Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 27 September 2015



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 Junior
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Isergin 28.107
Nathan Healy 28.931
Tamara Healy 29.026
Sam Terry 33.314
James Hart 35.5
Otto Daoud 41.272
Lincoln Isergin 43.767
Mitchell Isergin 47.805
2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 26.418
Adrian Spinazzola 26.764
Brad Portelli 26.896
Carter Sims 26.945
John Fry 27.037
Brent Jefferis 27.477
Andre Morton 27.657
Roger Fong 27.66
David Varricchio 27.694
Peter Brady 27.799
Jamie Chesher 28.02
Kerry Chesher 28.139
Richard Dyer 28.19
Nathan Krohn 28.364
Michael Juttner 28.533
Peter Crowe 28.936
Michael Isergin 29.424
Shane Griggs 29.498
John Dennis 29.517
Simon Daoud 32.876
2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Demian 25
Andrew Selvaggi 25.508
Simon Healy 25.954
Cameron Zammit 26.01
Glen Bonetti 26.025
Mark Polistena 26.603
Andrew Adamic 26.638
Luke Chmielewski 26.85
Scott Matthews 26.856
John Grenville 27.023
Paul Sims 27.224
Dan Howard 28.548
Jack Engel 28.845
2wd. Shortcourse
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Isergin 29.345
Michael Juttner 30.059
Jack Engel 30.537
Shane Griggs 31.94
Sam Terry 38.642
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 25.632
Gary Carvajal 26.263
Anthony Zammit 26.516
Roger Fong 27.081
Peter Brady 27.093
Jamie Chesher 27.314
Kerry Chesher 27.482
Spencer clements 37.301
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 24.64
Glen Bonetti 24.763
Andrew Adamic 24.926
Brent Jefferis 25.469
Luke Chmielewski 25.626
john grenville 25.704
Scott Giles 25.953
Andrew Demian 26.099
Jack Engel 27.533
Dan Howard 28.256
Truck Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 25.392
Andrew Selvaggi 25.948
Andre Morton 27.637
Jamie Chesher 28.137
Richard Dyer 28.352
Anthony Zammit 28.393
David Varricchio 30.099
17.5 Junior (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Nathan Healy 10/5m6.070s
Jordan Isergin 10/5m10.097s
Tamara Healy 9/5m24.183s
James Hart 8/5m6.482s
Sam Terry 8/5m31.976s
Otto Daoud 6/5m1.405s
Lincoln Isergin 6/5m13.902s
Mitchell Isergin 6/5m38.636s
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 11/5m10.150s
Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m12.610s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m13.106s
Andre Morton 11/5m15.070s
Carter Sims 11/5m15.953s
Peter Brady 11/5m23.421s
Roger Fong 11/5m23.809s
David Varricchio 11/5m26.914s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m27.693s
Brent Jefferis 11/5m27.931s
John Fry 11/5m38.990s
Kerry Chesher 10/5m0.981s
Richard Dyer 10/5m1.693s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m3.698s
Peter Crowe 10/5m6.534s
Michael Juttner 10/5m14.264s
Michael Isergin 10/5m15.846s
John Dennis 10/5m18.467s
Shane Griggs 10/5m21.448s
Simon Daoud 9/5m33.623s
2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 12/5m22.577s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m24.141s
Glen Bonetti 11/5m0.837s
Andrew Adamic 11/5m7.038s
Mark Polistena 11/5m9.429s
Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m12.860s
John Grenville 11/5m17.541s
Luke Chmielewski 11/5m19.582s
Paul Sims 11/5m21.512s
Scott Matthews 11/5m35.009s
Dan Howard 10/5m12.858s
Jack Engel 10/5m20.835s
Andrew Demian 10/5m20.951s
2wd. Shortcourse (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Isergin 11/5m20.602s
Michael Juttner 10/5m6.469s
Jack Engel 10/5m12.477s
Shane Griggs 10/5m34.042s
Sam Terry 8/5m22.601s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 12/5m16.461s
Gary Carvajal 11/5m2.840s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m6.699s
Peter Brady 11/5m11.261s
Roger Fong 11/5m12.273s
Kerry Chesher 11/5m15.920s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m21.556s
Spencer clements 7/5m31.947s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glen Bonetti 12/5m13.186s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m15.174s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m21.802s
