Previous Index Next
2016 J-Concepts Vic Titles
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.5.2.41 1987-2015 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 25 September 2016



Fastest Times of Day

TRUCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 22.636
Andrew Selvaggi 22.911
Andre Morton 23.698
Luke CHMIELEWSKI 23.705
Jamie Chesher 25.063
Kerry Chesher 25.792
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 22.324
Jordan Isergin 22.399
Scott Giles 22.74
Leigh Cheeseman 22.776
Rob Jones 23.276
Roger Fong 23.367
Brian Stewart 23.381
Wayne Edwards 23.408
Jason Milbourne 23.433
Ben Howard 23.515
Paul Slifka 23.676
Godwin Madridejos 23.938
Steven Morrison 24.221
Luke Cosmas 25.122
Spencer Clements 25.755
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 20.812
Andrew Selvaggi 21.158
Cameron Zammit 21.31
Kyle Sanders 21.887
Lachlan Munday 22.174
Jon Philpott 22.305
Andre Morton 22.321
Savage Sam 22.43
Anthony Salvatore 22.688
Warren Nelson 22.699
Tony Parreiro 22.72
Lachlan Salvatore 22.782
Damien O'Dea 23.363
4wd. 21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jamie Chesher 24.227
Nathan Krohn 24.513
Kerry Chesher 24.69
Luca Salvatore 25.938
TRUCK (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 13/5m3.556s
Andrew Selvaggi 13/5m7.841s
Andre Morton 13/5m30.511s
Luke CHMIELEWSKI 12/5m1.060s
Jamie Chesher 12/5m16.648s
Kerry Chesher 11/5m31.639s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Isergin 13/5m6.257s
Simon McHugh 13/5m8.639s
Leigh Cheeseman 13/5m9.478s
Scott Giles 13/5m14.305s
Ben Howard 13/5m16.510s
Brian Stewart 13/5m22.620s
Roger Fong 13/5m22.873s
Paul Slifka 13/5m22.940s
Jason Milbourne 13/5m23.683s
Wayne Edwards 13/5m24.405s
Rob Jones 12/5m4.561s
Steven Morrison 12/5m9.033s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m22.538s
Luke Cosmas 11/5m13.672s
Spencer Clements 11/5m30.519s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 14/5m4.545s
Ray Munday 14/5m5.184s
Andrew Selvaggi 14/5m12.368s
Lachlan Munday 13/5m0.080s
Kyle Sanders 13/5m9.723s
Warren Nelson 13/5m11.590s
Jon Philpott 13/5m14.908s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m18.174s
Andre Morton 13/5m21.067s
Tony Parreiro 12/5m0.417s
Savage Sam 12/5m1.507s
Lachlan Salvatore 12/5m2.252s
Damien O'Dea 12/5m12.266s
4wd. 21.5 (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathan Krohn 12/5m7.869s
Jamie Chesher 12/5m11.225s
Kerry Chesher 12/5m16.399s
Luca Salvatore 11/5m12.805s

Results of All Rounds
TRUCK
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 12/5m15.997s 13/5m5.845s 13/5m7.206s 13/5m3.556s(1) 13/5m6.168s(1) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 2
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 12/5m21.969s 12/5m6.105s 13/5m10.049s 13/5m7.841s(2) 13/5m14.560s(2)* 12/5m3.569s(1) 3
3rd Luke CHMIELEWSKI (Q4) 10/5m1.475s 12/5m7.688s 12/5m5.925s 12/5m1.060s(3) 12/5m10.357s(4)* 12/5m13.222s(2) 5
4th Andre Morton (Q3) 11/5m15.820s 12/5m0.589s 13/5m30.511s 12/5m9.583s(4)* 12/5m2.789s(3) 12/5m14.225s(3) 6
5th Jamie Chesher (Q6) 7/5m16.291s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m16.648s 11/5m4.687s(5)* 11/5m0.453s(5) 1/0m34.361s(4) 9
6th Kerry Chesher (Q5) 10/5m12.679s 10/5m3.010s 11/5m31.639s 10/5m0.515s(6) 10/5m0.798s(6)* 0/0m0.000s(5) 11
*result dropped
TRUCK DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jon Philpott ???
2nd Daryn Gardner ???
*result dropped
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jason Milbourne (Q12) 1/2m18.574s 12/5m20.965s 12/5m6.016s 12/5m3.763s(1) 13/5m23.683s(1) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 2
2nd Godwin Madridejos (Q13) 11/5m27.868s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m1.370s 12/5m23.202s(3)* 12/5m22.538s(2) 11/5m30.608s(2) 4
3rd Spencer Clements (Q15) 10/5m7.734s 10/5m27.428s 8/4m0.289s 1/0m30.848s(5)* 11/5m35.303s(4) 11/5m30.519s(1) 5
4th Steven Morrison (Q11) 11/5m13.238s 12/5m24.231s 12/5m9.717s 12/5m9.033s(2) 12/5m28.968s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 5
5th Luke Cosmas (Q14) 6/3m2.048s 11/5m13.672s 11/5m14.743s 10/4m34.465s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 0/0m0.000s(3) 7
*result dropped
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Jordan Isergin (TQ) 12/5m7.264s 13/5m8.275s 13/5m6.257s 13/5m16.007s(3)* 13/5m12.193s(2) 13/5m7.779s(1) 3
2nd Simon McHugh (Q2) 12/5m9.234s 13/5m9.317s 13/5m9.186s 13/5m13.754s(2) 13/5m8.639s(1) 13/5m24.488s(5)* 3
3rd Leigh Cheeseman (Q4) 12/5m16.866s 13/5m17.812s 13/5m15.364s 13/5m13.396s(1) 13/5m15.303s(3)* 13/5m9.478s(2) 3
4th Ben Howard (Q5) 12/5m15.362s 13/5m18.345s 13/5m16.510s 13/5m17.116s(4) 13/5m21.920s(4)* 13/5m17.909s(4) 8
5th Scott Giles (Q3) 12/5m13.708s 13/5m19.863s 13/5m14.305s 12/5m6.264s(6) 12/5m12.702s(8)* 13/5m15.769s(3) 9
6th Brian Stewart (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m17.942s 12/5m4.683s 13/5m22.620s(5) 12/5m2.296s(7) 12/5m8.255s(7)* 12
7th Wayne Edwards (Q6) 11/5m7.646s 12/5m0.181s 13/5m24.405s 12/5m10.921s(8) 12/5m0.467s(5) 5/2m17.809s(10)* 13
8th Roger Fong (Q7) 11/5m30.300s 12/5m3.769s 13/5m22.873s 12/5m10.571s(7) 12/5m2.082s(6) 12/5m9.846s(8)* 13
9th Rob Jones (Q9) 11/4m49.002s 12/5m16.298s 12/5m4.561s 12/5m15.522s(10) 12/5m17.492s(10)* 12/5m6.482s(6) 16
10th Paul Slifka (Q8) 11/5m14.450s 12/5m1.500s 13/5m22.940s 12/5m14.977s(9) 12/5m16.378s(9)* 12/5m12.748s(9) 18
*result dropped
4wd. Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Gary Carvajal ???
*result dropped
4wd. Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Lachlan Salvatore (Q13) 2/0m57.381s 6/2m46.382s 12/5m15.173s 12/5m8.181s(2) 12/5m2.252s(1) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 3
2nd Savage Sam (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m15.613s 12/5m1.507s 12/5m5.746s(1) 12/5m25.134s(3)* 9/5m28.420s(2) 3
3rd Damien O'Dea (Q12) 11/5m21.874s 12/5m17.505s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m21.697s(3)* 12/5m12.266s(2) 12/5m30.594s(1) 3
*result dropped
4wd. Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 14/5m12.947s 14/5m7.556s 14/5m9.203s 14/5m4.545s(1) 14/5m11.648s(1) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 2
2nd Ray Munday (Q2) 13/5m4.528s 14/5m6.074s 14/5m13.616s 14/5m5.184s(2) 14/5m12.292s(2)* 14/5m16.211s(1) 3
3rd Lachlan Munday (Q4) 13/5m24.607s 13/5m4.219s 13/5m2.244s 13/5m0.951s(4)* 13/5m0.425s(3) 13/5m0.080s(2) 5
4th Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 13/5m0.586s 14/5m12.368s 14/5m13.266s 14/5m13.958s(3) 13/5m27.312s(6) 12/5m23.277s(6)* 9
5th Andre Morton (Q9) 12/5m11.221s 12/5m7.980s 12/5m2.619s 13/5m21.067s(6) 12/5m24.306s(9)* 13/5m22.134s(3) 9
6th Jon Philpott (Q8) 12/5m3.100s 1/0m24.020s 12/5m1.690s 13/5m14.908s(5) 13/5m22.077s(5) 11/5m9.159s(7)* 10
7th Anthony Salvatore (Q7) 12/5m15.415s 13/5m20.356s 13/5m18.317s 12/5m3.102s(7) 13/5m18.174s(4) 10/5m27.211s(8)* 11
8th Warren Nelson (Q6) 1/0m32.675s 13/5m19.333s 13/5m11.590s 9/3m49.087s(10)* 12/5m18.723s(8) 12/5m1.389s(4) 12
9th Kyle Sanders (Q5) 12/5m1.518s 13/5m9.723s 2/0m57.609s 12/5m6.718s(8)* 12/5m15.145s(7) 12/5m4.848s(5) 12
10th Tony Parreiro (Q10) 6/2m29.555s 12/5m15.612s 12/5m0.417s 11/5m16.387s(9) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 0/0m0.000s(9) 18
*result dropped
4wd. Modified DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Simon Roberts ???
2nd Scott Wilson ???
*result dropped
4wd. 21.5
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Nathan Krohn (Q2) 12/5m25.133s 12/5m17.672s 12/5m15.261s 12/5m7.869s(1) 12/5m8.395s(1) 12/5m19.816s(1)* 2
2nd Jamie Chesher (TQ) 12/5m21.774s 12/5m15.060s 12/5m11.225s 12/5m22.519s(2) 12/5m15.329s(2) 12/5m24.643s(2)* 4
3rd Kerry Chesher (Q3) 11/5m5.629s 11/5m23.505s 12/5m16.399s 12/5m26.455s(3) 12/5m22.283s(3) 0/0m0.000s(4)* 6
4th Luca Salvatore (Q4) 11/5m28.454s 9/5m7.983s 11/5m26.719s 10/5m3.491s(4)* 11/5m20.409s(4) 11/5m12.805s(3) 7
*result dropped
4wd. 21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined
1st Greg Stefurak ???
2nd James Hart ???
3rd Shane Griggs ???
*result dropped