5m8.997s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20 (17.5 Junior)
2nd John Fry (Q3) 4/5m7.494s 9/5m3.905s 6/3m14.531s(4)* 10/5m18.959s(9) 10/5m22.939s(10) 19 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
3rd Lachlan Salvatore (Q2) 9/5m28.037s 10/5m32.133s 9/5m17.556s(9) 9/5m21.823s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17 (17.5 Junior)
4th Michael Psaila (Q4) 8/5m37.054s 8/5m36.411s 7/5m18.933s(5)* 9/5m30.584s(6) 9/5m33.722s(9) 15
5th Christian Lewis (Q5) 7/5m6.220s 9/5m33.516s 9/5m23.140s(8) 9/5m29.401s(7) 3/2m0.029s(7)* 15
6th James Hart (Q7) 7/5m23.161s 8/5m33.371s 8/5m30.652s(7) 8/5m16.772s(5)* 7/5m6.275s(8) 15 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
7th Luca Salvatore (Q6) 7/5m1.243s 7/5m5.175s 7/5m2.943s(6) 7/5m11.302s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
*result dropped
SCT Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Kyle Sanders (Q5) 10/5m32.267s 10/5m27.546s 9/5m4.326s(7)* 10/5m16.700s(10) 10/5m23.246s(10) 20
2nd Adrian Spinazzola (Q2) 9/5m14.686s 10/5m16.820s 10/5m25.989s(10) 10/5m33.505s(7)* 10/5m30.902s(9) 19
3rd Gerry Maya (Q6) 9/5m25.247s 10/5m27.004s 9/5m3.085s(8) 8/5m19.131s(3)* 9/5m15.388s(8) 16 (Truck Open)
4th Cameron Zammit (TQ) 10/5m24.273s 10/5m8.380s 9/5m10.453s(6) 10/5m19.974s(9) 2/1m3.921s(5)* 15
5th Anthony Zammit (Q3) 10/5m25.079s 4/2m29.984s 10/5m29.445s(9) 10/5m35.079s(6) 0/0m3.969s(3)* 15 (Truck Open)
6th Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 9/5m1.704s 10/5m26.458s 9/5m22.271s(5) 10/5m27.734s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13 (Truck Open)
7th Santo Abate (Q7) 9/5m31.784s 9/5m24.089s 9/5m28.969s(4) 9/5m41.250s(4)* 9/5m24.362s(7) 11
8th Todd Hobson (Q8) 9/5m29.232s 7/4m8.135s 4/2m38.565s(3)* 9/5m24.936s(5) 8/5m2.935s(6) 11
*result dropped