Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 9 August 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brad Portelli 29.296
Brent Jeffries 29.709
John Fry 29.992
Simon Healy 30.083
Kyle Sanders 30.313
Roger Fong 30.528
Scott Matthews 30.638
Gavin Frandsen 30.74
Nathan Krohn 30.949
Jason Xuereb 31.235
Christian Lewis 31.28
Michael Isergin 31.714
Rick Warden 32.035
John Dennis 32.147
Peter Brady 32.367
Shane Griggs 32.514
Santo Abate 33.058
Laurence Mifsud 33.873
17.5 Junior
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Isergin 31.19
Mitchell Isergin 39.213
Lincoln Isergin 41.71
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Demian 31.773
Rick Warden 31.845
Nathan Krohn 32.224
Jordan Isergin 32.58
Shane Griggs 34.376
Laurence Mifsud 36.696
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gary Carvajal 28.193
Kyle Sanders 28.419
Jin Guida 28.633
Gavin Frandsen 28.885
Roger Fong 28.995
Jason Xuereb 29.795
Andrew Demian 30.026
Godwin Madridejos 30.252
Peter Brady 31.269
Peter Tang 32.833
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brent Jeffries 27.218
Scott Matthews 27.512
Simon 27.664
Luke Chmielewski 27.69
Jin Guida 28.055
Andrew Demian 28.877
Mark Polistena 28.992
Simon Healy 28.998
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 10/5m10.483s
Brad Portelli 10/5m11.582s
Kyle Sanders 10/5m18.669s
Gavin Frandsen 10/5m20.149s
Roger Fong 10/5m22.477s
John Fry 10/5m22.973s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m25.348s
Brent Jeffries 10/5m26.946s
Scott Matthews 10/5m29.830s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m31.441s
Rick Warden 9/5m1.938s
John Dennis 9/5m3.876s
Christian Lewis 9/5m8.024s
Michael Isergin 9/5m18.505s
Peter Brady 9/5m19.385s
Santo Abate 8/5m1.508s
Shane Griggs 8/5m2.156s
Laurence Mifsud 8/5m18.687s
17.5 Junior (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Isergin 9/5m12.797s
Mitchell Isergin 7/5m26.319s
Lincoln Isergin 6/5m22.201s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rick Warden 10/5m30.700s
Nathan Krohn 9/5m12.361s
Jordan Isergin 9/5m16.156s
Shane Griggs 8/5m4.480s
Laurence Mifsud 8/5m21.134s
Andrew Demian 6/3m43.485s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 11/5m27.051s
Gary Carvajal 11/5m28.846s
Roger Fong 10/5m1.429s
Gavin Frandsen 10/5m1.935s
Andrew Demian 10/5m15.668s
Jin Guida 10/5m18.835s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m21.746s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m25.294s
Peter Brady 9/5m8.489s
Peter Tang 9/5m12.749s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon 11/5m14.384s
Brent Jeffries 11/5m19.552s
Simon Healy 10/5m1.916s
Luke Chmielewski 10/5m2.618s
Scott Matthews 10/5m3.581s
Jin Guida 10/5m11.898s
Mark Polistena 10/5m22.397s
Andrew Demian 9/5m1.914s

Results of All Rounds
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Xuereb (Q11) 9/5m25.261s 9/5m10.335s 9/5m12.736s(9)* 9/5m7.730s(10) 10/5m31.441s(9) 19
2nd Christian Lewis (Q12) 8/5m31.467s 9/5m20.479s 9/5m10.669s(10) 9/5m27.758s(8)* 9/5m8.024s(8) 18
3rd Michael Isergin (Q15) 8/5m9.075s 8/5m1.851s 9/5m28.485s(7)* 9/5m23.547s(9) 9/5m18.505s(7) 16
4th Peter Brady (Q17) 3/2m1.271s 5/2m58.872s 9/5m19.385s(8) 2/1m28.884s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
5th Shane Griggs (Q13) 8/5m2.156s 8/5m16.705s 8/5m23.343s(5)* 8/5m11.592s(7) 8/5m10.673s(6) 13 (Novice)
6th Santo Abate (Q14) 8/5m15.904s 8/5m1.508s 8/5m5.341s(6) 8/5m18.462s(6) 6/3m56.680s(4)* 12
7th Nathan Krohn (Q-18) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m25.348s(10) 10
8th Laurence Mifsud (Q16) 8/5m18.687s 5/4m59.630s 7/4m55.995s(4) 2/1m30.273s(4)* 8/5m30.407s(5) 9
*result dropped
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 10/5m14.285s 10/5m12.563s 10/5m13.994s(10) 10/5m20.399s(10)* 10/5m10.483s(10) 20
2nd Brad Portelli (Q2) 10/5m26.864s 10/5m15.625s 10/5m16.731s(9) 10/5m20.592s(9)* 10/5m11.582s(9) 18
3rd Kyle Sanders (Q3) 10/5m18.669s 10/5m20.477s 10/5m24.474s(8) 9/5m7.042s(5)* 10/5m24.630s(8) 16
4th Brent Jeffries (Q7) 9/5m14.857s 10/5m29.827s 10/5m29.424s(6) 10/5m26.946s(8) 9/5m12.519s(2)* 14
5th John Fry (Q6) 10/5m28.500s 10/5m22.973s 9/5m1.270s(5)* 9/5m2.062s(6) 10/5m29.210s(7) 13
6th Roger Fong (Q5) 9/5m0.167s 10/5m22.477s 9/5m17.189s(2)* 10/5m28.916s(7) 9/5m2.710s(5) 12
7th Gavin Frandsen (Q4) 10/5m22.737s 10/5m20.149s 10/5m28.696s(7) 9/5m8.702s(4)* 9/5m3.991s(4) 11
8th Scott Matthews (Q9) 9/5m10.561s 10/5m29.830s 9/5m5.323s(4) 9/5m19.662s(3)* 10/5m33.286s(6) 10
9th Rick Warden (Q10) 9/5m14.694s 9/5m1.938s 9/5m12.439s(3) 9/5m26.502s(2) 9/5m18.503s(1)* 5
10th John Dennis (Q8) 9/5m3.876s 9/5m12.372s 9/5m25.186s(1) 9/5m34.188s(1)* 9/5m7.780s(3) 4
*result dropped
17.5 Junior
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jordan Isergin (TQ) 9/5m26.175s 9/5m30.533s 9/5m33.124s(10)* 9/5m12.797s(10) 9/5m14.979s(10) 20
2nd Mitchell Isergin (Q2) 7/5m26.319s 6/5m2.717s 7/5m40.832s(9) 6/5m18.574s(9)* 7/5m43.245s(9) 18
3rd Lincoln Isergin (Q3) 4/4m42.096s 5/5m30.036s 6/5m44.259s(8) 6/5m22.201s(8) 5/5m4.226s(8)* 16
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Rick Warden (Q3) 9/5m17.122s 3/1m47.741s 9/5m14.215s(10) 4/2m34.120s(5)* 10/5m30.700s(10) 20 (Truck Open)
2nd Jordan Isergin (Q2) 9/5m16.156s 9/5m29.172s 8/5m11.913s(7)* 9/5m31.059s(10) 9/5m23.073s(8) 18
3rd Nathan Krohn (TQ) 9/5m32.872s 9/5m12.361s 9/5m23.223s(9) 8/4m52.912s(9)* 9/5m19.874s(9) 18 (Truck Open)
4th Shane Griggs (Q4) 8/5m23.952s 8/5m4.480s 8/5m8.556s(8) 8/5m22.739s(8) 8/5m41.219s(7)* 16 (Novice)
5th Laurence Mifsud (Q5) 8/5m21.134s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m35.722s(6) 5/3m22.867s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
6th Andrew Demian (Q-7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 6/3m43.485s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
DNS Santo Abate (Q-6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd. Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Kyle Sanders (TQ) 4/2m1.382s 11/5m27.051s 10/5m2.859s(10) 10/5m4.405s(10)* 11/5m30.274s(10) 20
2nd Gavin Frandsen (Q4) 10/5m18.898s 10/5m5.108s 10/5m14.816s(9) 10/5m6.731s(9) 10/5m1.935s(7)* 18
3rd Gary Carvajal (Q2) 10/5m4.945s 11/5m28.846s 10/5m30.124s(7)* 10/5m8.279s(7) 10/5m0.750s(9) 16
4th Roger Fong (Q3) 10/5m15.563s 10/5m11.262s 10/5m24.098s(8)* 10/5m7.468s(8) 10/5m1.429s(8) 16
5th Jin Guida (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m19.188s 9/5m7.669s(4)* 10/5m18.835s(6) 10/5m24.159s(6) 12
6th Jason Xuereb (Q5) 10/5m21.746s 9/5m1.609s 10/5m30.495s(6) 10/5m29.079s(5) 10/5m30.659s(5)* 11
7th Andrew Demian (Q6) 9/5m11.606s 10/5m15.668s 9/5m6.139s(5) 6/3m26.559s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q7) 10/5m30.385s 10/5m25.294s 9/5m12.163s(3)* 10/5m38.503s(4) 9/5m38.577s(4) 8
9th Peter Brady (Q9) 9/5m8.489s 2/1m18.240s 9/5m26.321s(2) 0/0m5.165s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3
10th Peter Tang (Q10) 9/5m25.482s 9/5m12.749s 7/4m20.211s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 1
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon (TQ) 11/5m19.912s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m14.384s(10) 11/5m19.760s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Brent Jeffries (Q3) 10/5m25.020s 10/5m8.570s 10/5m19.370s(7)* 11/5m27.860s(9) 11/5m19.552s(10) 19
3rd Scott Matthews (Q2) 10/5m14.027s 10/5m5.423s 10/5m3.581s(9) 10/5m6.124s(8) 10/5m14.144s(7)* 17
4th Luke Chmielewski (Q5) 10/5m24.898s 8/4m30.828s 10/5m10.795s(8) 10/5m26.581s(5)* 10/5m2.618s(8) 16 (2wd. Modified)
5th Jin Guida (Q4) 10/5m29.748s 10/5m11.898s 9/5m7.657s(5)* 10/5m19.430s(7) 10/5m14.894s(6) 13
6th Mark Polistena (Q8) 9/5m14.116s 9/5m8.889s 10/5m24.848s(6) 10/5m22.397s(6) 10/5m27.331s(5)* 12
7th Simon Healy (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m12.978s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m1.916s(9) 9 (2wd. Modified)
8th Andrew Demian (Q7) 6/3m32.004s 9/5m1.914s 6/3m37.978s(4) 9/5m5.141s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
*result dropped