Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 12 September 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Jnr. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Mitchell Isergin 9.559
Jordan Isergin 28.188
Tamara Healy 35.037
James Hart 36.515
Mick Galea 38.821
Lincoln Isergin 44.116
Sol Kelly 47.283
Dude Kelly 74.458
Stadium Truck Interclub
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 24.751
Scott Matthews 25.113
Brad Portelli 25.333
John Watkins 25.559
Carter Sims 25.922
Anthony Zammit 26.298
Will Haines 26.53
Dave Verichio 26.565
Warren Nelson 26.791
Jack Engel 28.069
2wd Stock Interclub
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Giles 25.209
Kyle Sanders 25.404
Andrew Adamic 25.684
Carter Sims 26.134
John Fry 26.179
Scott Matthews 26.27
Roger Fong 26.29
Dave Verichio 26.329
Wayne Edwards 26.631
Nathan Healy 28.78
2wd Mod Interclub
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 24.308
Cameron Zammit 24.639
John Watkins 24.654
Mark Polistena 24.716
John Grenville 25.439
Warren Nelson 25.985
Paul Sims 26.027
JACK ENGEL 26.812
Andrew Demian 27.06
2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Paul Slifka 26.394
Jamie Chesher 27.574
Will Haines 27.73
Kerry Chesher 27.767
Shane Griggs 27.804
Peter Crowe 28.081
John Dennis 28.338
Michael Isergin 28.393
Santo Abate 28.447
John Wiggins 28.644
Godwin Madridejos 28.719
Kris Flynn 30.232
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Demian 23.76
john grenville 24.7
JACK ENGEL 26.476
Jin Guida 27.146
Ian Wright 33.047
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Giles 24.514
Andrew Adamic 25.035
Jamie Chesher 25.4
Wayne Edwards 25.52
Godwin Madridejos 25.571
Gary Carvajal 25.688
Roger Fong 25.731
Anthony Zammit 26.119
Kerry Chesher 26.975
2wd. Shortcourse
Name Status Fastest Lap
Shane Griggs 10.052
Paul Slifka 27.328
Jordan Isergin 28.768
Santo Abate 28.805
Michael Juttner 29.328
Jnr. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Isergin 11/5m7.146s
James Hart 9/5m23.997s
Mitchell Isergin 8/5m10.708s
Mick Galea 8/5m13.418s
Tamara Healy 7/5m3.898s
Lincoln Isergin 6/4m32.625s
Sol Kelly 6/5m7.949s
Dude Kelly 4/5m44.963s
Stadium Truck Interclub (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 12/5m12.808s
John Watkins 12/5m23.225s
Scott Matthews 11/5m1.099s
Brad Portelli 11/5m3.691s
Carter Sims 11/5m9.960s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m19.124s
Dave Verichio 11/5m21.456s
Warren Nelson 11/5m27.639s
Jack Engel 10/5m6.756s
Will Haines 10/5m14.926s
2wd Stock Interclub (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Adamic 12/5m26.146s
Scott Giles 12/5m26.650s
Kyle Sanders 11/4m58.083s
Scott Matthews 11/5m4.800s
Carter Sims 11/5m6.412s
Wayne Edwards 11/5m7.812s
John Fry 11/5m15.272s
Roger Fong 11/5m19.019s
Dave Verichio 11/5m19.121s
Nathan Healy 10/5m20.319s
2wd Mod Interclub (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 12/5m8.324s
John Watkins 12/5m11.811s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m18.482s
Mark Polistena 12/5m20.463s
John Grenville 11/5m5.130s
Paul Sims 11/5m5.757s
Warren Nelson 11/5m13.646s
JACK ENGEL 11/5m26.411s
Andrew Demian 11/5m27.832s
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Slifka 11/5m16.907s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m20.428s
Peter Crowe 11/5m24.892s
Kerry Chesher 11/5m28.621s
John Wiggins 11/5m36.627s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m1.051s
John Dennis 10/5m3.468s
Will Haines 10/5m6.196s
Michael Isergin 10/5m14.995s
Shane Griggs 10/5m16.632s
Kris Flynn 10/5m24.548s
Santo Abate 10/5m24.601s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
john grenville 12/5m16.292s
JACK ENGEL 11/5m3.982s
Andrew Demian 9/4m35.263s
Jin Guida 5/2m30.006s
Ian Wright 2/1m8.401s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Scott Giles 12/5m5.257s
Andrew Adamic 12/5m11.515s
Wayne Edwards 11/5m0.215s
Gary Carvajal 11/5m0.806s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m0.837s
Roger Fong 11/5m2.619s
Godwin Madridejos 11/5m8.352s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m17.588s
Kerry Chesher 11/5m24.771s
2wd. Shortcourse (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Paul Slifka 12/5m31.676s
Jordan Isergin 11/5m0.871s
Shane Griggs 11/5m14.376s
Santo Abate 10/5m3.423s
Michael Juttner 10/5m12.642s

Results of All Rounds
Jnr. Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jordan Isergin (TQ) 9/5m3.749s 10/5m14.682s 11/5m15.895s(10) 11/5m32.987s(10)* 11/5m7.146s(10) 20
2nd James Hart (Q2) 7/5m1.926s 8/5m12.353s 9/5m23.997s(9) 9/5m26.124s(9) 9/5m32.099s(9)* 18 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
3rd Mick Galea (Q5) 5/5m14.827s 4/3m52.267s 8/5m13.418s(7)* 6/4m18.889s(8) 7/4m44.583s(8) 16 (Novice)
4th Mitchell Isergin (Q7) 5/5m16.554s 4/3m52.263s 8/5m10.708s(8) 6/4m58.487s(6)* 7/5m21.076s(7) 15
5th Lincoln Isergin (Q6) 4/4m36.477s 5/5m24.868s 6/5m6.418s(6) 6/4m32.625s(7) 1/0m4.760s(6)* 13
DNS Tamara Healy (Q3) 7/5m3.898s 6/4m2.377s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Sol Kelly (Q4) 5/5m13.897s 6/5m7.949s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (Novice)
DNS Dude Kelly (Q8) 4/5m44.963s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (Novice)
*result dropped
Stadium Truck Interclub
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Healy 12/5m18.648s(40) 12/5m21.477s(40) 12/5m16.316s(40) 11/5m3.124s(40)* 12/5m12.808s(40) (-108)
2nd John Watkins 12/5m23.225s(39) 11/5m13.602s(38) 10/5m2.599s(35)* 11/5m23.150s(37) 11/5m6.717s(38) (-100)
3rd Brad Portelli 11/5m18.343s(37) 11/5m16.607s(37) 11/5m3.691s(39) 10/5m5.042s(34)* 11/5m6.031s(39) (-100)
4th Carter Sims 11/5m9.960s(38) 11/5m25.445s(35)* 11/5m22.018s(38) 11/5m17.681s(38) 11/5m10.660s(36) (-98)
5th Scott Matthews 10/5m28.000s(31) 11/5m1.099s(39) 9/4m32.789s(31)* 11/5m3.287s(39) 11/5m9.033s(37) (-94)
6th Anthony Zammit 11/5m19.124s(36) 11/5m19.742s(36) 10/5m4.650s(34)* 11/5m25.150s(36) 11/5m20.377s(35) (-91)
7th Dave Verichio 11/5m21.456s(35) 10/5m24.719s(32)* 10/5m1.077s(36) 10/5m3.362s(35) 10/5m12.627s(33) (-87)
8th Warren Nelson 10/5m4.551s(34) 10/5m21.965s(33) 11/5m27.639s(37) 10/5m27.361s(31)* 10/5m0.595s(34) (-86)
9th Jack Engel 10/5m6.756s(33) 10/5m18.584s(34) 10/5m12.813s(33) 10/5m20.460s(32) 10/5m24.905s(32)* (-80)
10th Will Haines 10/5m27.802s(32) 8/4m29.329s(31) 10/5m20.702s(32) 10/5m14.926s(33) 0/0m0.000s(0)* (-76) (Truck Open)
*result dropped
2wd Stock Interclub
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Adamic 11/5m6.441s(40) 11/5m5.364s(39) 12/5m26.146s(40) 11/5m10.800s(37)* 11/5m8.269s(38) (-105)
2nd Kyle Sanders 11/5m18.537s(38) 11/4m58.083s(40) 11/5m6.218s(37)* 11/5m10.603s(38) 11/5m2.241s(40) (-104)
3rd Scott Giles 11/5m23.922s(36) 11/5m5.991s(38) 12/5m26.650s(39) 11/5m5.366s(40) 11/5m20.679s(35)* (-101)
4th Carter Sims 11/5m11.191s(39) 11/5m19.013s(36)* 11/5m6.412s(36) 11/5m13.037s(36) 11/5m7.083s(39) (-98)
5th Scott Matthews 11/5m20.013s(37) 11/5m19.713s(34)* 11/5m4.800s(38) 11/5m18.977s(35) 11/5m15.081s(36) (-94)
6th Wayne Edwards 10/5m5.465s(33)* 11/5m22.718s(33) 11/5m23.149s(33) 11/5m7.812s(39) 11/5m9.932s(37) (-90)
7th John Fry 10/5m2.724s(35) 11/5m18.757s(37) 11/5m15.272s(35) 4/2m14.766s(31)* 11/5m28.602s(33) (-88)
8th Dave Verichio 10/5m3.787s(34) 11/5m19.121s(35) 11/5m29.211s(32)* 10/5m12.669s(33) 11/5m23.232s(34) (-84)
9th Roger Fong 10/5m5.861s(32) 11/5m22.845s(32) 11/5m19.019s(34) 11/5m20.950s(34) 1/0m38.746s(31)* (-80)
10th Nathan Healy 9/5m13.655s(31) 9/5m15.032s(31)* 10/5m30.638s(31) 10/5m20.319s(32) 9/5m3.882s(32) (-74)
*result dropped
2wd Mod Interclub
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Healy 12/5m14.500s(39)* 12/5m8.324s(40) 12/5m10.101s(40) 12/5m15.258s(40) 12/5m9.803s(40) (-108)
2nd John Watkins 12/5m12.827s(40) 12/5m25.872s(37)* 12/5m11.811s(39) 12/5m19.585s(39) 12/5m13.640s(39) (-105)
3rd Cameron Zammit 11/5m19.292s(34)* 12/5m21.140s(38) 12/5m18.482s(38) 11/5m1.335s(37) 12/5m21.019s(38) (-99)
4th Mark Polistena 11/5m10.516s(37)* 12/5m20.463s(39) 11/5m2.126s(37) 12/5m22.375s(38) 12/5m25.344s(37) (-99)
5th Paul Sims 11/5m6.350s(38) 11/5m12.198s(35) 11/5m5.757s(36) 11/5m15.559s(36) 11/5m26.150s(35)* (-93)
6th John Grenville 11/5m17.769s(35) 11/5m5.130s(36) 11/5m15.612s(35) 11/5m18.021s(35) 11/5m26.499s(34)* (-89)
7th Warren Nelson 11/5m15.352s(36) 11/5m16.739s(34) 11/5m21.814s(34)* 11/5m19.388s(34) 11/5m13.646s(36) (-88)
8th JACK ENGEL 10/5m17.377s(33) 3/1m33.371s(32)* 11/5m26.411s(33) 10/5m8.197s(33) 10/5m7.234s(33) (-80)
9th Andrew Demian 8/4m14.121s(32) 11/5m27.832s(33) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* (-13)
DNS Luke Chmielewski 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* (52)
*result dropped
2wd. Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Paul Slifka (Q2) 11/5m20.530s 11/5m21.648s 10/5m4.244s(9)* 11/5m16.907s(10) 11/5m24.950s(10) 20
2nd Kerry Chesher (Q5) 10/5m6.451s 11/5m28.621s 10/5m4.017s(10) 10/5m5.881s(9) 10/5m19.195s(7)* 19
3rd Jamie Chesher (TQ) 10/5m1.862s 11/5m20.428s 10/5m19.504s(6)* 10/5m14.500s(7) 10/5m13.404s(9) 16
4th Godwin Madridejos (Q6) 10/5m17.251s 10/5m1.051s 10/5m29.753s(4)* 10/5m18.117s(6) 10/5m15.115s(8) 14
5th Michael Isergin (Q9) 10/5m16.361s 10/5m14.995s 10/5m19.487s(7) 10/5m33.887s(2)* 10/5m27.625s(4) 11
6th Peter Crowe (Q4) 10/5m0.160s 11/5m24.892s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m14.257s(8) 9/5m4.703s(2) 10
7th Santo Abate (Q11) 9/5m30.086s 9/5m0.475s 9/5m2.243s(2)* 10/5m24.601s(5) 10/5m25.070s(5) 10
8th John Wiggins (Q3) 11/5m36.627s 10/5m33.356s 10/5m13.866s(8) 10/5m36.439s(1) 9/5m8.517s(1)* 9
9th Shane Griggs (Q10) 10/5m16.632s 10/5m32.627s 10/5m28.000s(5) 10/5m33.192s(3) 9/5m2.047s(3)* 8 (Novice)
10th John Dennis (Q7) 10/5m5.262s 10/5m3.468s 10/5m30.219s(3) 10/5m31.839s(4) 8/5m8.957s(0)* 7
11th Kris Flynn (Q12) 9/5m1.805s 9/5m2.439s 7/4m21.313s(0)* 9/5m10.318s(0) 10/5m24.548s(6) 6
12th Will Haines (Q8) 10/5m36.671s 10/5m6.196s 9/5m6.195s(1) 9/4m59.615s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 1
*result dropped
2wd. Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ian Wright ??? 10/5m30.822s 9/5m4.050s
2nd Peter Brady ??? 9/5m4.050s ??? 0/0m0.000s
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st john grenville (TQ) 12/5m20.129s 12/5m17.605s 12/5m17.423s(10) 12/5m22.325s(10)* 12/5m16.292s(10) 20
2nd JACK ENGEL (Q2) 11/5m15.948s 11/5m3.982s 9/4m30.933s(9) 11/5m25.607s(9) 4/2m0.048s(9)* 18
3rd Andrew Demian (Q5) 1/0m27.918s 0/0m0.000s 9/4m35.263s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
DNS Jin Guida (Q3) 5/2m30.006s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Ian Wright (Q4) 2/1m8.401s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd. Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Scott Giles (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 12/5m5.257s 12/5m12.336s(10) 12/5m10.473s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q2) 12/5m14.079s 11/5m12.265s 12/5m25.138s(9) 12/5m11.515s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 18
3rd Wayne Edwards (Q4) 11/5m5.862s 11/5m1.968s 11/5m24.881s(4)* 11/5m4.864s(7) 11/5m0.215s(10) 17
4th Anthony Zammit (Q3) 11/5m0.837s 11/5m6.893s 11/5m4.323s(8) 11/5m15.743s(5)* 11/5m3.180s(9) 17
5th Gary Carvajal (Q9) 10/5m2.461s 2/1m8.318s 11/5m4.852s(7) 11/5m0.806s(8) 11/5m18.707s(7)* 15
6th Roger Fong (Q5) 11/5m22.170s 11/5m2.619s 11/5m7.939s(6) 11/5m16.589s(4)* 11/5m16.954s(8) 14
7th Godwin Madridejos (Q8) 11/5m29.979s 10/5m4.977s 11/5m24.300s(5) 11/5m8.352s(6) 10/5m18.857s(5)* 11
8th Jamie Chesher (Q6) 11/5m17.588s 11/5m25.635s 8/4m8.857s(2) 5/2m40.111s(2)* 11/5m23.823s(6) 8
9th Kerry Chesher (Q7) 11/5m25.863s 11/5m24.771s 10/5m6.231s(3) 9/4m29.767s(3)* 10/5m21.237s(4) 7
*result dropped
2wd. Shortcourse
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Paul Slifka (TQ) 10/5m6.052s 11/5m22.123s 12/5m31.676s(10) 11/5m3.163s(10) 11/5m28.699s(8)* 20 (Truck Open)
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q3) 10/5m34.860s 10/5m12.967s 11/5m24.228s(9) 10/5m1.906s(9)* 11/5m0.871s(10) 19
3rd Shane Griggs (Q5) 9/5m31.649s 9/5m6.814s 10/5m27.914s(7)* 10/5m13.107s(8) 11/5m14.376s(9) 17
4th Santo Abate (Q4) 10/5m38.388s 9/5m20.481s 10/5m8.948s(8) 10/5m19.335s(7)* 10/5m3.423s(7) 15
DNS Michael Juttner (Q2) 10/5m23.929s 10/5m12.642s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Andrew Demian (Q-6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (Truck Open)
DNS Peter Brady (Q-7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped