Previous Index Next
Keilor Off-Road Club Day
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 22 February 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 27.343
Andrew Crowe 27.55
Brad Portelli 27.827
Kyle Sanders 27.874
Adrian Spinazzola 28.808
Nathan Krohn 29.056
Roger Fong 29.237
Anthony Salvatore 29.524
Steven Morrison 29.585
Michael Juttner 30.044
Rick Warden 30.373
Jack Engel 30.468
Peter Crowe 30.623
Jamie Chesher 30.73
Lachlan Salvatore 30.956
Godwin Madridejos 31.407
Gerry Maya 31.521
Laurence Mifsud 31.635
Jason Tang 32.529
Kerry Chesher 33.479
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andre Morton 29.105
Rick Warden 31.792
Gerry Maya 32.066
Santo Abate 32.901
Michael Juttner 33.196
Laurence Mifsud 33.668
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 25.902
Andre Morton 27.329
Gary Carvajal 27.519
Adrian Spinazzola 27.574
Steven Morrison 28.409
Roger Fong 28.432
Jamie Chesher 28.516
Jin Guida 28.833
Jack Engel 29.292
Jason Xuereb 29.551
Michael A 29.576
Godwin Madridejos 29.625
Kerry Chesher 29.675
Peter Tang 30.628
Jason Tang 31.882
Peter Brady 32.161
Ian Wright 35.116
Ken Cole 37.536
James Hart 38.48
Luca Salvatore 39.823
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 11/5m22.343s
Brad Portelli 11/5m23.229s
Andrew Crowe 11/5m25.431s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m26.641s
Adrian Spinazzola 10/5m4.650s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m11.111s
Anthony Salvatore 10/5m11.863s
Roger Fong 10/5m14.498s
Jack Engel 10/5m24.090s
Steven Morrison 10/5m26.266s
Rick Warden 10/5m27.860s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m28.735s
Michael Juttner 9/5m3.041s
Peter Crowe 9/5m3.169s
Gerry Maya 9/5m4.691s
Laurence Mifsud 9/5m7.749s
Lachlan Salvatore 9/5m13.338s
Godwin Madridejos 9/5m25.337s
Kerry Chesher 9/5m36.175s
Jason Tang 8/4m59.834s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andre Morton 11/5m17.496s
Rick Warden 10/5m9.576s
Gerry Maya 10/5m16.869s
Laurence Mifsud 10/5m28.273s
Michael Juttner 9/5m0.992s
Santo Abate 9/5m2.283s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 12/5m1.656s
Gary Carvajal 12/5m18.657s
Adrian Spinazzola 12/5m23.765s
Andre Morton 12/5m24.884s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m5.167s
Steven Morrison 11/5m8.854s
Roger Fong 11/5m12.645s
Jack Engel 11/5m14.616s
Michael A 11/5m20.998s
Jason Xuereb 11/5m22.038s
Godwin Madridejos 11/5m22.447s
Kerry Chesher 11/5m24.092s
Peter Tang 11/5m31.927s
Jin Guida 10/5m12.059s
Jason Tang 10/5m14.626s
Peter Brady 9/5m16.550s
James Hart 8/5m3.355s
Luca Salvatore 7/4m59.234s
Ken Cole 7/5m1.384s
Ian Wright 3/1m50.195s

Results of All Rounds
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andrew Crowe (Q2) 10/5m1.717s 11/5m26.553s 11/5m26.098s(10) 11/5m25.431s(10) 11/5m28.247s(8)* 20
2nd Brad Portelli (Q3) 10/5m7.434s 11/5m25.411s 10/5m8.061s(9)* 11/5m25.861s(9) 11/5m23.229s(10) 19
3rd Kyle Sanders (Q5) 10/5m26.749s 10/5m10.020s 10/5m23.558s(7) 10/5m18.564s(6)* 11/5m26.641s(9) 16
4th Adrian Spinazzola (Q4) 10/5m19.297s 10/5m4.650s 10/5m23.932s(6)* 10/5m9.091s(8) 10/5m5.144s(7) 15
5th Nathan Krohn (Q6) 10/5m22.498s 10/5m11.111s 10/5m11.994s(8) 10/5m28.670s(4)* 10/5m17.776s(5) 13
6th Simon McHugh (TQ) 10/5m9.517s 11/5m22.343s 3/1m33.063s(1)* 10/5m15.951s(7) 10/5m12.795s(6) 13 (2wd. Modified)
7th Anthony Salvatore (Q7) 9/5m5.021s 10/5m11.863s 9/4m44.377s(5) 10/5m24.667s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
8th Steven Morrison (Q10) 9/5m20.697s 10/5m32.499s 9/5m7.767s(4) 9/5m12.182s(2)* 10/5m26.266s(4) 8
9th Peter Crowe (Q9) 9/5m3.957s 9/5m6.146s 9/5m24.752s(3) 9/5m3.169s(3) 8/5m1.250s(2)* 6
10th Jack Engel (Q8) 9/5m1.610s 10/5m24.090s 6/5m18.990s(2) 9/5m33.356s(1)* 9/5m23.767s(3) 5
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Roger Fong (Q13) 9/5m9.580s 9/5m5.224s 10/5m28.081s(10) 10/5m14.498s(10) 9/5m11.996s(7)* 20
2nd Rick Warden (Q14) 9/5m7.772s 9/5m10.150s 9/5m11.189s(8)* 10/5m27.860s(9) 10/5m33.317s(10) 19
3rd Jamie Chesher (Q12) 9/5m7.163s 9/5m10.181s 10/5m28.735s(9) 10/5m30.100s(8) 9/5m6.925s(8)* 17
4th Michael Juttner (Q16) 9/5m18.149s 9/5m7.857s 9/5m13.218s(7) 9/5m18.318s(7)* 9/5m3.041s(9) 16
5th Laurence Mifsud (Q15) 9/5m7.882s 9/5m7.749s 9/5m18.992s(5) 9/5m22.893s(5)* 9/5m15.113s(6) 11
6th Gerry Maya (Q11) 9/5m27.913s 9/5m4.691s 9/5m21.769s(4)* 9/5m18.446s(6) 9/5m24.792s(5) 11 (Truck Open)
7th Lachlan Salvatore (Q17) 9/5m31.577s 9/5m19.037s 9/5m13.338s(6) 8/5m7.368s(3) 8/5m8.406s(3)* 9
8th Godwin Madridejos (Q18) 8/5m3.180s 9/5m27.070s 9/5m25.337s(3)* 9/5m33.527s(4) 9/5m29.229s(4) 8
9th Jason Tang (Q20) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m4.879s 8/4m59.834s(2) 6/4m37.062s(1)* 8/5m10.023s(2) 4 (2wd Stock)
10th Kerry Chesher (Q19) 9/5m36.175s 8/5m17.352s 8/5m4.505s(1) 8/5m23.936s(2) 5/3m20.824s(1)* 3
*result dropped
2wd. Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Peter Brady ??? 8/5m8.513s 9/5m22.755s
2nd Luca Salvatore ??? 9/5m22.755s ??? 7/5m38.425s
3rd James Hart ??? 7/5m38.425s ??? 8/5m41.889s
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Andre Morton (TQ) 9/5m7.227s 9/5m29.109s 10/5m14.262s(10)* 11/5m17.496s(10) 10/5m12.935s(10) 20 (Truck Open)
2nd Rick Warden (Q4) 8/5m2.697s 8/5m27.238s 10/5m18.803s(9) 10/5m9.576s(9) 10/5m36.380s(8)* 18
3rd Gerry Maya (Q2) 9/5m30.960s 9/5m14.160s 10/5m23.908s(8)* 10/5m23.414s(8) 10/5m16.869s(9) 17 (Truck Open)
4th Laurence Mifsud (Q6) 8/5m42.034s 8/5m12.459s 10/5m31.739s(7) 10/5m28.273s(7) 9/5m3.124s(7)* 14
5th Michael Juttner (Q5) 8/5m22.957s 8/5m6.437s 9/5m19.576s(5)* 9/5m0.992s(6) 9/5m8.054s(6) 12
6th Santo Abate (Q3) 8/5m2.991s 9/5m34.149s 9/5m12.470s(6) 9/5m2.283s(5) 9/5m24.947s(5)* 11
*result dropped
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (TQ) 11/5m15.502s 11/5m6.669s 12/5m14.139s(10) 12/5m1.656s(10) 12/5m21.289s(9)* 20 (4wd. Modified)
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q2) 10/5m8.938s 11/5m27.824s 12/5m22.283s(9) 4/1m38.330s(2)* 12/5m18.657s(10) 19
3rd Andre Morton (Q4) 10/5m0.277s 10/5m9.624s 12/5m24.884s(8) 12/5m31.748s(9) 12/5m29.379s(7)* 17 (4wd. Modified)
4th Adrian Spinazzola (Q3) 10/4m58.463s 10/5m6.030s 11/5m1.109s(7) 10/5m8.782s(3)* 12/5m23.765s(8) 15
5th Jack Engel (Q7) 10/5m12.294s 10/5m22.909s 11/5m18.072s(3)* 11/5m14.642s(8) 11/5m14.616s(5) 13
6th Jamie Chesher (Q8) 9/5m3.238s 10/5m13.044s 11/5m5.167s(6) 11/5m17.698s(6)* 11/5m13.729s(6) 12
7th Roger Fong (Q5) 10/5m12.471s 10/5m8.873s 11/5m12.645s(4) 11/5m16.315s(7) 10/5m5.482s(3)* 11
8th Steven Morrison (Q9) 2/2m37.851s 10/5m15.666s 11/5m8.854s(5) 11/5m26.775s(4)* 11/5m19.970s(4) 9
9th Jason Xuereb (Q10) 10/5m35.724s 10/5m16.720s 11/5m22.066s(2) 11/5m22.038s(5) 10/5m10.179s(2)* 7
DNS Jin Guida (Q6) 10/5m12.059s 10/5m25.361s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Godwin Madridejos (Q11) 10/5m26.318s 5/2m45.820s 11/5m22.447s(9)* 11/5m25.030s(10) 11/5m23.719s(10) 20
2nd Michael A (Q12) 9/4m48.971s 10/5m23.701s 11/5m20.998s(10) 10/5m7.227s(7)* 10/5m2.051s(8) 18
3rd Kerry Chesher (Q13) 9/5m10.655s 10/5m30.922s 11/5m24.092s(8)* 11/5m30.558s(9) 10/4m52.593s(9) 18
4th Peter Tang (Q15) 9/5m15.961s 9/5m32.603s 11/5m31.927s(7) 11/5m32.689s(8) 10/5m11.620s(7)* 15
5th Jason Tang (Q14) 9/5m15.323s 9/5m13.568s 10/5m15.582s(6) 10/5m14.626s(6) 9/5m18.598s(6)* 12
6th Peter Brady (Q18) DNS DNS 9/5m16.550s(5) 9/5m40.178s(5) 8/5m9.597s(5)* 10
7th James Hart (Q19) DNS DNS 8/5m26.456s(4)* 8/5m3.355s(4) 8/5m26.168s(4) 8 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
8th Luca Salvatore (Q20) DNS DNS 7/4m59.234s(3) 7/5m39.919s(3) 7/5m45.440s(3)* 6 (2wd. 540 / 21.5)
9th Ken Cole (Q16) 7/5m1.384s 5/3m45.793s 4/2m24.403s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 2
DNS Ian Wright (Q17) 0/1m50.026s 3/1m50.195s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0 (4wd. Modified)
*result dropped