john grenville 12/5m22.594s
Brent Jefferis 12/5m25.032s
Scott Giles 11/5m0.173s
Luke Chmielewski 11/5m0.755s
Andrew Demian 11/5m24.344s
Jack Engel 10/5m0.346s
Dan Howard 10/5m6.779s
Truck Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m30.665s
Simon Healy 12/5m31.052s
Andre Morton 11/5m28.436s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m36.753s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m5.829s
Richard Dyer 10/5m24.160s
David Varricchio 9/5m7.689s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 Junior
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nathan Healy (Q2) 10/5m18.041s 10/5m15.584s 10/5m20.066s(10) 10/5m6.070s(10) 10/5m20.591s(10)* 20
2nd Jordan Isergin (TQ) 10/5m11.992s 10/5m10.097s 9/5m0.010s(9) 10/5m16.450s(9) 9/5m3.629s(9)* 18
3rd Tamara Healy (Q4) 4/2m36.486s 8/5m22.421s 6/4m14.867s(7)* 9/5m24.183s(8) 7/5m4.815s(8) 16 (Novice)
4th James Hart (Q3) 8/5m12.286s 8/5m6.482s 7/5m1.196s(8) 8/5m15.764s(7) 7/5m17.922s(7)* 15 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
5th Sam Terry (Q5) 8/5m31.976s 0/0m0.000s 6/4m55.451s(6) 2/5m37.146s(3)* 7/5m38.513s(6) 12
6th Otto Daoud (Q6) 6/5m45.738s 4/3m19.592s 5/5m2.405s(5) 6/5m1.405s(6) 5/5m15.571s(4)* 11 (Novice)
7th Lincoln Isergin (Q8) 5/5m31.110s 0/0m0.000s 2/2m54.578s(3)* 6/5m31.532s(5) 6/5m13.902s(5) 10
8th Mitchell Isergin (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 5/4m58.678s 5/5m38.232s(4) 6/5m38.636s(4) 4/4m22.067s(3)* 8
DNS Mick Galea (Q-9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (Novice)
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nathan Krohn (Q15) 9/5m15.018s 10/5m16.854s 10/5m6.324s(10) 10/5m3.698s(10) 10/5m15.763s(7)* 20
2nd Kerry Chesher (Q11) 10/5m22.940s 10/5m0.981s 10/5m10.516s(9) 10/5m22.895s(5)* 10/5m8.540s(9) 18
3rd Richard Dyer (Q12) 10/5m28.029s 10/5m1.693s 10/5m17.679s(7)* 10/5m6.852s(8) 10/5m13.885s(8) 16
4th Peter Crowe (Q13) 2/1m4.671s 10/5m15.614s 10/5m21.376s(6) 10/5m6.534s(9) 9/5m22.813s(6)* 15
5th Michael Juttner (Q17) 10/5m24.591s 10/5m23.291s 10/5m14.264s(8) 10/5m26.422s(4) 6/3m7.861s(2)* 12
6th Michael Isergin (Q18) 9/5m6.852s 9/5m11.697s 10/5m27.467s(5) 10/5m15.846s(7) 9/5m34.680s(3)* 12
7th Peter Brady (Q20) 8/5m8.515s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m2.452s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11/5m23.421s(10) 11
8th Shane Griggs (Q16) 10/5m21.448s 10/5m26.178s 9/5m8.603s(3)* 10/5m22.238s(6) 9/5m23.181s(5) 11
9th John Dennis (Q14) 10/5m18.467s 10/5m22.429s 9/5m1.714s(4) 9/5m35.320s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
10th Simon Daoud (Q19) 8/5m7.308s 8/4m55.480s 8/5m0.715s(2)* 9/5m36.065s(2) 9/5m33.623s(4) 6
*result dropped
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brad Portelli (Q2) 11/5m14.224s 9/4m13.677s 11/5m10.150s(10) 11/5m11.436s(10) 11/5m15.264s(10)* 20
2nd Adrian Spinazzola (TQ) 10/5m0.017s 11/5m12.610s 11/5m29.390s(8)* 11/5m13.498s(9) 11/5m17.779s(9) 18
3rd Kyle Sanders (Q3) 11/5m16.808s 11/5m13.106s 11/5m17.047s(9) 10/5m2.171s(6)* 10/5m1.843s(7) 16
4th Carter Sims (Q4) 11/5m15.953s 11/5m18.355s 10/5m17.893s(3)* 11/5m19.120s(8) 11/5m25.703s(8) 16
5th Brent Jefferis (Q7) 11/5m28.812s 7/3m33.217s 10/5m16.559s(4)* 11/5m27.931s(7) 10/5m2.674s(6) 13
6th Roger Fong (Q6) 11/5m27.026s 11/5m23.809s 10/5m1.423s(6) 10/5m2.512s(5) 10/5m5.313s(5)* 11
7th John Fry (Q10) 10/5m0.189s 10/5m1.977s 11/5m38.990s(7) 10/5m5.437s(3) 10/5m11.559s(3)* 10
8th Jamie Chesher (Q9) 10/5m17.030s 11/5m27.693s 10/5m8.970s(5) 10/5m5.256s(4) 10/5m25.033s(2)* 9
9th Andre Morton (Q5) 10/5m3.565s 11/5m15.070s 10/5m26.631s(2)* 10/5m19.148s(2) 10/5m8.611s(4) 6
10th David Varricchio (Q8) 10/5m3.367s 11/5m26.914s 10/5m28.197s(1) 10/5m19.940s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2
*result dropped
2wd. Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Giles ??? 0/0m0.000s
2nd Jason Xuereb ??? 0/0m0.000s ???
3rd Santo Abate ??? 0/0m0.000s ??????
*result dropped
2wd. Modified B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Demian (Q13) 9/4m47.398s 10/5m20.951s 9/4m44.985s(10) 7/4m0.560s(9) 19
2nd Jack Engel (Q11) 10/5m20.835s 10/5m31.381s 1/0m35.600s(9) 9/5m24.952s(10) 19
*result dropped
2wd. Modified A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 12/5m23.139s 12/5m22.577s 11/5m6.202s(10) 11/5m2.454s(10) 2/1m1.106s(0)* 20
2nd Glen Bonetti (Q3) 11/5m6.902s 11/5m0.837s 11/5m13.406s(7)* 11/5m2.935s(9) 11/5m3.833s(10) 19
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 12/5m24.141s 11/5m21.588s 11/5m9.786s(9) 11/5m8.004s(8) 11/5m18.800s(8)* 17
4th Andrew Selvaggi (Q5) 11/5m17.212s 11/5m24.678s 11/5m13.230s(8) 11/5m12.860s(6)* 11/5m16.819s(9) 17
5th Mark Polistena (Q6) DNS 11/5m22.531s 11/5m25.830s(3)* 11/5m9.429s(7) 11/5m24.266s(7) 14
6th Andrew Adamic (Q4) 11/5m7.038s 11/5m11.590s 11/5m14.492s(6) 11/5m21.238s(5) 10/5m18.038s(4)* 11
7th Luke Chmielewski (Q7) 11/5m19.715s 10/5m11.784s 11/5m19.582s(4) 11/5m25.898s(3)* 10/5m0.991s(6) 10
8th John Grenville (Q10) 10/5m6.448s 10/5m2.770s 11/5m17.541s(5) 11/5m24.924s(4) 10/5m33.752s(1)* 9
9th Scott Matthews (Q9) 10/5m11.098s 11/5m35.009s 10/5m10.584s(1)* 10/5m1.518s(2) 10/5m15.903s(5) 7
10th Paul Sims (Q8) 11/5m21.512s 11/5m25.028s 10/5m1.922s(2) 9/5m5.683s(1)* 10/5m28.164s(2) 4
11th Dan Howard (Q12) 10/5m31.199s 10/5m12.858s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m21.938s(3) 3
*result dropped
2wd. Shortcourse
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jordan Isergin (Q3) 9/5m5.900s 9/5m28.498s 11/5m20.602s(10) 10/5m14.348s(9) 7/3m16.767s(7)* 19
2nd Jack Engel (TQ) 10/5m26.106s 9/5m0.891s 10/5m19.178s(8)* 10/5m12.477s(10) 8/3m59.974s(9) 19
3rd Shane Griggs (Q4) 9/5m14.201s 9/5m24.292s 10/5m34.042s(7) 9/5m5.984s(7)* 9/5m6.793s(10) 17 (Novice)
4th Michael Juttner (Q2) 10/5m30.094s 9/5m2.576s 10/5m6.469s(9) 10/5m25.851s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17
5th Sam Terry (Q5) 7/5m17.845s 1/0m47.431s 8/5m27.305s(6)* 8/5m22.601s(6) 8/5m31.742s(8) 14
DNS Santo Abate (Q-6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd. Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gary Carvajal (Q2) 11/5m2.840s 11/5m13.988s 11/5m10.265s(10) 11/5m12.012s(8)* 11/5m3.436s(10) 20
2nd Kyle Sanders (TQ) 4/1m51.659s 12/5m16.461s 11/5m12.980s(8)* 12/5m23.074s(10) 11/5m8.682s(9) 19
3rd Anthony Zammit (Q3) 11/5m15.738s 11/5m6.699s 11/5m12.281s(9) 7/3m57.574s(4)* 11/5m17.466s(8) 17
4th Peter Brady (Q5) 9/5m24.675s 11/5m12.566s 11/5m22.598s(6) 11/5m11.261s(9) 9/5m23.895s(4)* 15
5th Jamie Chesher (Q6) 11/5m22.413s 11/5m26.653s 11/5m21.556s(7) 11/5m33.747s(5)* 11/5m27.046s(7) 14
6th Roger Fong (Q4) 11/5m12.273s 11/5m13.722s 11/5m27.301s(5) 11/5m18.487s(7) 10/5m6.242s(5)* 12
7th Kerry Chesher (Q7) 11/5m28.278s 11/5m15.920s 8/4m12.416s(4)* 11/5m28.272s(6) 10/5m4.792s(6) 12
8th Spencer clements (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 6/5m21.903s 1/2m32.208s(3) 7/5m31.947s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
DNS Jason Xuereb (Q-9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glen Bonetti (Q4) 12/5m23.762s 11/5m1.177s 12/5m21.503s(10) 12/5m22.612s(10)* 12/5m13.186s(10) 20
2nd Cameron Zammit (TQ) 12/5m23.964s 12/5m15.174s 11/5m22.729s(5)* 11/5m1.900s(9) 12/5m22.080s(9) 18
3rd Luke Chmielewski (Q6) 11/5m0.755s 11/5m8.864s 11/5m15.597s(7) 11/5m8.556s(8) 11/5m8.125s(6)* 15 (2wd. Modified)
4th john grenville (Q3) 11/5m12.090s 12/5m22.594s 11/5m9.336s(8) 11/5m23.508s(7)* 11/5m0.472s(7) 15
5th Brent Jefferis (Q7) 11/5m7.497s 11/5m9.215s 11/5m21.056s(6) 10/5m6.961s(5)* 12/5m25.032s(8) 14
6th Andrew Adamic (Q2) 12/5m23.310s 12/5m25.039s 12/5m21.802s(9) 9/4m25.744s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
7th Dan Howard (Q10) 0/0m0.000s 7/5m2.582s 10/5m14.998s(2)* 10/5m6.779s(6) 10/5m16.485s(4) 10
8th Jack Engel (Q9) 2/0m57.475s 10/5m0.346s 10/5m1.507s(4) 10/5m18.646s(4)* 10/5m12.819s(5) 9
9th Andrew Demian (Q8) 7/3m42.971s 11/5m24.344s 10/5m10.143s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3
DNS Scott Giles (Q5) 11/5m0.173s 11/5m19.532s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Truck Open
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Healy (Q2) 11/5m12.251s 11/5m19.741s 12/5m31.052s(10) 11/5m5.570s(10) 11/5m11.458s(10)* 20
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (TQ) 12/5m30.665s 12/5m39.751s 11/5m5.277s(9) 11/5m20.388s(9) 11/5m29.025s(9)* 18
3rd Andre Morton (Q3) 10/5m1.711s 11/5m28.436s 10/5m12.286s(7)* 10/5m17.862s(8) 10/5m9.330s(8) 16
4th Jamie Chesher (Q5) 10/5m10.232s 10/5m5.829s 10/5m8.950s(8) 9/5m17.065s(6)* 9/5m12.760s(6) 14
5th Anthony Zammit (Q4) 6/3m49.401s 11/5m36.753s 3/1m46.422s(5)* 9/5m6.105s(7) 10/5m26.986s(7) 14
6th Richard Dyer (Q6) 10/5m29.045s 10/5m24.160s 10/5m34.227s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
DNS David Varricchio (Q7) 2/3m45.936s 9/5m7.689s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped