Previous Index Next
Alycat Meet
Alycat - Meet Summary
Registered to Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.3.8 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 28 February 2016



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 JUNIOR
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lincoln Isergin 27.183
Luca Salvatore 29.079
Bayden Withoos 34.162
Mitchell Isergin 36.383
Novice
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matthew Ambesi 27.017
Phil Benson 27.908
Joel D'Amico 28.043
Alex Cornall 29.952
Greg Stefurak 30.665
Sam Terry 32.862
Leroy Burns 32.906
James Hart 34.08
mick galea 36.102
2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Robert Trajkovski 22.359
Scott Matthews 23.848
Simon McHugh 23.852
Jordan Isergin 24.133
Roger Fong 24.22
Shane Griggs 24.455
Nathan Krohn 24.571
Ben Howard 25.937
Peter Brady 26.148
Godwin Madridejos 26.654
John Dennis 26.959
Santo Abate 27.192
Spencer Clements 27.397
Jonathan Emond 27.473
Yanni Spartiatis 28.594
Greg Stefurak 29.151
2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 23.591
Andre Morton 23.92
Brent Jefferis 23.965
Jeremy Williams 24.3
Anthony Salvatore 24.492
Jon Philpott 24.708
Lachlan Salvatore 24.861
Jack Engel 25.251
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 22.524
Gary Carvajal 22.759
Jordan Isergin 23.197
Rob Jones 23.748
Roger Fong 24.109
Nathan Krohn 24.282
Piers Morton 24.626
Ben Howard 24.687
Godwin Madridejos 25.217
Shane McKay 25.258
Spencer Clements 25.538
Yanni Spartiatis 25.737
Chris Gorgioski 26.66
Peter Brady 27.821
Nick Lagios 28.339
Luke Cosmas 28.756
mick galea 33.437
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 21.871
Jon Philpott 21.893
Andre Morton 22.271
Brent Jefferis 22.478
Anthony Salvatore 22.904
Jack Engel 24.501
2wd. SCT
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Isergin 24.477
Santo Abate 25.804
Shane Griggs 26.642
Shane McKay 28.167
17.5 JUNIOR (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Luca Salvatore 10/5m3.571s
Lincoln Isergin 9/4m57.292s
Bayden Withoos 9/5m7.142s
Mitchell Isergin 8/5m1.229s
Novice (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matthew Ambesi 11/5m15.777s
Joel D'Amico 11/5m23.228s
Alex Cornall 10/5m18.536s
Leroy Burns 10/5m28.498s
Greg Stefurak 10/5m29.196s
Phil Benson 9/5m0.289s
James Hart 9/5m16.257s
mick galea 9/5m36.447s
Sam Terry 8/4m59.485s
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 13/5m2.974s
Jordan Isergin 13/5m10.752s
Scott Matthews 13/5m21.143s
Nathan Krohn 13/5m25.018s
Roger Fong 13/5m26.154s
Ben Howard 12/5m8.954s
Shane Griggs 12/5m20.667s
John Dennis 11/5m4.488s
Peter Brady 11/5m4.637s
Godwin Madridejos 11/5m11.947s
Jonathan Emond 11/5m23.260s
Santo Abate 11/5m24.158s
Yanni Spartiatis 11/5m30.905s
Robert Trajkovski 10/4m59.380s
Spencer Clements 10/5m7.647s
Greg Stefurak 10/5m14.336s
2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 13/5m3.197s
Andre Morton 13/5m7.672s
Jon Philpott 13/5m18.498s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m25.128s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m10.859s
Lachlan Salvatore 12/5m14.348s
Jeremy Williams 12/5m21.041s
Jack Engel 12/5m21.621s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gary Carvajal 14/5m13.527s
Simon McHugh 14/5m14.692s
Jordan Isergin 13/5m9.287s
Ben Howard 13/5m21.110s
Piers Morton 13/5m21.502s
Roger Fong 13/5m24.793s
Rob Jones 12/5m1.526s
Shane McKay 12/5m11.020s
Godwin Madridejos 12/5m14.196s
Nathan Krohn 12/5m18.612s
Nick Lagios 11/5m9.332s
Chris Gorgioski 11/5m10.772s
Spencer Clements 11/5m14.418s
Peter Brady 11/5m18.666s
Luke Cosmas 11/5m26.526s
Yanni Spartiatis 11/5m39.151s
mick galea 6/4m30.885s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andre Morton 14/5m16.344s
Brent Jefferis 14/5m18.686s
Jon Philpott 14/5m21.733s
Kyle Sanders 14/5m24.780s
Anthony Salvatore 13/5m3.428s
Jack Engel 11/5m2.023s
2wd. SCT (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Isergin 12/5m11.654s
Santo Abate 12/5m24.716s
Shane Griggs 11/5m25.389s
Shane McKay 10/5m1.367s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 JUNIOR
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Luca Salvatore (TQ) 9/5m11.124s 8/4m57.078s 10/5m3.571s(1) 10/5m33.292s(1)* 10/5m23.699s(1) 2
2nd Lincoln Isergin (Q4) 6/4m50.878s 7/5m29.294s 9/4m57.292s(2) 9/5m26.181s(2) 8/5m0.069s(2)* 4
3rd Bayden Withoos (Q2) 7/5m6.040s 8/5m37.938s 9/5m7.142s(3) 8/4m54.986s(3) 8/5m5.853s(3)* 6
4th Mitchell Isergin (Q3) 7/4m59.046s 7/5m8.824s 8/5m1.229s(4) 8/5m18.490s(4)* 8/5m10.326s(4) 8
5th Ted Morton (Q5) DNS 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 10
*result dropped
Novice
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matthew Ambesi (TQ) 9/5m24.618s 10/5m19.276s 10/5m6.309s(2)* 11/5m15.777s(1) 11/5m20.778s(1) 2
2nd Joel D'Amico (Q2) 10/5m22.719s 10/5m29.092s 11/5m26.960s(1) 11/5m27.356s(2)* 11/5m23.228s(2) 3
3rd Alex Cornall (Q4) 8/5m3.781s 9/5m8.079s 9/5m2.471s(4)* 10/5m23.997s(3) 10/5m18.536s(3) 6
4th Greg Stefurak (Q5) 9/5m34.970s 9/5m27.310s 10/5m34.330s(3) 9/5m6.460s(4) 10/5m29.196s(5)* 7
5th Leroy Burns (Q8) DNS 7/5m10.920s 9/5m7.454s(6)* 9/5m10.771s(5) 10/5m28.498s(4) 9
6th Phil Benson (Q3) 9/5m0.289s 9/5m28.397s 9/5m5.336s(5) 9/5m12.069s(6) 9/5m18.160s(7)* 11
7th James Hart (Q9) DNS DNS DNS* 9/5m22.613s(7) 9/5m16.257s(6) 13
8th mick galea (Q7) 7/5m18.151s 7/5m5.005s 8/4m57.546s(7) 7/4m44.932s(9)* 9/5m36.447s(8) 15
9th Sam Terry (Q6) DNS 8/4m59.485s 8/5m16.594s(8) 8/5m19.064s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 16
10th Ted Morton (Q-10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Shane Griggs (Q11) 9/4m56.816s 10/5m17.469s 12/5m20.667s(1) 12/5m21.187s(1) 11/5m14.192s(2)* 2
2nd Peter Brady (Q13) 9/5m17.863s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m4.864s(2)* 11/5m4.637s(2) 11/5m9.810s(1) 3
3rd Jonathan Emond (Q12) 10/5m24.201s 10/5m33.939s 7/3m26.694s(6)* 11/5m23.260s(3) 10/5m2.114s(4) 7
4th Spencer Clements (Q15) 5/3m11.111s 7/4m2.734s 10/5m7.647s(3) 10/5m16.055s(4) 0/0m0.000s(6)* 7
5th Yanni Spartiatis (Q16) 6/5m0.943s 4/2m19.536s 9/5m14.262s(5) 5/2m15.263s(6)* 11/5m30.905s(3) 8
6th Greg Stefurak (Q14) 8/5m1.620s 9/5m28.430s 10/5m14.336s(4) 10/5m20.928s(5)* 10/5m16.065s(5) 9
*result dropped
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (TQ) 11/5m5.778s 12/5m11.674s 8/3m9.828s(10)* 13/5m5.376s(1) 13/5m2.974s(1) 2
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q3) 11/5m0.441s 12/5m13.848s 13/5m17.115s(1) 13/5m10.752s(2) 13/5m12.375s(2)* 3
3rd Scott Matthews (Q4) 12/5m16.130s 12/5m21.397s 13/5m22.365s(2) 13/5m21.143s(3) 13/5m23.814s(3)* 5
4th Nathan Krohn (Q2) 12/5m15.970s 12/5m24.233s 12/5m7.516s(3) 13/5m25.018s(4) 12/5m16.814s(5)* 7
5th Roger Fong (Q5) 11/5m3.270s 12/5m21.569s 12/5m9.145s(4) 12/5m0.004s(5)* 13/5m26.154s(4) 8
6th Ben Howard (Q6) 10/5m16.862s 11/5m16.099s 11/5m4.210s(5) 12/5m8.954s(6) 12/5m21.141s(6)* 11
7th John Dennis (Q7) 10/5m4.427s 11/5m25.715s 11/5m4.488s(6) 11/5m19.893s(8) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 14
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q9) 10/5m22.740s 10/5m15.402s 11/5m11.947s(7) 11/5m17.183s(7)* 11/5m15.683s(7) 14
9th Santo Abate (Q8) 10/5m15.675s 10/5m17.071s 10/5m15.010s(8) 11/5m24.158s(9)* 11/5m34.077s(8) 16
10th Robert Trajkovski (Q10) 10/5m21.530s 9/5m13.317s 10/5m17.416s(9) 10/4m59.380s(10)* 10/5m20.858s(9) 18
*result dropped
2wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andre Morton (TQ) 12/5m15.164s 11/5m6.798s 13/5m7.672s(1) 13/5m16.149s(2)* 13/5m14.155s(1) 2
2nd Jon Philpott (Q5) 11/5m7.871s 11/5m5.353s 13/5m20.687s(2) 11/4m53.943s(7)* 13/5m18.498s(2) 4
3rd Kyle Sanders (Q2) 11/5m12.146s 12/5m15.336s 12/5m0.494s(4) 13/5m3.197s(1) 12/5m33.701s(5)* 5
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 12/5m22.223s 11/5m3.471s 13/5m25.128s(3) 12/5m14.165s(3) 11/5m1.656s(7)* 6
5th Jeremy Williams (Q6) 11/5m12.705s 11/5m6.919s 11/4m56.611s(8)* 12/5m21.041s(5) 12/5m25.020s(3) 8
6th Lachlan Salvatore (Q8) 11/5m25.270s 10/5m1.713s 12/5m23.018s(7)* 12/5m14.348s(4) 12/5m28.478s(4) 8
7th Brent Jefferis (Q3) 12/5m21.355s 11/5m1.535s 12/5m10.859s(5) 11/5m1.378s(8)* 11/5m0.069s(6) 11
8th Jack Engel (Q7) 10/5m12.852s 11/5m21.473s 12/5m21.621s(6) 12/5m34.417s(6) 11/5m16.372s(8)* 12
*result dropped
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nick Lagios (Q11) 10/5m14.970s 10/5m5.020s 11/5m14.426s(2) 11/5m29.671s(2)* 11/5m9.332s(1) 3
2nd Chris Gorgioski (Q12) 9/4m57.257s 10/5m5.323s 11/5m10.772s(1) 10/5m0.703s(3) 5/2m29.822s(6)* 4
3rd Luke Cosmas (Q14) 9/4m52.644s 9/4m52.764s 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11/5m26.526s(1) 10/4m48.232s(4) 5
4th Spencer Clements (Q13) 3/1m42.051s 10/5m23.104s 10/5m14.308s(4) 1/0m1.507s(5)* 11/5m14.418s(2) 6
5th Yanni Spartiatis (Q17) 8/5m1.400s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m39.151s(3) 9/5m2.524s(4) 10/5m8.219s(5)* 7
6th Peter Brady (Q15) 9/5m1.018s 0/0m0.000s 2/0m30.232s(5) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 11/5m18.666s(3) 8
7th mick galea (Q16) 0/0m0.000s 6/4m30.885s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7)* 14
*result dropped
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gary Carvajal (Q2) 13/5m19.352s 13/5m17.463s 14/5m17.275s(1) 14/5m13.527s(1) 13/5m5.701s(2)* 2
2nd Simon McHugh (TQ) 12/5m7.273s 13/5m13.735s 14/5m25.538s(2) 13/5m14.293s(2)* 14/5m14.692s(1) 3
3rd Jordan Isergin (Q3) 12/5m10.115s 12/5m18.983s 13/5m22.134s(4)* 13/5m18.869s(3) 13/5m9.287s(3) 6
4th Ben Howard (Q5) 12/5m22.239s 12/5m18.008s 12/5m14.238s(8)* 12/5m0.057s(4) 13/5m21.110s(4) 8
5th Piers Morton (Q8) 11/5m22.742s 11/4m59.907s 13/5m21.502s(3) 12/5m16.121s(7)* 12/5m4.806s(6) 9
6th Rob Jones (Q7) 11/5m13.474s 12/5m18.740s 12/5m1.526s(5) 12/5m4.770s(5) 9/3m54.198s(9)* 10
7th Roger Fong (Q4) 12/5m19.552s 12/5m16.690s 12/5m8.241s(6) 12/5m13.178s(6)* 13/5m24.793s(5) 11
8th Shane McKay (Q10) 11/5m22.024s 0/0m0.000s 12/5m11.020s(7) 12/5m28.218s(9)* 11/5m14.388s(8) 15
9th Godwin Madridejos (Q9) 10/5m10.057s 11/5m14.308s 11/5m4.613s(9)* 12/5m21.599s(8) 12/5m14.196s(7) 15
10th Nathan Krohn (Q6) 12/5m18.612s 7/3m4.650s 0/0m0.000s(10) 11/5m12.806s(10) 0/0m0.000s(10)* 20
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brent Jefferis (Q3) 12/5m20.811s 13/5m24.856s 14/5m18.686s(1) 13/5m18.605s(3) 13/5m20.196s(5)* 4
2nd Jon Philpott (TQ) 13/5m13.699s 13/5m11.359s 13/5m20.602s(3) 14/5m21.733s(1) 13/5m5.123s(4)* 4
3rd Kyle Sanders (Q4) 12/5m8.717s 9/3m50.822s 13/5m9.052s(2) 13/5m26.061s(4)* 14/5m24.780s(2) 4
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q5) 11/5m10.780s 12/5m13.421s 12/5m14.472s(4)* 13/5m13.348s(2) 13/5m3.428s(3) 5
5th Andre Morton (Q2) 13/5m17.360s 12/5m7.225s 10/3m53.529s(5) 10/3m41.141s(6)* 14/5m16.344s(1) 6
6th Jack Engel (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m1.124s 9/4m22.949s(6)* 11/5m34.295s(5) 11/5m2.023s(6) 11
*result dropped
2wd. SCT
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Main Leg 1 Main Leg 2 Main Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jordan Isergin (TQ) 12/5m21.486s 11/5m9.870s 12/5m12.365s(1)* 12/5m11.654s(1) 12/5m11.831s(1) 2
2nd Santo Abate (Q3) 9/5m7.343s 10/5m12.228s 11/5m17.829s(2)* 12/5m24.716s(2) 11/5m13.694s(2) 4
3rd Shane Griggs (Q2) 10/5m24.698s 11/5m34.232s 11/5m25.389s(3) 11/5m27.789s(3) 10/5m14.614s(4)* 6
4th Shane McKay (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m36.410s 10/5m14.032s(4) 10/5m30.932s(4)* 10/5m1.367s(3) 7 (Truck)
*result dropped