Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 26 July 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Truck Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glen Bonetti 29.786
Andrew Selvaggi 30.076
Adrian Spinazzola 30.469
Simon Healy 30.55
Paul Sims 31.185
Adrian Tonkich 31.434
Baden MacDonald 31.545
Anthony Zammit 31.602
Andrew Adamic 31.651
Jack Engel 32.759
Ash Gephart 33.596
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 30.694
Scott Giles 31.529
Cameron Zammit 31.721
Scott Rawlings 32.236
Andrew Adamic 32.31
Kyle Sanders 32.874
Lachlan Munday 33.08
Jordan Isergin 33.957
Michael Juttner 34.034
Steven Morrison 34.073
Will Haines 34.363
Santo Abate 34.638
Simon Jaensch 34.642
Shane Griggs 34.997
2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Brad Portelli 30.373
Simon McHugh 30.637
John Fry 31.489
Roger Fong 31.689
Scott Matthews 31.794
Baden MacDonald 31.922
Carter Sims 31.947
Brent Jefferis 32.027
Jordan Isergin 32.569
Michael Juttner 32.686
Simon Jaensch 32.958
Will Haines 32.962
Christian Lewis 33
Kerry Chesher 33.146
John Dennis 33.386
Brian Stewart 33.955
Shane Griggs 35.443
James Hart 39.279
4wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 29.553
Scott Matthews 29.676
Scott Rawlings 30.24
Andrew Demian 30.629
Jin Guida 31.192
Steven Morrison 31.977
Jack Engel 31.996
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 29.108
LEIGH CHEESEMAN 29.369
Adrian Tonkich 29.89
Andrew Demian 30.179
Roger Fong 30.309
Simon Barry 30.46
Kerry Chesher 30.544
Ian Wright 32.563
Ken Cole 40.814
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Demian 29.099
Simon Barry 29.59
Savage Sam 30.373
Jin Guida 30.642
Dan Howard 31.87
Truck Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 10/5m12.773s
Andrew Selvaggi 10/5m13.725s
Adrian Spinazzola 10/5m16.714s
Glen Bonetti 10/5m20.422s
Paul Sims 10/5m25.468s
Anthony Zammit 10/5m26.060s
Andrew Adamic 10/5m32.007s
Baden MacDonald 9/5m7.519s
Adrian Tonkich 9/5m18.749s
Ash Gephart 9/5m21.537s
Jack Engel 9/5m26.030s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 10/5m16.219s
Cameron Zammit 10/5m32.484s
Scott Giles 9/5m1.330s
Andrew Adamic 9/5m3.702s
Scott Rawlings 9/5m7.699s
Kyle Sanders 9/5m13.128s
Lachlan Munday 9/5m18.422s
Michael Juttner 9/5m18.524s
Jordan Isergin 9/5m21.301s
Will Haines 9/5m27.387s
Steven Morrison 9/5m29.578s
Simon Jaensch 8/5m2.501s
Santo Abate 8/5m2.568s
Shane Griggs 8/5m13.641s
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 10/5m14.505s
Simon McHugh 10/5m14.796s
Roger Fong 10/5m28.664s
Scott Matthews 10/5m29.653s
Brent Jefferis 9/5m2.104s
Baden MacDonald 9/5m2.420s
John Fry 9/5m3.637s
Carter Sims 9/5m10.159s
Michael Juttner 9/5m10.393s
Simon Jaensch 9/5m14.383s
Jordan Isergin 9/5m15.613s
John Dennis 9/5m18.282s
Kerry Chesher 9/5m18.774s
Brian Stewart 9/5m20.936s
Christian Lewis 9/5m21.551s
Will Haines 9/5m28.803s
Shane Griggs 8/5m2.619s
James Hart 7/4m59.837s
4wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 10/5m3.412s
Scott Matthews 10/5m9.238s
Scott Rawlings 10/5m11.473s
Andrew Demian 10/5m28.150s
Jin Guida 9/5m1.767s
Jack Engel 9/5m8.848s
Steven Morrison 9/5m25.868s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 11/5m29.445s
LEIGH CHEESEMAN 10/5m4.295s
Roger Fong 10/5m16.323s
Adrian Tonkich 10/5m19.116s
Kerry Chesher 10/5m21.574s
Andrew Demian 10/5m25.628s
Simon Barry 9/5m7.204s
Ian Wright 9/5m26.683s
Ken Cole 6/5m36.167s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Demian 10/5m19.456s
Simon Barry 10/5m34.627s
Dan Howard 9/5m0.272s
Jin Guida 9/5m1.183s
Savage Sam 9/5m4.904s

Results of All Rounds
Truck Open
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 10/5m13.646s 10/5m12.773s 10/5m20.124s(10)* 10
2nd Adrian Spinazzola (Q3) 10/5m16.714s 9/5m2.758s 10/5m23.145s(9)* 9
3rd Glen Bonetti (Q4) 10/5m23.452s 10/5m20.422s 10/5m24.576s(8)* 8
4th Baden MacDonald (Q8) 2/1m10.711s 9/5m8.963s 9/5m7.519s(7)* 7
5th Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 10/5m13.725s 10/5m14.432s 9/5m8.936s(6)* 6
6th Paul Sims (Q5) 10/5m31.199s 10/5m25.468s 9/5m12.533s(5)* 5
7th Jack Engel (Q11) 8/5m25.532s 9/5m26.030s 9/5m27.165s(4)* 4
8th Anthony Zammit (Q6) 10/5m26.060s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m2.822s(3)* 3
9th Andrew Adamic (Q7) 9/5m6.651s 10/5m32.007s 8/5m3.091s(2)* 2
10th Ash Gephart (Q10) 8/5m2.829s 9/5m21.537s 8/5m11.444s(1)* 1
DNS Adrian Tonkich (Q9) 9/5m18.749s 6/5m36.943s 2/3m16.030s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Truck Open DNQ
Pos Name Qual Combined (Pts)**
1st Andre Morton ???
2nd Peter Brady ???
3rd Frank Fantini ???
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined (Pts)**
1st Steven Morrison (Q11) 9/5m41.833s 9/5m29.578s 8/5m4.047s(10)* 10
2nd Simon Jaensch (Q13) 8/5m2.501s 8/5m6.661s 8/5m10.590s(9)* 9
3rd Shane Griggs (Q14) 8/5m22.272s 8/5m30.135s 8/5m13.641s(8)* 8 (Novice)
4th Santo Abate (Q12) 8/5m6.696s 8/5m2.568s 8/5m24.273s(7)* 7
DNS Peter Brady (Q-15) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Tony Gray (Q-16) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Alex Maiorano (Q-17) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Andre Morton (Q-18) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 10/5m16.219s 10/5m18.100s 10/5m21.124s(10)* 10
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 9/5m0.862s 9/5m0.915s 10/5m32.484s(9)* 9
3rd Scott Giles (Q3) 9/5m1.330s 9/5m6.202s 9/5m2.958s(8)* 8
4th Scott Rawlings (Q5) 9/5m7.699s 9/5m8.940s 9/5m13.626s(7)* 7
5th Andrew Adamic (Q4) 9/5m3.702s 9/5m17.790s 9/5m14.883s(6)* 6
6th Lachlan Munday (Q10) 9/5m32.743s 9/5m28.413s 9/5m18.422s(5)* 5
7th Kyle Sanders (Q6) 9/5m14.803s 9/5m13.128s 9/5m23.701s(4)* 4
8th Michael Juttner (Q7) 9/5m33.495s 9/5m18.524s 9/5m31.410s(3)* 3
9th Will Haines (Q9) 9/5m27.387s 8/5m4.199s 8/5m6.795s(2)* 2
10th Jordan Isergin (Q8) 9/5m21.301s 9/5m30.040s 8/5m41.066s(1)* 1
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined (Pts)**
1st Kerry Chesher (Q12) 9/5m23.013s 9/5m18.835s 9/5m18.774s(10)* 10
2nd Brian Stewart (Q14) 9/5m28.594s 9/5m20.936s 9/5m26.348s(9)* 9
3rd John Dennis (Q13) 9/5m27.405s 9/5m18.282s 9/5m30.503s(8)* 8
4th Jordan Isergin (Q11) 9/5m34.204s 9/5m15.613s 8/5m1.655s(7)* 7
5th Christian Lewis (Q16) 8/5m8.909s 9/5m21.551s 8/5m2.082s(6)* 6
6th Shane Griggs (Q17) 8/5m2.619s 8/5m27.978s 8/5m6.351s(5)* 5 (Novice)
7th Will Haines (Q15) 9/5m28.803s 9/5m38.411s 8/5m31.879s(4)* 4
8th James Hart (Q18) 7/5m14.462s 7/4m59.837s 7/5m10.891s(3)* 3 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
DNS Peter Brady (Q-19) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined (Pts)**
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 10/5m25.440s 10/5m14.505s 10/5m15.457s(10)* 10
2nd Roger Fong (Q3) 10/5m28.664s 9/5m9.844s 9/5m1.880s(9)* 9
3rd John Fry (Q8) 9/5m10.437s 9/5m11.402s 9/5m3.637s(8)* 8
4th Brent Jefferis (Q5) 9/5m2.104s 9/5m11.193s 9/5m6.879s(7)* 7
5th Scott Matthews (Q4) 9/5m10.671s 10/5m29.653s 9/5m7.455s(6)* 6
6th Carter Sims (Q10) 9/5m21.554s 9/5m24.200s 9/5m10.159s(5)* 5
7th Baden MacDonald (Q6) 9/5m2.420s 9/5m3.516s 9/5m13.295s(4)* 4
8th Simon Jaensch (Q9) 8/5m6.381s 9/5m14.383s 9/5m19.918s(3)* 3
9th Simon McHugh (Q2) 10/5m20.353s 10/5m14.796s 9/5m20.435s(2)* 2
10th Michael Juttner (Q7) 9/5m15.190s 9/5m10.393s 9/5m27.834s(1)* 1
*result dropped
4wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined (Pts)**
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 10/5m3.412s 10/5m5.612s 10/5m24.620s(10)* 10
2nd Scott Rawlings (Q3) 10/5m14.730s 10/5m11.473s 10/5m30.293s(9)* 9
3rd Scott Matthews (Q2) 10/5m16.870s 10/5m9.238s 9/5m11.837s(8)* 8
4th Steven Morrison (Q6) 7/4m8.305s 9/5m25.868s 9/5m31.041s(7)* 7
5th Jack Engel (Q7) 9/5m8.848s 9/5m34.639s 8/5m16.169s(6)* 6
DNS Andrew Demian (Q4) 10/5m28.150s 9/5m2.722s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Jin Guida (Q5) 9/5m1.767s 7/5m11.568s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd. Stock
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS Simon McHugh (TQ) 11/5m29.445s 10/5m0.882s 0
DNS LEIGH CHEESEMAN (Q2) 10/5m5.045s 10/5m4.295s 0
DNS Roger Fong (Q3) 10/5m16.323s 10/5m17.008s 0
DNS Adrian Tonkich (Q4) 9/5m0.865s 10/5m19.116s 0
DNS Kerry Chesher (Q5) 10/5m22.024s 10/5m21.574s 0
DNS Andrew Demian (Q6) 10/5m25.628s 4/2m12.429s 0 (SCT Modified)
DNS Simon Barry (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m7.204s 0
DNS Ian Wright (Q8) 8/5m11.031s 9/5m26.683s 0
DNS Ken Cole (Q9) 6/5m36.167s 4/3m17.647s 0
DNS Peter Brady (Q-10) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Combined (Pts)**
DNS Andrew Demian (TQ) 10/5m19.456s 10/5m30.052s 0
DNS Simon Barry (Q2) 9/5m2.866s 10/5m34.627s 0
DNS Dan Howard (Q3) 9/5m2.785s 9/5m0.272s 0
DNS Jin Guida (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m1.183s 0
DNS Savage Sam (Q5) 9/5m4.904s 0/0m0.000s 0
DNS Brent Jefferis (Q-6) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0
*result dropped