Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 28 June 2015



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 Junior
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Isergin 29.934
James Hart 37.727
Mitchell Isergin 40.098
2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 28.822
Brad Portelli 28.879
Kyle Sanders 29.074
Andrew Adamic 29.732
Adrian Spinazzola 29.87
John Fry 29.906
Gavin Frandsen 30.097
Brent Jeffries 30.219
Roger Fong 30.334
Nathan Krohn 30.58
Chris Marshall 30.606
Jason Xuereb 30.895
Jamie Chesher 30.96
Michael Juttner 31.217
Jack Engel 31.297
Michael Isergin 31.332
Kerry Chesher 31.555
Gerry Maya 31.72
John Dennis 31.861
Godwin Madridejos 32.075
Shane Griggs 34.16
2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 27.933
Cameron Zammit 28.331
Simon Healy 28.765
Michael Campion 29.972
Lachlan Munday 30.09
Tony Parreiro 30.6
Rob Jones 31.676
Ryan Kan 34.582
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gary Carvajal 22.012
Jason Xuereb 26.216
Roger Fong 27.27
Simon McHugh 27.535
Gavin Frandsen 28.728
Jin Guida 28.839
Adrian Tonkich 28.954
Jamie Chesher 29.105
Anthony Zammit 29.302
Simon Barry 29.385
Andrew Demian 29.601
Jack Engel 29.754
Michael Spinazzolla 29.848
Godwin Madridejos 30.129
Kerry Chesher 30.238
Peter Brady 30.975
Ken Cole 35.768
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 26.006
Cameron Zammit 26.388
Savage Sam 27.731
Adrian Tonkich 27.989
Brent Jeffries 28.196
Andrew Demian 28.58
Jin Guida 28.693
Jamie Chesher 28.934
Rob Jones 29.45
Dan Howard 30.54
Ryan Kan 32.587
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Isergin 25.456
Andrew Demian 29.593
Cameron Zammit 29.651
Kyle Sanders 29.655
Andrew Adamic 30.273
Michael Juttner 32.432
Santo Abate 32.811
Truck Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon Healy 28.44
Anthony Zammit 28.597
Nathan Krohn 31.02
Gerry Maya 31.877
Peter Brady 32.909
17.5 Junior (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Isergin 10/5m18.762s
James Hart 8/5m16.761s
Mitchell Isergin 6/5m1.782s
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 11/5m29.101s
Brad Portelli 10/5m2.173s
Kyle Sanders 10/5m3.335s
Andrew Adamic 10/5m12.814s
John Fry 10/5m15.867s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m16.428s
Brent Jeffries 10/5m17.563s
Adrian Spinazzola 10/5m19.483s
Gavin Frandsen 10/5m19.551s
Chris Marshall 10/5m20.635s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m23.890s
Roger Fong 10/5m27.343s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m29.363s
Jack Engel 10/5m32.508s
Michael Juttner 9/5m1.500s
Gerry Maya 9/5m4.835s
Michael Isergin 9/5m6.332s
John Dennis 9/5m7.166s
Godwin Madridejos 9/5m8.505s
Kerry Chesher 9/5m9.016s
Shane Griggs 8/5m8.798s
2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 11/5m15.977s
Simon Healy 11/5m27.936s
Cameron Zammit 10/5m3.960s
Michael Campion 10/5m15.872s
Tony Parreiro 10/5m18.571s
Lachlan Munday 10/5m20.106s
Rob Jones 9/5m19.455s
Ryan Kan 8/5m8.451s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 11/5m12.971s
Jin Guida 11/5m29.090s
Gavin Frandsen 11/5m29.390s
Gary Carvajal 10/5m0.037s
Roger Fong 10/5m2.699s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m3.091s
Anthony Zammit 10/5m3.211s
Adrian Tonkich 10/5m6.408s
Andrew Demian 10/5m9.672s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m10.175s
Simon Barry 10/5m12.998s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m17.039s
Jack Engel 10/5m20.037s
Michael Spinazzolla 10/5m22.331s
Kerry Chesher 10/5m24.220s
Ken Cole 8/5m20.196s
Peter Brady 5/2m48.436s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 12/5m22.057s
Cameron Zammit 11/5m11.161s
Savage Sam 11/5m28.788s
Brent Jeffries 10/5m4.710s
Jin Guida 10/5m6.143s
Adrian Tonkich 10/5m11.711s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m13.962s
Andrew Demian 10/5m16.471s
Rob Jones 10/5m27.515s
Ryan Kan 9/5m15.230s
Dan Howard 9/5m15.956s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 10/5m8.861s
Kyle Sanders 10/5m9.431s
Jordan Isergin 10/5m11.259s
Andrew Adamic 10/5m18.734s
Andrew Demian 10/5m18.880s
Michael Juttner 9/5m24.745s
Santo Abate 9/5m32.944s
Truck Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 10/5m2.939s
Anthony Zammit 10/5m32.602s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m39.606s
Gerry Maya 9/5m10.062s
Peter Brady 7/4m39.343s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 Junior
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jordan Isergin (TQ) 9/5m31.438s 9/5m10.456s 9/5m12.744s(10)* 9/5m10.409s(10) 10/5m18.762s(10) 20
2nd James Hart (Q2) 8/5m28.119s 8/5m16.761s 8/5m28.501s(9) 8/5m30.861s(9)* 8/5m27.851s(9) 18 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
3rd Mitchell Isergin (Q3) 6/5m8.627s 6/5m38.661s 6/5m32.591s(8) 6/5m37.353s(8)* 6/5m1.782s(8) 16
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Nathan Krohn (Q11) 10/5m31.387s 9/5m23.438s 10/5m19.654s(10)* 10/5m17.522s(10) 10/5m16.428s(10) 20
2nd Jason Xuereb (Q12) 9/5m1.351s 9/5m4.814s 10/5m29.384s(9) 10/5m29.363s(8)* 9/5m0.772s(9) 18
3rd Jamie Chesher (Q13) 9/5m20.425s 9/5m1.985s 10/5m30.656s(8) 10/5m23.890s(9) 9/5m9.755s(5)* 17
4th Jack Engel (Q16) 9/5m23.189s 9/5m7.410s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m32.508s(7) 9/5m5.838s(8) 15
5th Michael Juttner (Q14) 5/3m7.713s 9/5m6.642s 9/5m8.595s(7) 9/5m1.500s(6) 9/5m8.719s(6)* 13
6th John Dennis (Q15) 9/5m7.166s 9/5m21.045s 9/5m23.538s(4) 9/5m12.529s(2)* 9/5m7.961s(7) 11
7th Kerry Chesher (Q19) 9/5m22.562s 9/5m18.230s 9/5m9.016s(6) 9/5m11.627s(3) 9/5m23.767s(2)* 9
8th Gerry Maya (Q20) 9/5m27.321s 9/5m31.850s 8/5m15.517s(1)* 9/5m4.835s(5) 9/5m9.851s(4) 9
9th Michael Isergin (Q18) 9/5m13.902s 9/5m21.382s 9/5m20.923s(5) 9/5m6.332s(4) 9/5m12.753s(3)* 9
10th Godwin Madridejos (Q17) 9/5m8.505s 9/5m22.447s 9/5m28.990s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3
11th Shane Griggs (Q21) 8/5m28.301s 7/5m3.711s 8/5m8.798s(2) 8/5m31.124s(1)* 8/5m26.776s(1) 3 (Novice)
DNS Andrew Demian (Q-22) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (SCT Modified)
*result dropped
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 10/5m11.530s 10/5m9.113s 10/5m2.173s(10) 10/5m5.017s(10) 10/5m3.498s(8)* 20
2nd Simon McHugh (Q2) 10/5m10.318s 3/1m36.479s 10/5m5.893s(9) 10/5m9.408s(9)* 11/5m29.101s(10) 19
3rd Kyle Sanders (Q4) 10/5m12.368s 10/5m20.055s 10/5m14.379s(8) 10/5m23.323s(6)* 10/5m3.335s(9) 17
4th Andrew Adamic (Q9) 9/5m2.059s 10/5m22.349s 10/5m19.176s(6)* 10/5m16.259s(8) 10/5m12.814s(7) 15
5th Gavin Frandsen (Q7) 10/5m22.100s 10/5m25.588s 10/5m22.407s(5)* 10/5m20.743s(7) 10/5m19.551s(6) 13
6th John Fry (Q5) 10/5m17.752s 10/5m18.468s 10/5m15.867s(7) 9/5m3.361s(2)* 10/5m22.929s(5) 12
7th Roger Fong (Q10) 10/5m30.634s 10/5m29.206s 10/5m29.359s(3)* 10/5m29.018s(5) 10/5m27.343s(4) 9
8th Brent Jeffries (Q3) 9/5m1.622s 10/5m17.563s 10/5m23.479s(4) 10/5m34.770s(3)* 10/5m30.412s(3) 7
9th Chris Marshall (Q8) 4/2m10.433s 10/5m20.635s 9/5m5.434s(1)* 10/5m30.553s(4) 9/5m1.631s(2) 6
10th Adrian Spinazzola (Q6) 10/5m22.248s 10/5m19.483s 9/5m4.484s(2) 7/5m17.541s(1)* 9/5m5.893s(1) 3
*result dropped
2wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m22.394s 11/5m23.406s 11/5m19.512s(10)* 11/5m16.048s(10) 11/5m15.977s(10) 20
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q3) 10/5m11.627s 10/5m10.022s 10/5m3.960s(9) 10/5m7.344s(8)* 10/5m17.071s(9) 18
3rd Simon Healy (Q2) 10/5m3.674s 11/5m30.888s 10/5m11.647s(8) 11/5m27.936s(9) 8/4m11.641s(4)* 17
4th Lachlan Munday (Q5) 10/5m29.845s 10/5m27.511s 10/5m31.505s(6) 9/5m0.462s(6)* 10/5m20.106s(8) 14
5th Michael Campion (Q6) 9/5m3.283s 10/5m29.690s 9/5m1.798s(5)* 10/5m15.872s(7) 10/5m27.355s(7) 14
6th Tony Parreiro (Q4) 10/5m27.379s 9/5m7.685s 10/5m18.571s(7) 9/5m13.906s(5)* 9/5m5.478s(6) 13
7th Rob Jones (Q7) 9/5m24.097s 8/4m55.313s 9/5m30.012s(4)* 9/5m19.455s(4) 9/5m25.336s(5) 9
8th Ryan Kan (Q8) 8/5m8.451s 8/5m14.525s 8/5m8.724s(3) 8/5m19.947s(3) 8/5m33.849s(3)* 6
DNS Andrew Demian (Q-9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (SCT Modified)
*result dropped
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Anthony Zammit (Q12) 10/5m25.192s 10/5m13.779s 10/5m28.710s(8)* 10/5m3.211s(10) 10/5m10.573s(10) 20
2nd Simon Barry (Q11) 10/5m24.077s 10/5m27.212s 9/5m4.171s(7)* 10/5m16.976s(9) 10/5m12.998s(9) 18
3rd Kerry Chesher (Q15) 4/2m7.468s 1/0m32.349s 10/5m27.962s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m24.220s(8) 17
4th Michael Spinazzolla (Q13) 9/5m3.128s 10/5m30.713s 9/5m4.937s(6)* 10/5m22.331s(8) 9/5m5.581s(7) 15
5th Ken Cole (Q14) 7/5m13.500s 8/5m39.120s 8/5m20.196s(5)* 8/5m21.399s(7) 8/5m36.851s(6) 13
6th Andrew Demian (Q-17) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m9.672s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
7th Peter Brady (Q-16) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 5/2m48.436s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m15.403s 11/5m24.496s(10)* 11/5m12.971s(10) 11/5m21.720s(10) 20
2nd Gavin Frandsen (Q2) 10/5m2.377s 10/5m0.314s 10/5m6.147s(9)* 11/5m29.390s(9) 10/5m5.211s(9) 18
3rd Roger Fong (Q7) 10/5m26.221s 10/5m4.364s 10/5m7.369s(8) 10/5m2.699s(8) 10/5m16.966s(5)* 16
4th Gary Carvajal (Q4) 10/5m2.979s 10/5m0.037s 10/5m8.457s(7) 10/5m4.810s(6)* 10/5m12.551s(8) 15
5th Jason Xuereb (Q6) 10/5m14.285s 10/5m16.543s 8/4m26.570s(2)* 10/5m3.091s(7) 10/5m15.706s(6) 13
6th Adrian Tonkich (Q5) 10/5m13.338s 10/5m6.408s 10/5m28.229s(4)* 10/5m9.000s(5) 10/5m14.094s(7) 12
7th Jamie Chesher (Q10) 10/5m25.310s 10/5m10.175s 10/5m19.660s(5) 10/5m10.566s(4) 10/5m20.805s(4)* 9
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q8) 10/5m17.039s 10/5m23.827s 10/5m18.217s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
9th Jack Engel (Q9) 10/5m20.037s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m24.491s(3) 10/5m24.134s(3) 6
10th Jin Guida (Q3) 7/3m30.334s 11/5m29.090s 8/4m23.451s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m1.801s 11/5m2.267s 11/5m8.894s(10)* 12/5m23.143s(10) 12/5m22.057s(10) 20
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 11/5m25.227s 1/0m27.491s 11/5m11.161s(9) 10/5m9.768s(8)* 11/5m12.404s(9) 18
3rd Savage Sam (Q3) 10/5m7.005s 11/5m28.788s 10/5m7.493s(7)* 10/5m8.354s(9) 10/5m1.380s(8) 17
4th Brent Jeffries (Q7) 10/5m25.114s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m4.710s(8) 3/5m26.544s(2)* 10/5m16.849s(6) 14
5th Jamie Chesher (Q11) 0/0m0.000s 6/3m13.279s 6/3m38.755s(2)* 9/5m1.888s(6) 10/5m13.962s(7) 13
6th Adrian Tonkich (Q5) 9/4m59.318s 10/5m11.711s 10/5m20.722s(5)* 10/5m22.586s(7) 10/5m20.718s(5) 12
7th Dan Howard (Q10) 9/5m30.903s 9/5m26.403s 9/5m38.303s(4) 9/5m15.956s(5) 8/4m46.494s(4)* 9
8th Ryan Kan (Q9) 8/5m11.209s 9/5m15.230s 8/4m56.370s(3) 8/5m17.008s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 7
9th Andrew Demian (Q8) 5/2m39.476s 10/5m27.558s 10/5m16.471s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
10th Rob Jones (Q6) 8/4m26.775s 10/5m27.515s 6/3m40.456s(1) 3/1m51.887s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
DNS Jin Guida (Q4) 10/5m6.143s 9/5m15.917s 1/0m43.108s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 10/5m18.031s 10/5m8.861s 10/5m25.703s(8)* 9/5m5.220s(10) 9/5m6.996s(9) 19
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q3) 10/5m25.809s 10/5m18.734s 10/5m26.214s(7)* 9/5m5.427s(8) 9/5m6.897s(10) 18
3rd Kyle Sanders (Q2) 10/5m26.571s 10/5m9.431s 10/5m18.883s(9) 9/5m5.222s(9) 9/5m7.145s(8)* 18
4th Jordan Isergin (Q7) 8/5m5.720s 8/5m15.559s 10/5m11.259s(10) 9/5m32.735s(6) 8/5m9.389s(6)* 16
5th Michael Juttner (Q5) 9/5m34.548s 9/5m31.446s 9/5m28.105s(6)* 9/5m24.860s(7) 9/5m24.745s(7) 14
6th Santo Abate (Q6) 9/5m32.944s 2/1m11.966s 8/5m1.839s(5) 8/5m1.265s(5) 7/5m17.018s(5)* 10
DNS Andrew Demian (Q4) 9/5m7.424s 10/5m18.880s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (SCT Modified)
*result dropped
Truck Open
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Healy (TQ) 10/5m6.342s 10/5m8.199s 10/5m2.939s(10) 3/1m45.287s(7)* 10/5m19.155s(10) 20
2nd Anthony Zammit (Q3) 9/5m3.937s 9/5m10.276s 10/5m32.602s(9) 9/5m4.204s(10) 10/5m39.656s(8)* 19
3rd Nathan Krohn (Q2) 9/5m16.497s 9/5m3.026s 9/5m5.193s(8)* 9/5m9.795s(9) 10/5m39.606s(9) 18
4th Gerry Maya (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m13.337s 9/5m10.297s(7)* 9/5m10.348s(8) 9/5m10.062s(7) 15
5th Peter Brady (Q-5) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 7/4m39.343s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped