Previous Index Next
2016 G-Force Invitational
Alycat - Presentation Report
Registered to Keilor Electric Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.3.8 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 9 January 2016




Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
2wd. Stock D
DNS John Fry (Q37) 10/5m16.796s(PBD in Rnd 1
11th Shane McKay (Q35) 10/5m5.502s(PBD in Rnd 3
10th Joel Toon (Q41) 11/6m49.630s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th James Hart (Q42) 14/10m2.378s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Luca Salvatore (Q40) 17/10m24.083s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Michael Bruce (Q38) 19/10m16.207s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Barry Densley (Q39) 20/10m28.583s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Ben Howard (Q32) 20/10m23.112s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Callum Mitchell (Q36) 20/10m15.795s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Peter Crowe (Q33) 20/10m2.674s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Brodi Jaensch (Q31) 21/10m26.337s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Kerry Chesher (Q34) 21/10m12.544s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Stock C
10th Annabelle Rogers (Q27) 19/10m2.487s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th Shane Griggs (Q21) 19/10m1.050s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q30) 20/10m24.592s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Kris Flynn (Q22) 20/10m10.569s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Michael Isergin (Q26) 20/10m7.868s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Nigel Spokes (Q25) 21/10m28.503s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Brian Stewart (Q24) 21/10m26.005s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Steven Morrison (Q28) 21/10m16.846s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Ash Gephart (Q29) 21/10m11.579s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Aaron De Fina (Q23) 22/10m18.397s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Stock B
DNS Jason Milbourne (Q16) 11/5m4.186s(PBD in Rnd 2
9th Lachlan Salvatore (Q18) 15/7m54.386s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Stephen Behsmann (Q17) 20/10m36.847s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Ivan McKenzie (Q20) 20/10m18.716s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Anthony Salvatore (Q12) 21/10m37.242s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Jamie Chesher (Q11) 21/10m10.061s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Paul Slifka (Q14) 21/10m8.184s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Anthony Zammit (Q13) 21/10m5.553s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Simon Jaensch (Q19) 22/10m18.971s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Jason Xuereb (Q15) 22/10m13.565s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Stock A
TQ: Scott Matthews 12/5m4.346s
10th Richard Dyer (Q9) 21/10m5.675s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th Jordan Isergin (Q10) 21/10m2.896s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Roger Fong (Q8) 21/10m1.841s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Nathan Krohn (Q6) 22/10m12.716s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Wayne Edwards (Q2) 22/10m9.169s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Alan Lui (Q4) 22/10m0.533s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Glenn Wilson (Q3) 23/10m21.940s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Scott Matthews (TQ) 12/5m4.346s(FTD in Rnd 3 23/10m21.773s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q7) 23/10m17.449s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Brady Anthes (Q5) 24/10m3.273s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Modified C
DNS Richard Dyer (Q16) 11/5m1.340s(PBD in Rnd 1
DNS Tony Gray (Q24) 9/5m12.680s(PBD in Rnd 1
2wd. Modified B
DNS Aaron De Fina (Q21) 11/5m25.981s(PBD in Rnd 1
11th Nathan Healy (Q18) 11/5m8.927s(PBD in Rnd 3
10th Warren Nelson (Q13) 12/5m19.580s(PBD in Rnd 1
9th Paul Mason (Q15) 11/5m0.419s(PBD in Rnd 2
8th Scott Savage (Q14) 13/6m1.142s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Jeremy Williams (Q20) 21/10m9.757s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Leo Lorenzen (Q23) 21/10m5.787s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Rudy Rizkalla (Q22) 21/10m0.309s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Brent Jefferis (Q12) 23/10m25.359s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Baden MacDonald (Q17) 23/10m3.242s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Savage Sam (Q19) 24/10m17.611s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Chris Kyriakidis (Q11) 24/10m17.026s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2wd. Modified A
TQ: Andrew Adamic 13/5m20.571s
10th Andre Morton (Q4) 13/5m23.996s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th Luke CHMIELEWSKI (Q6) 24/10m22.679s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Kyle Sanders (Q9) 24/10m22.577s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
7th Jarrod Jackson (Q8) 24/10m19.729s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
6th Lachlan Munday (Q10) 24/10m14.974s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
5th Jin Guida (Q7) 24/10m7.213s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
4th Simon Roberts (Q5) 25/10m18.281s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Jai Davis (Q3) 25/10m17.638s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Brady Anthes (Q2) 25/10m16.853s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
1st Andrew Adamic (TQ) 13/5m20.571s(FTD in Rnd 1 25/10m7.873s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
17.5 Junior
TQ: Dustin Densley 10/5m16.036s
9th Katie McKenzie (Q7) 7/5m39.276s(PBD in Rnd 2
8th Ethan Azzopardi (Q9) 14/10m14.037s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
7th Lincoln Isergin (Q8) 14/10m5.143s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
6th Hope Densley (Q5) 15/10m30.543s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
5th Tyrell McKenzie (Q4) 16/10m36.231s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
4th Mitchell Isergin (Q6) 16/10m15.842s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Cooper Richardson (Q3) 19/10m20.985s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Dustin Densley (TQ) 20/10m12.494s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
1st Brodi Jaensch (Q2) 10/5m15.781s(FTD in Rnd 3 22/10m25.430s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
4wd. Stock B
DNS Godwin Madridejos (Q17) 11/5m6.918s(PBD in Rnd 2
10th Spencer Clements (Q21) 6/3m21.820s(PBD in Rnd 3
9th Simon Jaensch (Q15) 13/5m45.246s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
8th Rob Jones (Q19) 14/6m3.735s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
7th James Hart (Q20) 15/9m51.985s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
6th Ben Howard (Q14) 22/10m29.248s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
5th Jason Xuereb (Q11) 22/10m28.587s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
4th Kerry Chesher (Q13) 22/10m27.373s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Steven Morrison (Q12) 22/10m27.122s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Nic Poltronieri (Q18) 22/10m4.144s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
1st Lachlan Salvatore (Q16) 24/10m30.503s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
4wd. Stock A
TQ: Jordan Isergin 12/5m9.978s
10th Piers Morton (Q4) 13/6m26.005s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
9th Jamie Chesher (Q7) 18/10m23.996s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
8th Paul Slifka (Q10) 21/10m22.337s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
7th Anthony Zammit (Q5) 23/10m0.191s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
6th Roger Fong (Q8) 24/10m24.766s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
5th Alan Lui (Q6) 24/10m23.114s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
4th Anthony Salvatore (Q9) 24/10m18.076s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Jordan Isergin (TQ) 25/10m19.383s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Wayne Edwards (Q3) 25/10m14.498s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
1st Gary Carvajal (Q2) 13/5m16.926s(FTD in Rnd 3 26/10m21.986s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
4wd. Modified B
7th Jin Guida (Q12) 12/5m2.832s(PBD in Rnd 3
6th Scott Savage (Q11) 12/5m11.335s(PBD in Rnd 1
5th Nic Poltronieri (Q17) 10/4m57.741s(PBD in Rnd 3
4th Rob Jones (Q14) 12/5m28.851s(PBD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Leo Lorenzen (Q15) 20/10m5.581s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Daniel Howard (Q16) 20/10m1.453s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
1st Nigel Spokes (Q13) 23/10m15.033s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
4wd. Modified A
TQ: Andrew Adamic 12/5m11.335s
10th Brent Jefferis (Q9) 13/5m15.254s(PBD in Rnd 3
9th Jarrod Jackson (Q6) 15/5m59.953s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
8th Andre Morton (Q4) 21/9m10.866s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
7th Kyle Sanders (Q3) 21/8m32.032s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
6th Simon Roberts (Q5) 22/10m4.366s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
5th Scott Matthews (Q10) 24/10m21.837s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
4th Gavin Frandsen (Q8) 24/10m16.327s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
3rd Warren Nelson (Q7) 25/10m26.210s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
2nd Andrew Adamic (TQ) 27/10m12.404s(FTD in Final Leg: 1
1st Jai Davis (Q2) 14/5m15.194s(FTD in Rnd 2 27/10m5.004s(FTD in Final Leg: 1