Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 22 March 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Adrian Spinazzola 27.941
Kyle Sanders 27.961
Andrew Crowe 28.088
Simon McHugh 28.168
Scott Matthews 28.558
Todd Hobson 29.112
Luke Chmielewski 29.126
Peter Brady 29.299
Nathan Krohn 29.39
Roger Fong 29.622
Steven Morrison 29.819
Lachlan Munday 29.901
Rick Warden 29.925
Jamie Chesher 29.963
Peter Crowe 30.253
Godwin Madridejos 30.383
Jason Xuereb 30.625
Jason Tang 30.697
Kerry Chesher 30.706
John Dennis 30.809
Shane McKay 31.223
Laurence Mifsud 31.385
John Wiggins 32.336
James Hart 36.302
2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 26.825
Andrew Selvaggi 27.06
Cameron Zammit 27.565
Paul Garner 30.1
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Gary Carvajal 27.303
Simon McHugh 27.313
Jin Guida 27.698
Peter Brady 27.781
Roger Fong 28.197
Luke Chmielewski 28.208
Anthony Zammit 28.225
Jamie Chesher 28.635
Jason Xuereb 28.793
Steven Morrison 28.824
Godwin Madridejos 29.419
Kerry Chesher 29.511
Peter Tang 29.548
Shane McKay 30.117
Jason Tang 30.224
Ken Cole 34.312
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 29.207
Paul Garner 30.45
Laurence Mifsud 31.352
Rick Warden 31.691
Santo Abate 32.353
Simon Daoud 36.729
Todd Hobson 37.953
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ray Munday 25.072
Cameron Zammit 25.977
Paul Garner 26.759
Anthony Zammit 29.582
John Wiggins 31.724
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 11/5m19.412s
Andrew Crowe 11/5m23.505s
Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m25.406s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m27.007s
Scott Matthews 10/5m1.095s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m8.491s
Luke Chmielewski 10/5m9.329s
Roger Fong 10/5m10.628s
Lachlan Munday 10/5m12.531s
Peter Brady 10/5m13.176s
Steven Morrison 10/5m18.793s
Rick Warden 10/5m19.210s
Kerry Chesher 10/5m20.565s
Peter Crowe 10/5m24.619s
Todd Hobson 10/5m27.530s
Jason Tang 10/5m27.540s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m28.963s
John Dennis 10/5m32.369s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m35.995s
Shane McKay 9/5m2.113s
Jamie Chesher 9/5m2.521s
Laurence Mifsud 9/5m16.250s
John Wiggins 9/5m25.930s
James Hart 8/5m6.148s
2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 11/5m4.945s
Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m10.365s
Cameron Zammit 11/5m22.071s
Paul Garner 10/5m23.830s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 11/5m10.302s
Gary Carvajal 11/5m13.107s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m23.669s
Jin Guida 11/5m25.824s
Luke Chmielewski 11/5m27.748s
Anthony Zammit 10/5m1.601s
Roger Fong 10/5m2.513s
Steven Morrison 10/5m6.686s
Kerry Chesher 10/5m9.576s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m10.963s
Peter Brady 10/5m11.302s
Peter Tang 10/5m17.090s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m19.340s
Jason Tang 10/5m20.730s
Shane McKay 10/5m27.798s
Ken Cole 8/5m22.576s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Cameron Zammit 10/5m8.735s
Paul Garner 10/5m17.922s
Laurence Mifsud 9/5m4.107s
Rick Warden 9/5m8.306s
Santo Abate 9/5m27.456s
Simon Daoud 7/5m31.836s
Todd Hobson 3/3m2.810s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 12/5m13.013s
Cameron Zammit 11/5m0.311s
Paul Garner 11/5m8.858s
Anthony Zammit 9/5m11.974s
John Wiggins 9/5m27.056s

Results of All Rounds
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (TQ) 10/5m8.513s 11/5m19.601s 10/5m7.950s(9)* 11/5m19.412s(10) 11/5m20.699s(10) 20
2nd Andrew Crowe (Q2) 10/5m14.559s 11/5m26.258s 7/3m32.427s(1)* 11/5m23.505s(9) 11/5m25.325s(9) 18
3rd Kyle Sanders (Q3) 10/5m27.002s 11/5m27.038s 11/5m27.007s(10) 10/5m13.827s(7)* 10/5m3.185s(7) 17
4th Adrian Spinazzola (Q5) 4/4m44.663s 10/5m5.207s 10/5m24.532s(7)* 11/5m25.406s(8) 10/5m2.792s(8) 16
5th Roger Fong (Q9) 9/5m3.072s 10/5m10.628s 10/5m21.890s(8) 10/5m29.624s(3)* 10/5m12.321s(5) 13
6th Scott Matthews (Q4) 10/5m20.012s 10/5m1.095s 10/5m26.285s(6) 10/5m21.505s(5) 10/5m26.438s(2)* 11
7th Nathan Krohn (Q7) 10/5m29.004s 10/5m10.441s 9/5m2.477s(4) 9/5m0.812s(2)* 10/5m8.491s(6) 10
8th Luke Chmielewski (Q6) 10/5m28.478s 10/5m9.329s 9/5m12.904s(2)* 10/5m16.674s(6) 10/5m18.174s(4) 10
9th Rick Warden (Q8) 10/5m32.341s 10/5m19.375s 10/5m30.740s(5) 10/5m25.090s(4) 10/5m19.210s(3)* 9
10th Peter Crowe (Q10) 9/5m0.054s 10/5m24.619s 9/5m4.557s(3) 9/5m9.742s(1) 8/5m17.605s(1)* 4
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Lachlan Munday (Q11) 9/5m1.604s 10/5m19.574s 10/5m21.385s(9) 10/5m12.531s(10) 10/5m25.699s(9)* 19 (17.5 Junior)
2nd Peter Brady (Q14) 9/5m12.366s 9/5m0.132s 10/5m20.300s(10) 10/5m13.176s(9) 9/5m14.190s(7)* 19
3rd Steven Morrison (Q12) 9/5m10.085s 9/5m17.696s 10/5m31.553s(8)* 10/5m18.793s(8) 10/5m22.442s(10) 18
4th Kerry Chesher (Q16) 9/5m13.982s 9/5m15.827s 9/5m18.668s(4)* 10/5m20.565s(7) 9/5m5.282s(8) 15
5th Jason Xuereb (Q20) 8/5m4.182s 9/5m4.047s 10/5m35.995s(7) 9/5m1.271s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 13
6th Godwin Madridejos (Q15) 8/5m13.125s 10/5m28.963s 9/5m0.675s(6) 9/5m7.011s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
7th Jamie Chesher (Q18) 9/5m14.651s 9/5m39.668s 9/5m2.521s(5) 9/5m3.986s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
8th Shane McKay (Q19) 8/5m6.765s 9/5m2.113s 9/5m22.622s(3) 9/5m17.857s(1)* 8/5m2.476s(6) 9
9th Jason Tang (Q13) 9/5m17.937s 10/5m27.540s 9/5m27.667s(2) 9/5m8.159s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
10th John Dennis (Q17) 9/5m17.926s 10/5m32.369s 2/2m39.800s(1) 9/5m13.867s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 3
*result dropped
2wd. Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Todd Hobson (Q23) 8/5m23.116s 8/5m0.683s 9/5m7.622s(10) 8/4m57.719s(9)* 10/5m27.530s(10) 20
2nd Laurence Mifsud (Q22) 9/5m34.843s 9/5m21.874s 3/4m51.803s(8) 9/5m16.250s(10) 1/0m38.092s(8)* 18
3rd James Hart (Q24) 7/5m0.163s 8/5m30.325s 8/5m10.120s(9) 8/5m6.148s(8)* 8/5m13.969s(9) 18 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
DNS John Wiggins (Q21) 9/5m25.930s 8/4m46.596s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Alex Maiorano (Q-25) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
2wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 11/5m24.127s 11/5m11.201s 11/5m6.458s(10) 11/5m6.761s(10)* 11/5m4.945s(10) 20
2nd Andrew Selvaggi (Q2) 10/5m1.662s 11/5m19.562s 11/5m19.547s(9) 11/5m10.365s(9) 11/5m22.692s(9)* 18
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q3) 10/5m16.882s 11/5m27.841s 11/5m22.071s(8) 4/2m40.301s(7)* 10/5m3.419s(8) 16
4th Paul Garner (Q4) 9/5m0.011s 10/5m23.883s 10/5m23.830s(7) 10/5m25.769s(8) 9/5m12.110s(7)* 15
*result dropped
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (TQ) 11/5m25.380s 11/5m10.905s 11/5m10.302s(10) 10/5m6.086s(7)* 11/5m16.497s(10) 20
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q2) 7/3m35.572s 11/5m13.107s 10/5m7.430s(6)* 11/5m15.122s(10) 10/5m0.354s(9) 19
3rd Jamie Chesher (Q4) 10/5m8.097s 11/5m23.669s 11/5m27.444s(9) 10/5m5.839s(8) 10/5m15.423s(5)* 17
4th Luke Chmielewski (Q3) 10/5m5.034s 11/5m27.748s 11/5m29.101s(8) 10/5m3.366s(9) 10/5m1.560s(8)* 17
5th Roger Fong (Q11) 10/5m20.733s 10/5m12.614s 10/5m2.513s(7) 10/5m8.351s(6)* 10/5m10.474s(7) 14
6th Anthony Zammit (Q6) 10/5m20.188s 10/5m1.601s 10/5m9.763s(5) 10/5m14.151s(4)* 10/5m13.664s(6) 11
7th Jason Xuereb (Q9) 10/5m27.536s 10/5m11.428s 10/5m17.939s(4) 10/5m10.963s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
8th Kerry Chesher (Q5) 10/5m10.996s 10/5m9.576s 9/5m2.008s(3)* 10/5m19.954s(3) 10/5m23.759s(3) 6
9th Steven Morrison (Q7) 10/5m16.499s 10/5m6.686s 0/0m4.542s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10/5m19.958s(4) 5
10th Jason Tang (Q10) 10/5m20.730s 10/5m28.049s 9/5m11.903s(2) 10/5m28.754s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 4
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Cameron Zammit (TQ) 10/5m20.047s 10/5m8.735s 10/5m16.715s(10) 3/1m36.657s(6)* 10/5m18.931s(10) 20
2nd Paul Garner (Q2) 9/5m9.951s 10/5m17.922s 10/5m29.467s(9) 9/5m1.612s(10) 10/5m29.878s(9)* 19
3rd Rick Warden (Q3) 9/5m8.306s 4/2m26.236s 8/5m25.222s(7) 9/5m17.242s(9) 5/5m9.172s(5)* 16
4th Santo Abate (Q5) 9/5m27.456s 9/5m27.529s 9/5m38.095s(8) 8/5m21.354s(8) 8/5m2.684s(7)* 16
5th Laurence Mifsud (Q4) 8/5m22.143s 9/5m4.107s 7/3m56.404s(6) 0/0m4.320s(4)* 9/5m8.014s(8) 14
6th Simon Daoud (Q6) 6/4m59.706s 6/4m49.876s 7/5m31.836s(5)* 6/5m11.952s(7) 6/5m23.495s(6) 13 (Truck Open)
DNS Todd Hobson (Q7) 3/3m2.810s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jin Guida (Q12) 10/5m46.342s 10/5m13.511s 11/5m25.824s(10) 10/5m4.030s(10) 20
2nd Peter Brady (Q13) 10/5m25.043s 9/5m1.194s 8/5m12.019s(6) 10/5m11.302s(9) 15
3rd Shane McKay (Q15) 9/5m29.677s 9/5m8.802s 9/5m13.998s(7) 10/5m27.798s(8) 15
4th Peter Tang (Q8) 10/5m19.964s 10/5m17.090s 10/5m17.427s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0) 9
5th Godwin Madridejos (Q14) 10/5m28.490s 5/2m43.335s 10/5m19.340s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 8
6th Ken Cole (Q16) 8/5m22.576s 2/1m44.416s 1/0m47.128s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 5
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday (TQ) 12/5m23.394s 12/5m13.013s 12/5m22.351s(10)* 12/5m18.103s(10) 12/5m14.388s(10) 20
2nd Paul Garner (Q3) 11/5m19.388s 11/5m8.858s 11/5m14.131s(8)* 11/5m25.762s(9) 11/5m25.320s(9) 18
3rd Cameron Zammit (Q2) 11/5m11.996s 11/5m0.311s 11/5m1.111s(9) 4/1m52.775s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 17
DNS Anthony Zammit (Q4) 9/5m11.974s 5/2m40.769s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (Truck Open)
DNS John Wiggins (Q5) 9/5m27.056s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (Truck Open)
*result dropped