Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 23 August 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Demian 26.973
Kyle Sanders 27.822
Adrian Spinazzola 27.898
Scott Matthews 28.129
Brad Portelli 28.218
John Grenville 28.311
John Fry 28.333
Roger Fong 28.538
Brent Jefferis 29.065
Anthony Salvatore 29.065
Nathan Krohn 29.099
Michael Juttner 29.376
Christian Lewis 29.434
Andre Morton 29.493
Peter Brady 29.536
Jamie Chesher 29.618
Jason Xuereb 29.837
Lachlan Salvatore 29.854
Rick Warden 29.936
Will Haines 30.087
Jack Engel 30.232
John Dennis 30.454
Godwin Madridejos 30.52
Shane Griggs 30.906
Shane McKay 31.075
Michael Psaila 31.206
Santo Abate 31.952
Ian Wright 32.255
James Hart 35.971
Luca Salvatore 36.543
2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 26.486
Andrew Selvaggi 26.976
Cameron Zammit 27.001
Simon Healy 27.446
John Grenville 27.891
Grant Soerono 29.459
Dan Howard 30.048
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Demian 27.277
Adrian Spinazzola 27.317
Gary Carvajal 27.439
Roger Fong 27.622
Anthony Zammit 28.34
Jamie Chesher 28.439
Jason Xuereb 28.582
Godwin Madridejos 28.959
Lachlan Salvatore 28.99
Steven Morrison 29.277
Shane McKay 29.796
Peter Brady 29.988
Ian Wright 30.081
Ken Cole 33.594
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 26.007
John Grenville 26.704
Brent Jefferis 27.056
Jin Guida 27.591
Dan Howard 28.165
Jack Engel 28.165
Michael Psaila 29.365
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 27.495
Cameron Zammit 28.147
Will Haines 30.257
Michael Juttner 30.842
Steven Morrison 31.102
Santo Abate 31.765
Shane Griggs 32.707
Chris Galvin 43.28
Truck Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 27.242
Brad Portelli 27.782
Anthony Zammit 27.879
Kyle Sanders 28.238
Scott Matthews 28.239
Andre Morton 28.584
Rick Warden 28.61
Andrew Demian 29.048
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Grenville 11/5m22.453s
Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m23.812s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m24.053s
Scott Matthews 11/5m24.643s
Brad Portelli 11/5m25.705s
Roger Fong 10/5m0.521s
Brent Jefferis 10/5m0.603s
John Fry 10/5m4.137s
Anthony Salvatore 10/5m5.334s
Andre Morton 10/5m13.027s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m13.342s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m16.496s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m17.414s
Rick Warden 10/5m17.417s
Michael Juttner 10/5m17.915s
Lachlan Salvatore 10/5m18.393s
Peter Brady 10/5m19.765s
Jack Engel 10/5m23.836s
Andrew Demian 10/5m24.365s
John Dennis 10/5m28.833s
Shane McKay 10/5m29.266s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m31.374s
Will Haines 9/5m0.459s
Christian Lewis 9/5m1.320s
Ian Wright 9/5m8.936s
Shane Griggs 9/5m10.904s
Michael Psaila 9/5m13.177s
Santo Abate 9/5m16.670s
James Hart 8/5m11.504s
Luca Salvatore 7/5m7.660s
2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 11/5m2.863s
Simon Healy 11/5m9.190s
Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m9.475s
Cameron Zammit 11/5m16.222s
John Grenville 11/5m26.511s
Grant Soerono 10/5m11.892s
Dan Howard 10/5m20.149s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Gary Carvajal 11/5m9.671s
Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m17.201s
Roger Fong 11/5m21.596s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m23.386s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m34.382s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m1.882s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m2.465s
Andrew Demian 10/5m6.969s
Lachlan Salvatore 10/5m11.209s
Steven Morrison 10/5m24.119s
Shane McKay 10/5m25.073s
Ian Wright 10/5m32.268s
Ken Cole 8/5m10.808s
Peter Brady 6/3m21.936s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 12/5m24.416s
Brent Jefferis 11/5m16.661s
John Grenville 11/5m18.104s
Dan Howard 10/5m1.045s
Jin Guida 10/5m6.956s
Jack Engel 10/5m13.586s
Michael Psaila 9/5m7.081s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 11/5m12.743s
Cameron Zammit 11/5m25.402s
Will Haines 10/5m22.951s
Michael Juttner 10/5m29.787s
Santo Abate 9/5m4.482s
Steven Morrison 9/5m25.723s
Shane Griggs 9/5m26.631s
Chris Galvin 5/4m41.586s
Truck Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m9.307s
Brad Portelli 11/5m17.582s
Kyle Sanders 10/5m2.308s
Scott Matthews 10/5m2.455s
Andre Morton 10/5m3.119s
Anthony Zammit 10/5m7.221s
Rick Warden 10/5m22.466s
Andrew Demian 10/5m25.765s

Results of All Rounds
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Godwin Madridejos (Q21) 9/5m6.474s 9/5m5.712s 0/0m0.000s(0) 9/5m1.686s(9) 19
2nd Christian Lewis (Q25) 6/5m24.134s 9/5m15.230s 0/0m0.000s(0) 9/5m3.535s(8) 17
3rd Shane McKay (Q23) 9/5m13.031s 9/5m13.152s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m29.266s(10) 15
4th Ian Wright (Q27) 8/5m7.058s 9/5m31.155s 0/0m0.000s(0) 9/5m31.389s(5) 13
5th Michael Psaila (Q29) 4/2m34.300s 8/5m19.574s 0/0m0.000s(0) 9/5m27.222s(6) 12
6th Will Haines (Q22) 9/5m6.946s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 8/5m4.962s(4) 11
7th Shane Griggs (Q24) 9/5m13.524s 9/5m20.545s 0/0m0.000s(0) 9/5m18.353s(7) 11
8th Santo Abate (Q26) 9/5m17.411s 9/5m16.670s 0/0m0.000s(0) 8/5m5.785s(3) 6
9th James Hart (Q28) 8/5m17.266s 8/5m25.066s 0/0m0.000s(0) 7/4m55.287s(2) 4
10th Luca Salvatore (Q30) 4/4m19.059s 7/5m10.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 3/2m45.081s(1) 2 (Novice)
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jamie Chesher (Q13) 9/5m0.530s 10/5m14.749s 10/5m13.342s(8) 10/5m15.987s(9) 9/5m6.695s(6) 23
2nd Andre Morton (Q14) 10/5m18.981s 1/0m40.987s 10/5m13.027s(9) 10/5m18.494s(8) 9/5m9.662s(4) 21
3rd Jack Engel (Q16) 10/5m24.376s 10/5m24.674s 10/5m29.236s(5) 10/5m23.836s(7) 10/5m30.889s(9) 21
4th Brent Jefferis (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m9.370s 10/5m0.603s(10) 10/5m3.615s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 20
5th Nathan Krohn (Q15) 10/5m30.638s 10/5m16.496s 10/5m22.872s(6) 9/5m0.157s(6) 9/5m7.150s(5) 17
6th John Dennis (Q17) 10/5m28.852s 10/5m28.833s 9/5m2.276s(3) 9/5m10.437s(4) 9/5m2.901s(8) 15
7th Peter Brady (Q18) 9/5m25.380s 10/5m22.260s 9/5m21.593s(1) 9/5m11.384s(3) 10/5m19.765s(10) 14
8th Rick Warden (Q12) 10/5m18.927s 10/5m17.417s 9/5m3.521s(2) 9/5m1.567s(5) 9/5m4.888s(7) 14
9th Lachlan Salvatore (Q20) 9/5m6.371s 9/5m1.034s 10/5m18.393s(7) 3/1m42.337s(1) 5/2m54.102s(3) 11
10th Andrew Demian (Q19) 6/3m42.724s 10/5m24.365s 10/5m30.410s(4) 8/4m34.381s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0) 6
*result dropped
2wd. Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st John Grenville (TQ) 11/5m27.626s 11/5m23.172s 0/0m0.000s(0) 11/5m22.453s(10) 18
2nd Adrian Spinazzola (Q3) 10/5m17.596s 11/5m26.636s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m0.787s(7) 17
3rd Brad Portelli (Q4) 10/5m0.552s 11/5m27.291s 0/0m0.000s(0) 11/5m25.705s(9) 16
4th Kyle Sanders (Q5) 10/5m13.060s 10/5m1.985s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m4.393s(6) 15
5th Scott Matthews (Q2) 11/5m25.138s 11/5m25.161s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m0.479s(8) 14
6th Anthony Salvatore (Q10) 10/5m22.690s 10/5m5.334s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m13.601s(5) 9
7th Roger Fong (Q6) 10/5m18.258s 10/5m0.521s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m20.249s(3) 8
8th John Fry (Q8) 10/5m20.790s 10/5m4.137s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m16.099s(4) 7
9th Michael Juttner (Q9) 10/5m17.915s 10/5m19.978s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m24.925s(2) 3
10th Jason Xuereb (Q7) 10/5m17.414s 10/5m19.025s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m27.256s(1) 3
*result dropped
2wd. Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st David Portelli ??? 0/0m0.000s
*result dropped
2wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m10.461s 11/5m4.819s 11/5m2.863s(10) 11/5m3.738s(10) 11/5m14.081s(9) 29
2nd Simon Healy (Q2) 11/5m18.820s 11/5m9.190s 11/5m13.743s(9) 11/5m14.391s(9) 11/5m12.742s(10) 28
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q4) 10/5m2.501s 11/5m18.359s 11/5m16.222s(8) 11/5m20.456s(8) 10/5m15.806s(7) 23
4th Grant Soerono (Q6) 10/5m22.590s 10/5m11.892s 10/5m21.762s(6) 10/5m27.901s(4) 10/5m19.582s(6) 16
5th John Grenville (Q5) 10/5m1.832s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 11/5m26.511s(7) 10/5m1.791s(8) 15
6th Dan Howard (Q7) 10/5m21.362s 10/5m26.767s 10/5m26.365s(5) 10/5m20.149s(5) 10/5m20.894s(5) 15
7th Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 11/5m20.461s 11/5m9.475s 11/5m20.481s(7) 11/5m28.313s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 13
*result dropped
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steven Morrison (Q11) 10/5m28.682s 10/5m24.119s 20
2nd Peter Brady (Q14) 6/3m21.936s 1/0m32.113s 18
*result dropped
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined (Pts)**
1st Gary Carvajal (TQ) 11/5m28.224s 11/5m9.671s 11/5m9.671s ??? 11/5m12.458s(10) 20
2nd Roger Fong (Q4) 11/5m39.153s 11/5m25.608s 11/5m25.608s ??? 11/5m28.038s(8) 17
3rd Jamie Chesher (Q5) 11/5m34.382s 10/5m0.380s 10/5m0.380s ??? 10/5m3.837s(7) 14
4th Adrian Spinazzola (Q2) 11/5m17.201s 10/4m55.688s 10/4m55.688s ??? 10/5m15.740s(4) 12
5th Jason Xuereb (Q6) 10/5m14.329s 10/5m1.882s 10/5m1.882s ??? 10/5m11.727s(6) 12
6th Anthony Zammit (Q3) 10/5m8.176s 11/5m23.386s 11/5m23.386s ??? 11/5m25.906s(9) 10
7th Lachlan Salvatore (Q9) 10/5m25.893s 10/5m11.209s 10/5m11.209s ??? 10/5m14.389s(5) 9
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q7) 10/5m8.242s 10/5m2.465s 10/5m2.465s ??? 9/5m0.437s(2) 7
9th Shane McKay (Q10) 10/5m25.073s 9/5m1.723s 9/5m1.723s ??? 10/5m27.384s(3) 5
10th Ian Wright (Q12) 10/5m32.268s 6/3m13.231s 6/3m13.231s ??? 9/5m3.368s(1) 4
11th Ken Cole (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m16.059s 8/5m16.059s ??? 4/2m52.876s(1) 2
12th Andrew Demian (Q8) 10/5m11.245s 10/5m9.133s 10/5m9.133s ??? 0/0m0.000s(0) 1
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st John Grenville (Q2) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m20.414s 11/5m23.370s(10) 11/5m18.104s(9) 9/5m14.991s(8) 27
2nd Simon Healy (TQ) 11/5m5.276s 11/5m1.551s 4/1m49.732s(4) 12/5m24.416s(10) 11/5m14.462s(10) 24
3rd Dan Howard (Q5) 10/5m7.176s 10/5m7.774s 10/5m5.866s(9) 10/5m1.045s(8) 4/2m10.429s(7) 24
4th Brent Jefferis (Q3) 11/5m25.019s 0/0m0.000s 6/2m57.720s(5) 10/5m2.193s(7) 11/5m16.661s(9) 21
5th Jin Guida (Q4) 10/5m6.956s 10/5m20.903s 10/5m18.042s(7) 3/1m35.836s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 13
6th Jack Engel (Q6) 10/5m17.293s 10/5m33.136s 10/5m13.586s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 8
7th Michael Psaila (Q7) 6/5m18.405s 8/4m41.950s 9/5m7.081s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 6
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m23.139s 11/5m12.743s 11/5m13.567s(10) 11/5m16.893s(10) 11/5m14.710s(10) 30
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 11/5m25.402s 10/5m4.956s 10/5m14.438s(9) 10/5m2.520s(9) 11/5m26.206s(9) 27
3rd Michael Juttner (Q4) 9/5m11.761s 10/5m29.787s 9/5m11.619s(8) 10/5m31.210s(8) 9/5m18.246s(8) 24
4th Will Haines (Q3) 9/5m21.216s 10/5m22.951s 9/5m11.985s(7) 10/5m34.719s(7) 3/5m7.365s(5) 19
5th Santo Abate (Q5) 8/5m0.329s 9/5m4.482s 2/1m12.643s(5) 9/5m27.251s(5) 8/5m10.124s(7) 17
6th Shane Griggs (Q6) 8/5m9.653s 9/5m33.988s 9/5m26.631s(6) 8/5m10.894s(4) 8/5m16.636s(6) 16 (Novice)
7th Steven Morrison (Q7) 5/3m13.200s 4/2m17.573s 0/0m0.000s(0) 9/5m25.723s(6) 0/0m2.899s(2) 8
DNS Chris Galvin (Q8) 0/4m2.056s 5/4m41.586s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
DNS Lachlan Munday (Q-9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
Truck Open
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brad Portelli (Q2) 10/5m0.429s 11/5m18.643s 11/5m19.688s(9) 11/5m17.582s(9) 11/5m19.382s(10) 28
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (TQ) 11/5m20.716s 11/5m11.933s 11/5m9.307s(10) 11/5m15.920s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 20
3rd Anthony Zammit (Q7) 10/5m31.264s 10/5m28.959s 10/5m26.965s(4) 10/5m7.221s(8) 10/5m11.572s(8) 20
4th Scott Matthews (Q4) 10/5m15.123s 10/5m2.455s 7/3m29.556s(3) 10/5m15.323s(7) 10/5m4.945s(9) 19
5th Kyle Sanders (Q3) 10/5m2.308s 10/5m11.006s 10/5m20.275s(7) 9/5m5.099s(5) 10/5m24.143s(7) 19
6th Rick Warden (Q8) 9/5m0.147s 10/5m29.803s 10/5m22.466s(6) 10/5m30.199s(6) 10/5m28.386s(6) 18
7th Andre Morton (Q5) 10/5m14.332s 10/5m3.119s 10/5m12.926s(8) 4/2m10.883s(4) 3/1m38.293s(5) 17
8th Andrew Demian (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m25.765s 10/5m26.121s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 5
*result dropped