Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 14 June 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Demian 28.486
Jack Engel 30.986
Will Haines 31.017
Andrew Adamic 31.119
Jordan Isergin 32.929
Santo Abate 33.392
Michael Juttner 33.839
17.5 Junior
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jordan Isergin 32.329
Lachlan Salvatore 33.076
Shane Griggs 36.112
Luca Salvatore 36.412
Mitchell Isergin 37.629
James Hart 37.723
Peter Grose 42.444
Lincoln Isergin 44.426
2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 29.758
Brad Portelli 30.364
Kyle Sanders 30.377
Andrew Adamic 30.596
John Grenville 30.629
Scott Matthews 30.772
John Fry 30.987
Brent Jeffries 31.323
Anthony Salvatore 31.409
Andre Morton 31.436
Roger Fong 31.581
Chris Marshall 31.632
Gavin Frandsen 31.69
Nathan Krohn 31.985
Michael Juttner 32.152
Steven Morrison 32.415
Jason Xuereb 32.46
John Dennis 32.762
Michael Isergin 33.094
Godwin Madridejos 33.289
Ian Wright 35.282
2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 29.032
Andrew Selvaggi 29.273
Cameron Zammit 29.658
Ben Sterling 29.661
Simon Healy 30.041
Leigh Cheeseman 30.791
John Grenville 30.815
Lachlan Munday 31.382
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 28.121
Simon McHugh 28.414
Andrew Adamic 28.784
Adrian Spinazzola 28.98
Gary Carvajal 29.138
Jin Guida 29.294
Steven Morrison 29.435
Roger Fong 29.501
Jason Xuereb 29.559
Gavin Frandsen 29.662
Adrian Tonkich 29.934
Anthony Salvatore 29.942
Anthony Zammit 30.175
Jack Engel 30.817
Godwin Madridejos 31.012
Ian Wright 32.891
Truck Open
Name Status Fastest Lap
Anthony Zammit 29.215
Adrian Spinazzola 30.659
Andre Morton 30.718
Brent Jeffries 31.772
Peter Brady 32.901
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Demian 26.085
Ray Munday 27.166
Cameron Zammit 27.292
Simon Healy 27.449
Andrew Selvaggi 27.521
Scott Matthews 28.454
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jack Engel 10/5m25.047s
Andrew Adamic 10/5m25.866s
Andrew Demian 10/5m30.017s
Will Haines 10/5m32.715s
Jordan Isergin 9/5m15.095s
Santo Abate 9/5m26.715s
Michael Juttner 9/5m30.978s
17.5 Junior (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Salvatore 9/5m13.467s
Jordan Isergin 9/5m17.378s
Shane Griggs 8/5m26.801s
James Hart 8/5m29.126s
Luca Salvatore 8/5m32.660s
Mitchell Isergin 7/5m37.107s
Peter Grose 6/4m53.742s
Lincoln Isergin 6/5m20.416s
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 10/5m9.205s
Kyle Sanders 10/5m9.665s
John Grenville 10/5m12.258s
Brad Portelli 10/5m12.971s
Andrew Adamic 10/5m14.882s
Andre Morton 10/5m21.034s
Gavin Frandsen 10/5m24.454s
Roger Fong 10/5m26.149s
Anthony Salvatore 10/5m26.405s
Scott Matthews 10/5m26.616s
Brent Jeffries 10/5m26.967s
Chris Marshall 10/5m28.230s
John Fry 10/5m30.343s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m44.191s
Michael Juttner 9/5m2.910s
Steven Morrison 9/5m4.134s
Jason Xuereb 9/5m7.328s
John Dennis 9/5m8.818s
Michael Isergin 9/5m12.086s
Godwin Madridejos 9/5m22.901s
Ian Wright 8/5m10.308s
2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 11/5m26.413s
Cameron Zammit 10/5m0.448s
Andrew Selvaggi 10/5m1.524s
Simon Healy 10/5m7.033s
Ben Sterling 10/5m9.026s
John Grenville 10/5m14.962s
Leigh Cheeseman 10/5m18.957s
Lachlan Munday 10/5m32.328s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 11/5m19.034s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m21.042s
Andrew Adamic 11/5m27.001s
Adrian Spinazzola 10/5m0.238s
Gary Carvajal 10/5m1.748s
Jin Guida 10/5m5.748s
Gavin Frandsen 10/5m6.034s
Roger Fong 10/5m6.324s
Anthony Zammit 10/5m9.721s
Anthony Salvatore 10/5m11.382s
Steven Morrison 10/5m12.521s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m13.419s
Adrian Tonkich 10/5m13.728s
Jack Engel 10/5m19.689s
Godwin Madridejos 9/5m3.059s
Ian Wright 9/5m27.089s
Truck Open (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andre Morton 10/5m19.267s
Adrian Spinazzola 10/5m31.038s
Brent Jeffries 9/5m0.695s
Anthony Zammit 9/5m16.653s
Peter Brady 9/5m24.857s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 11/5m6.298s
Simon Healy 11/5m9.727s
Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m11.879s
Cameron Zammit 11/5m15.703s
Scott Matthews 11/5m23.764s
Andrew Demian 10/5m25.186s

Results of All Rounds
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Adamic (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m25.983s 10/5m26.181s(10) 10/5m25.866s(10) 10/5m29.491s(10)* 20
2nd Andrew Demian (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 1/0m33.938s 2/1m16.673s(4)* 9/5m0.697s(9) 10/5m30.017s(9) 18 (SCT Modified)
3rd Jack Engel (TQ) 0/1m59.783s 10/5m25.047s 5/5m25.252s(5)* 9/5m10.440s(8) 9/5m4.062s(8) 16 (SCT Modified)
4th Michael Juttner (Q5) 9/5m32.802s 8/5m5.354s 8/5m1.948s(8) 9/5m30.978s(7) 9/5m34.017s(7)* 15
5th Will Haines (Q6) 7/4m34.443s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m32.715s(9) 0/0m17.604s(3)* 4/5m7.835s(4) 13
6th Santo Abate (Q4) 9/5m26.715s 8/5m24.088s 8/5m3.143s(7) 9/5m35.728s(6) 8/5m24.826s(5)* 13
7th Jordan Isergin (Q2) 9/5m15.095s 9/5m24.475s 7/5m0.365s(6) 8/5m24.861s(5)* 8/5m13.431s(6) 12
DNS Jin Guida (Q-8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (SCT Modified)
*result dropped
17.5 Junior
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Lachlan Salvatore (Q2) 9/5m24.742s 2/1m7.465s 9/5m40.196s(10) 9/5m34.078s(9)* 9/5m13.467s(10) 20
2nd Jordan Isergin (TQ) 9/5m17.378s 9/5m21.325s 8/5m11.749s(9)* 9/5m30.306s(10) 9/5m41.708s(9) 19
3rd Luca Salvatore (Q4) 8/5m34.957s 6/5m13.395s 8/5m32.660s(8) 8/5m35.936s(6)* 8/5m35.696s(8) 16 (Novice)
4th Shane Griggs (Q3) 7/5m27.849s 8/5m30.369s 8/5m32.860s(7) 8/5m26.801s(8) 1/0m46.729s(3)* 15 (Novice)
5th James Hart (Q5) 8/5m39.096s 7/5m3.511s 6/4m42.396s(6)* 8/5m29.126s(7) 7/5m1.062s(7) 14 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
6th Mitchell Isergin (Q7) 6/5m25.099s 2/1m53.259s 5/5m40.116s(3)* 6/5m25.516s(5) 7/5m37.107s(6) 11
7th Peter Grose (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 5/5m14.490s 5/4m40.519s(4)* 6/5m38.052s(4) 6/4m53.742s(5) 9 (Novice)
8th Lincoln Isergin (Q6) 5/4m50.783s 5/5m9.846s 6/5m20.416s(5) 5/5m40.384s(3)* 5/5m16.460s(4) 9
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st John Fry (Q13) 10/5m31.202s 9/5m0.443s 10/5m38.127s(10) 10/5m30.343s(10) 10/5m31.950s(9)* 20
2nd Brent Jeffries (Q12) 9/5m11.947s 10/5m30.666s 9/5m12.019s(9)* 9/5m6.159s(9) 10/5m26.967s(10) 19
3rd Jason Xuereb (Q18) 9/5m22.651s 9/5m7.328s 9/5m18.005s(7) 9/5m21.839s(7)* 9/5m12.311s(8) 15
4th John Dennis (Q17) 9/5m8.818s 9/5m11.549s 9/5m21.542s(6) 9/5m24.633s(4)* 9/5m23.114s(7) 13
5th Michael Isergin (Q19) 9/5m22.386s 9/5m28.677s 9/5m35.491s(2)* 9/5m12.086s(8) 9/5m34.095s(4) 12
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q20) 9/5m28.064s 8/5m9.118s 9/5m22.901s(5) 8/5m2.043s(3)* 9/5m24.868s(6) 11
7th Steven Morrison (Q16) 9/5m5.466s 9/5m4.134s 9/5m28.471s(4)* 9/5m24.136s(5) 9/5m28.730s(5) 10
8th Michael Juttner (Q14) 9/5m2.910s 9/5m21.467s 9/5m31.752s(3) 9/5m22.876s(6) 8/5m15.630s(2)* 9
9th Nathan Krohn (Q15) 5/2m48.337s 10/5m44.191s 9/5m13.796s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
10th Ian Wright (Q21) 7/5m0.014s 8/5m15.065s 8/5m22.936s(1)* 8/5m10.308s(2) 8/5m10.652s(3) 5
DNS Christian Lewis (Q-22) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (TQ) 10/5m12.724s 10/5m9.205s 10/5m17.922s(10)* 10/5m15.586s(10) 10/5m17.642s(10) 20
2nd Andrew Adamic (Q5) 10/5m15.265s 10/5m14.882s 10/5m24.050s(8)* 10/5m18.982s(9) 10/5m25.428s(9) 18
3rd Kyle Sanders (Q2) 10/5m12.961s 10/5m9.665s 10/5m21.423s(9) 10/5m20.889s(8) 10/5m26.674s(7)* 17
4th Brad Portelli (Q4) 10/5m16.814s 10/5m12.971s 10/5m29.097s(6) 10/5m31.184s(5)* 10/5m26.222s(8) 14
5th John Grenville (Q3) 10/5m13.518s 10/5m12.258s 10/5m28.828s(7) 10/5m27.580s(6) 9/5m2.118s(6)* 13
6th Scott Matthews (Q9) 10/5m26.616s 10/5m33.453s 9/5m1.603s(5) 10/5m26.664s(7) 9/5m13.533s(2)* 12
7th Chris Marshall (Q11) 9/5m8.311s 10/5m28.230s 9/5m9.613s(1)* 9/5m5.972s(4) 9/5m9.578s(4) 8
8th Gavin Frandsen (Q8) 10/5m28.504s 10/5m24.454s 9/5m9.430s(2) 9/5m12.830s(0)* 9/5m6.116s(5) 7
9th Anthony Salvatore (Q7) 10/5m26.405s 9/5m0.882s 6/3m38.459s(0)* 9/5m9.073s(3) 9/5m12.469s(3) 6
10th Roger Fong (Q10) 9/5m9.748s 10/5m26.149s 9/5m2.157s(4) 9/5m10.392s(1) 8/5m21.901s(0)* 5
11th Andre Morton (Q6) 10/5m27.000s 10/5m21.034s 9/5m8.411s(3) 9/5m9.689s(2) 9/5m14.429s(1)* 5
*result dropped
2wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m27.225s 11/5m26.413s 10/5m2.008s(10) 10/5m3.290s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Simon Healy (Q4) 10/5m23.655s 10/5m7.033s 10/5m13.275s(9) 10/5m20.814s(8)* 10/5m16.561s(10) 19
3rd Ben Sterling (Q5) 10/5m9.026s 10/5m19.390s 10/5m16.262s(8)* 10/5m14.052s(9) 10/5m17.901s(9) 18
4th Leigh Cheeseman (Q8) DNS DNS DNS* 10/5m22.277s(7) 10/5m18.957s(8) 15 (2wd Stock)
5th John Grenville (Q6) 10/5m14.962s 10/5m17.169s 10/5m24.625s(7) 9/5m4.371s(6)* 10/5m23.090s(7) 14
6th Cameron Zammit (Q2) 10/5m22.674s 10/5m0.448s 10/5m28.236s(6) 9/5m10.773s(4)* 10/5m23.862s(6) 12
7th Lachlan Munday (Q7) 9/5m13.436s 10/5m32.328s 9/5m16.003s(5) 9/5m10.280s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
8th Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 10/5m1.524s 10/5m16.255s 2/1m10.264s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
*result dropped
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steven Morrison (Q13) 10/5m24.607s 10/5m19.578s 10/5m24.884s(9)* 10/5m18.952s(10) 10/5m12.521s(10) 20
2nd Jason Xuereb (Q11) 10/5m21.713s 10/5m13.419s 10/5m22.624s(10) 9/5m1.476s(7) 9/5m5.720s(6)* 17
3rd Adrian Tonkich (Q12) 10/5m19.320s 8/4m12.311s 9/5m5.987s(7)* 10/5m30.145s(8) 10/5m13.728s(9) 17
4th Jack Engel (Q14) 10/5m19.689s 5/2m41.898s 8/5m24.235s(6)* 10/5m25.925s(9) 10/5m27.816s(8) 17
5th Godwin Madridejos (Q15) 9/5m14.258s 9/5m7.778s 9/5m5.034s(8) 9/5m15.889s(6)* 9/5m3.059s(7) 15
6th Ian Wright (Q16) 9/5m34.986s 4/2m34.165s 3/5m11.045s(5)* 8/5m2.686s(5) 9/5m27.089s(5) 10
*result dropped
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (TQ) 11/5m19.979s 11/5m19.034s 11/5m25.777s(10)* 11/5m25.309s(10) 11/5m20.600s(10) 20
2nd Kyle Sanders (Q2) 11/5m28.021s 11/5m21.042s 11/5m26.278s(9)* 11/5m25.781s(9) 11/5m21.047s(9) 18
3rd Andrew Adamic (Q3) 11/5m27.001s 11/5m29.508s 10/5m2.058s(8) 10/5m8.629s(7)* 10/5m1.012s(8) 16
4th Adrian Spinazzola (Q4) 10/5m0.238s 10/5m0.795s 10/5m27.212s(5)* 10/5m8.902s(6) 10/5m1.479s(7) 13
5th Anthony Salvatore (Q10) 10/5m11.382s 10/5m13.241s 10/5m13.913s(7) 10/5m20.684s(4)* 10/5m13.908s(5) 12
6th Gavin Frandsen (Q6) 10/5m6.833s 10/5m6.034s 9/5m4.784s(1)* 10/5m11.005s(5) 10/5m10.546s(6) 11
7th Jin Guida (Q7) 10/5m5.748s 10/5m15.719s 9/5m0.867s(2) 10/5m8.175s(8) 4/2m13.338s(1)* 10
8th Gary Carvajal (Q5) 10/5m1.748s 7/3m32.867s 10/5m15.177s(6) 6/3m18.239s(1)* 10/5m16.698s(4) 10
9th Anthony Zammit (Q9) 10/5m17.761s 10/5m9.721s 10/5m28.521s(4) 10/5m30.305s(3) 9/5m5.809s(2)* 7
10th Roger Fong (Q8) 10/5m12.350s 10/5m6.324s 10/5m29.738s(3) 9/5m0.735s(2)* 10/5m23.678s(3) 6
*result dropped
Truck Open
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andre Morton (TQ) 10/5m25.326s 10/5m19.267s 9/5m3.045s(10) 9/5m33.124s(8)* 9/5m3.808s(10) 20
2nd Brent Jeffries (Q3) 9/5m0.695s 8/4m41.106s 9/5m5.437s(9) 9/5m17.718s(10) 5/3m18.780s(7)* 19
3rd Adrian Spinazzola (Q2) 9/5m0.473s 10/5m31.038s 9/5m20.868s(7)* 9/5m27.524s(9) 9/5m10.900s(9) 18
4th Anthony Zammit (Q5) 9/5m23.128s 6/3m47.916s 9/5m16.653s(8) 1/0m41.540s(6)* 9/5m20.928s(8) 16
5th Peter Brady (Q4) 9/5m28.172s 9/5m24.857s 0/0m4.339s(6) 2/1m16.983s(7) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon Healy (Q3) 11/5m9.727s 11/5m19.162s 11/5m19.949s(9)* 11/5m13.996s(10) 11/5m15.081s(10) 20
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q4) 11/5m15.703s 10/5m6.366s 10/5m11.208s(6)* 11/5m20.468s(9) 11/5m20.611s(9) 18
3rd Scott Matthews (Q5) 11/5m23.764s 10/5m0.064s 10/5m2.486s(7)* 10/5m28.184s(8) 10/5m1.542s(8) 16
4th Andrew Demian (Q6) 9/5m17.344s 10/5m25.186s 10/5m26.232s(5)* 9/5m0.155s(7) 3/2m42.303s(7) 14
5th Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m6.298s 9/4m8.768s 11/5m14.785s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
6th Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 11/5m20.077s 11/5m11.879s 11/5m31.402s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8
DNS Adrian Tonkich (Q-7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped