Keilor Off-Road Club Day
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 11 April 2015



Fastest Times of Day

17.5 Junior
Name Status Fastest Lap
Lachlan Munday 30.742
Christian Lewis 31.239
Jordan Isergin 31.895
Nathan Healy 32.426
James Hart 38.637
Mitchell Isergin 39.559
Sam Terry 42.25
Lincoln Isergin 50.622
2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 28.84
Kyle Sanders 28.884
Brad Portelli 29.035
Scott Giles 29.057
John Fry 29.166
Carter Sims 29.269
John Grenville 29.613
Adrian Spinazzola 29.676
Andrew Adamic 29.872
Andre Morton 30.304
Anthony Salvatore 30.414
Roger Fong 30.528
Peter Crowe 30.841
Gavin Frandsen 30.919
Jason Tang 30.976
Jack Engel 31.04
Steven Morrison 31.219
Peter Brady 31.238
Jamie Chesher 31.343
Jason Xuereb 31.365
Michael Juttner 31.386
Neil Kovaks 31.407
Godwin Madridejos 31.426
Michael Isergin 32.076
Laurence Mifsud 32.091
Bob Tierney 34.314
2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 27.684
Andrew Selvaggi 27.803
Ashley Peeler 28.385
Cameron Zammit 28.641
Simon Healy 28.763
John Grenville 29.666
Luke Brouwer 30.215
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andre Morton 29.068
Anthony Zammit 30.134
Michael Juttner 32.391
Laurence Mifsud 32.403
Santo Abate 32.623
Jordan Isergin 32.734
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Giles 27.012
Simon McHugh 27.627
Andrew Adamic 27.721
Gary Carvajal 27.882
Roger Fong 28.053
Adrian Spinazzola 28.053
Jin Guida 28.264
Anthony Salvatore 28.805
Anthony Zammit 28.916
Michael A 29.275
Jamie Chesher 29.333
Steven Morrison 29.393
Jason Xuereb 29.452
Chris Bismire 29.509
Jack Engel 29.634
Neil Kovaks 29.66
Jason Tang 29.693
David Stevens 29.71
Godwin Madridejos 30.001
Ken Cole 34.621
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 25.761
Ray Munday 25.78
Cameron Zammit 26.521
Ashley Peeler 26.606
Simon Healy 26.939
Paul Sims 28.24
17.5 Junior (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lachlan Munday 10/5m29.472s
Christian Lewis 9/5m12.799s
Jordan Isergin 9/5m15.782s
Nathan Healy 9/5m16.098s
James Hart 8/5m28.281s
Mitchell Isergin 7/5m40.060s
Sam Terry 6/5m14.186s
Lincoln Isergin 5/5m33.630s
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 10/5m1.968s
Simon McHugh 10/5m6.900s
Scott Giles 10/5m7.389s
Brad Portelli 10/5m7.895s
John Grenville 10/5m10.991s
Adrian Spinazzola 10/5m11.620s
Andrew Adamic 10/5m16.810s
Gavin Frandsen 10/5m19.119s
Carter Sims 10/5m22.500s
Roger Fong 10/5m25.103s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m25.921s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m27.386s
John Fry 10/5m27.664s
Anthony Salvatore 10/5m28.997s
Jack Engel 10/5m29.228s
Peter Crowe 10/5m29.949s
Steven Morrison 10/5m43.435s
Andre Morton 9/5m0.207s
Jason Tang 9/5m0.940s
Godwin Madridejos 9/5m8.078s
Michael Juttner 9/5m9.283s
Laurence Mifsud 9/5m10.575s
Neil Kovaks 9/5m10.629s
Michael Isergin 9/5m15.608s
Peter Brady 9/5m27.130s
Bob Tierney 8/5m19.387s
2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 11/5m11.210s
Ashley Peeler 11/5m29.826s
Andrew Selvaggi 10/5m2.367s
Cameron Zammit 10/5m2.924s
Simon Healy 10/5m3.072s
John Grenville 10/5m13.254s
Luke Brouwer 9/5m2.370s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andre Morton 10/5m19.011s
Anthony Zammit 10/5m27.434s
Jordan Isergin 9/5m13.854s
Michael Juttner 9/5m15.825s
Laurence Mifsud 9/5m29.899s
Santo Abate 9/5m34.692s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 11/5m15.959s
Gary Carvajal 11/5m16.645s
Scott Giles 11/5m19.893s
Andrew Adamic 11/5m21.984s
Jin Guida 11/5m26.091s
Roger Fong 11/5m29.178s
Adrian Spinazzola 10/5m0.442s
Anthony Salvatore 10/5m6.351s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m7.247s
Steven Morrison 10/5m8.093s
Anthony Zammit 10/5m8.319s
Neil Kovaks 10/5m8.896s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m9.292s
Chris Bismire 10/5m11.715s
Jason Tang 10/5m12.690s
Jack Engel 10/5m16.578s
Michael A 10/5m18.828s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m23.639s
David Stevens 10/5m27.693s
Ken Cole 8/5m41.093s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 12/5m16.978s
Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m4.325s
Ashley Peeler 11/5m12.551s
Simon Healy 11/5m14.283s
Cameron Zammit 11/5m20.769s
Paul Sims 10/5m9.836s

Results of All Rounds
17.5 Junior
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Lachlan Munday (TQ) 9/5m3.317s 10/5m32.069s 9/5m0.349s(10)* 10/5m29.472s(10) 10/5m29.493s(10) 20
2nd Christian Lewis (Q2) 8/5m15.428s 9/5m36.531s 9/5m29.973s(8)* 9/5m19.285s(9) 9/5m12.799s(9) 18 (Novice)
3rd Jordan Isergin (Q3) 9/5m36.946s 8/5m0.372s 9/5m15.782s(9) 9/5m21.271s(8) 9/5m21.793s(7)* 17
4th Nathan Healy (Q4) 8/5m12.281s 8/5m10.118s 9/5m45.481s(7)* 9/5m39.046s(7) 9/5m16.098s(8) 15
5th James Hart (Q5) 7/5m8.282s 8/5m28.281s 8/5m30.087s(6) 7/5m9.523s(6)* 8/5m33.211s(6) 12 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
6th Mitchell Isergin (Q6) 6/5m36.334s 6/5m22.069s 6/5m29.949s(5)* 7/5m40.060s(5) 6/5m4.646s(5) 10 (Novice)
7th Sam Terry (Q8) DNS DNS 2/1m45.478s(3)* 6/5m14.186s(4) 6/5m16.451s(4) 8 (Novice)
8th Lincoln Isergin (Q7) 5/5m46.184s 4/5m23.229s 5/5m42.967s(4) 5/5m33.630s(3) 5/5m40.590s(3)* 7 (Novice)
*result dropped
2wd. Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jason Xuereb (Q21) 9/5m23.189s 9/5m21.030s 9/5m8.809s(9) 0/0m3.348s(5)* 10/5m25.921s(10) 19
2nd Jack Engel (Q22) 9/5m20.079s 9/5m24.026s 9/5m8.173s(10) 9/5m11.306s(9)* 10/5m29.228s(9) 19
3rd Laurence Mifsud (Q24) 9/5m36.418s 9/5m30.210s 9/5m32.383s(6)* 9/5m10.575s(10) 7/4m13.119s(7) 17
4th Michael Juttner (Q23) 9/5m29.627s 9/5m23.709s 9/5m23.032s(8) 8/5m4.674s(7)* 9/5m9.283s(8) 16
5th Peter Brady (Q25) 6/4m26.703s 8/5m13.893s 9/5m27.130s(7) 8/5m1.149s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
6th Bob Tierney (Q26) 8/5m31.395s 8/5m19.387s 1/0m41.991s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Anthony Salvatore (Q15) 9/5m17.352s 9/5m0.693s 10/5m28.997s(10) 10/5m29.553s(10) 9/5m3.937s(7)* 20
2nd Gavin Frandsen (Q12) 9/5m26.911s 10/5m28.084s 10/5m29.725s(9) 10/5m30.951s(9)* 10/5m19.119s(10) 19
3rd Steven Morrison (Q13) 9/5m7.871s 10/5m43.435s 9/5m19.686s(3)* 9/5m1.199s(8) 9/5m2.905s(8) 16
4th Andre Morton (Q14) 9/5m14.096s 9/5m22.276s 9/5m0.207s(8) 9/5m1.426s(7) 9/5m12.880s(5)* 15
5th Peter Crowe (Q11) 9/5m6.895s 10/5m29.949s 9/5m1.590s(7) 9/5m6.353s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 12
6th Jason Tang (Q16) 9/5m14.757s 9/5m0.940s 9/5m17.798s(4)* 9/5m3.312s(6) 9/5m9.915s(6) 12
7th Jamie Chesher (Q18) 9/5m19.237s 9/5m16.253s 9/5m23.637s(2) 4/2m35.698s(1)* 10/5m27.386s(9) 11
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q17) 9/5m15.785s 9/5m25.812s 9/5m8.078s(6) 9/5m22.043s(2)* 9/5m15.937s(4) 10
9th Neil Kovaks (Q19) 9/5m33.895s 9/5m20.967s 9/5m10.629s(5) 9/5m14.274s(4) 9/5m28.166s(2)* 9
10th Michael Isergin (Q20) 9/5m19.428s 9/5m26.446s 9/5m28.621s(1)* 9/5m15.608s(3) 9/5m21.203s(3) 6
*result dropped
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (Q4) 9/5m17.264s 10/5m11.753s 10/5m11.214s(10) 10/5m20.531s(4)* 10/5m6.900s(10) 20
2nd Kyle Sanders (Q3) 10/5m20.014s 10/5m13.827s 10/5m16.982s(9)* 10/5m1.968s(10) 10/5m8.063s(9) 19
3rd Scott Giles (TQ) 10/5m19.717s 10/5m7.389s 10/5m22.741s(8) 10/5m10.232s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17
4th Brad Portelli (Q2) 10/5m20.861s 10/5m7.895s 10/5m23.791s(7)* 10/5m11.396s(8) 10/5m11.514s(7) 15
5th John Grenville (Q5) 10/5m24.412s 10/5m15.458s 9/5m0.761s(5)* 10/5m19.970s(5) 10/5m10.991s(8) 13
6th Adrian Spinazzola (Q8) 9/5m1.069s 10/5m22.440s 9/5m6.140s(3)* 10/5m11.620s(7) 10/5m14.273s(6) 13
7th Andrew Adamic (Q6) 10/5m29.344s 10/5m16.810s 10/5m29.191s(6) 10/5m17.056s(6) 3/1m48.361s(2)* 12
8th Carter Sims (Q10) 9/5m7.051s 10/5m27.610s 9/5m9.899s(1)* 10/5m22.500s(3) 10/5m27.370s(5) 8
9th John Fry (Q9) 9/5m3.686s 9/5m1.151s 9/5m5.936s(4) 9/5m2.901s(1)* 10/5m27.664s(4) 8 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
10th Roger Fong (Q7) 10/5m32.956s 10/5m25.103s 9/5m7.161s(2)* 10/5m27.756s(2) 9/5m8.467s(3) 5
*result dropped
2wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m26.769s 11/5m18.096s 11/5m18.875s(10)* 11/5m15.458s(10) 11/5m11.210s(10) 20
2nd Cameron Zammit (Q4) 9/5m3.002s 10/5m5.045s 10/5m8.864s(9) 10/5m2.924s(9) 10/5m8.756s(7)* 18
3rd Simon Healy (Q5) 10/5m15.398s 10/5m9.148s 10/5m11.324s(8) 10/5m3.072s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 16
4th Ashley Peeler (Q2) 10/5m1.104s 10/5m8.824s 10/5m21.658s(6) 3/1m46.319s(4)* 11/5m29.826s(9) 15
5th Andrew Selvaggi (Q3) 10/5m6.284s 10/5m2.367s 10/5m22.109s(5)* 10/5m10.823s(7) 10/5m2.792s(8) 15
6th John Grenville (Q6) 10/5m22.279s 10/5m16.905s 10/5m19.688s(7) 10/5m24.132s(6)* 10/5m13.254s(6) 13
7th Luke Brouwer (Q7) 9/5m17.630s 7/5m15.955s 9/5m17.022s(4)* 9/5m8.767s(5) 9/5m2.370s(5) 10
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Anthony Zammit (TQ) 5/3m7.059s 10/5m32.052s 9/5m8.618s(10) 10/5m28.040s(9)* 10/5m27.434s(10) 20 (Truck Open)
2nd Andre Morton (Q2) 9/5m15.394s 9/5m6.688s 9/5m8.663s(9)* 10/5m19.011s(10) 10/5m31.692s(9) 19 (Truck Open)
3rd Jordan Isergin (Q5) 8/5m11.104s 8/5m2.000s 8/5m19.912s(5)* 9/5m13.854s(8) 9/5m24.308s(8) 16
4th Michael Juttner (Q3) 9/5m24.238s 9/5m42.233s 9/5m15.825s(8) 9/5m18.480s(7) 9/5m32.369s(6)* 15
5th Laurence Mifsud (Q6) 5/3m2.215s 5/3m16.179s 8/5m16.296s(6)* 9/5m35.228s(6) 9/5m29.899s(7) 13
6th Santo Abate (Q4) 8/5m11.172s 9/5m34.692s 8/5m9.324s(7) 8/5m36.361s(5)* 8/5m11.894s(5) 12
*result dropped
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jin Guida (Q11) 10/5m18.351s 5/5m9.413s 11/5m26.091s(10) 10/5m4.899s(10) 10/5m14.670s(9)* 20
2nd Anthony Salvatore (Q15) 10/5m24.419s 10/5m17.886s 10/5m7.826s(9) 10/5m6.351s(9) 10/5m18.553s(7)* 18
3rd Jason Xuereb (Q12) 10/5m24.110s 10/5m12.612s 9/5m3.210s(3)* 10/5m15.682s(7) 10/5m9.292s(10) 17
4th Steven Morrison (Q13) 10/5m20.752s 9/5m1.249s 10/5m21.716s(6)* 10/5m8.093s(8) 10/5m16.497s(8) 16
5th Neil Kovaks (Q14) 10/5m27.409s 10/5m13.931s 10/5m8.896s(8) 9/5m4.704s(2)* 9/5m0.630s(5) 13
6th Jack Engel (Q16) 10/5m23.098s 10/5m28.957s 10/5m16.578s(7) 10/5m19.366s(6) 1/0m37.122s(3)* 13
7th Michael A (Q19) 9/5m7.938s 6/3m17.571s 10/5m32.664s(4) 10/5m27.920s(3)* 10/5m18.828s(6) 10
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q17) 7/5m11.298s 10/5m23.639s 10/5m23.811s(5) 10/5m24.807s(5) 9/5m0.903s(4)* 10
9th David Stevens (Q18) 9/5m16.903s 10/5m28.941s 9/5m5.507s(2) 10/5m27.693s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
10th Ken Cole (Q20) 7/5m11.070s 7/5m28.513s 8/5m41.093s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 1
*result dropped
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (TQ) 10/5m7.607s 11/5m18.668s 10/5m2.941s(7)* 11/5m15.959s(10) 11/5m18.455s(9) 19
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q6) 10/5m12.361s 1/0m30.279s 11/5m29.230s(9) 10/5m14.845s(4)* 11/5m16.645s(10) 19
3rd Scott Giles (Q3) 11/5m27.864s 11/5m31.081s 11/5m19.893s(10) 11/5m25.735s(8)* 11/5m22.519s(8) 18
4th Andrew Adamic (Q2) 11/5m25.958s 11/5m31.339s 4/2m14.763s(2)* 11/5m21.984s(9) 11/5m24.659s(7) 16
5th Adrian Spinazzola (Q5) 10/5m0.442s 10/5m3.733s 10/5m0.688s(8) 10/5m5.024s(6)* 10/5m1.115s(6) 14
6th Roger Fong (Q4) 10/5m20.570s 11/5m29.178s 10/5m6.568s(6) 10/5m3.426s(7) 10/5m1.900s(5)* 13
7th Anthony Zammit (Q8) 10/5m14.111s 10/5m8.319s 10/5m16.779s(5) 10/5m13.786s(5) 10/5m13.191s(4)* 10
8th Chris Bismire (Q10) 10/5m30.757s 10/5m11.715s 10/5m22.491s(4) 10/5m23.153s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
9th Jamie Chesher (Q7) 10/5m22.081s 10/5m7.247s 2/1m12.622s(1) 10/5m19.617s(3) 0/0m4.604s(1)* 4
10th Jason Tang (Q9) 10/5m18.144s 10/5m12.690s 10/5m25.617s(3) 9/5m6.423s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m0.925s 12/5m20.812s 11/5m0.861s(10)* 12/5m22.039s(10) 12/5m16.978s(10) 20
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 11/5m13.171s 11/5m4.325s 11/5m7.623s(9) 11/5m16.202s(9)* 11/5m8.520s(9) 18
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q5) 10/5m7.876s 9/4m15.900s 11/5m20.769s(8) 9/5m9.693s(6)* 2/1m2.167s(7) 15
4th Simon Healy (Q4) 11/5m14.283s 11/5m16.454s 11/5m23.040s(7) 10/5m3.689s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
5th Paul Sims (Q6) 0/0m0.000s 10/5m9.836s 10/5m14.525s(5)* 10/5m23.201s(7) 10/5m20.734s(8) 15
6th Ashley Peeler (Q3) 11/5m16.289s 11/5m12.551s 11/5m26.694s(6) 2/1m0.417s(5) 0/0m3.906s(5)* 11
*result dropped