Keilor Off-Road Club Day
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 8 February 2015



Fastest Times of Day

2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 26.614
Andrew Crowe 26.814
Scott Matthews 27.236
Michael Salis 27.287
Scott Giles 27.393
Adrian Spinazzola 27.682
Anthony Salvatore 28.084
Nathan Krohn 28.18
Jamie Chesher 28.386
Peter Crowe 28.441
Roger Fong 28.535
Peter Brady 28.577
Steven Morrison 28.62
Michael Juttner 29.4
Kerry Chesher 29.445
Jack Engel 29.573
Lee Mostyn 29.87
Gerry Maya 30.192
John Dennis 30.354
Mike Hancock 30.731
2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 26.193
Cameron Zammit 26.35
Kyle Sanders 26.467
Simon Healy 26.529
Jai Davis 26.532
Ashley Peeler 26.535
Tim Woods 27.181
Tony Parreiro 27.446
Jon Philpott 27.918
Luke Chmielewski 28.047
Godwin Madridejos 29.521
Andrew Crowe 29.94
2wd. Short Course
Name Status Fastest Lap
John Watkins 26.432
Cameron Zammit 27.49
Anthony Zammit 28.458
Jin Guida 28.895
Gerry Maya 31.246
Michael Juttner 31.466
Santo Abate 33.974
4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Scott Giles 25.919
Simon McHugh 26.004
Jin Guida 26.949
Gary Carvajal 26.998
Roger Fong 27.471
Steven Morrison 27.547
Jamie Chesher 27.605
Anthony Zammit 27.664
Anthony Salvatore 27.806
Chris Bismire 28.35
Jack Engel 28.418
Michael A 29.072
Kerry Chesher 29.189
Jason Xuereb 29.327
James Hart 34.923
Ken Cole 36.123
Callum Mousley 61.246
4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andrew Selvaggi 24.525
Jai Davis 24.683
Cameron Zammit 24.869
Simon Healy 24.962
Ashley Peeler 25.299
John Watkins 25.501
Kyle Sanders 25.574
Jon Philpott 26.388
Tim Woods 27.006
2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 11/5m3.289s
Scott Giles 11/5m12.591s
Scott Matthews 11/5m12.616s
Andrew Crowe 11/5m13.278s
Michael Salis 11/5m15.968s
Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m23.190s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m27.195s
Roger Fong 10/5m0.157s
Nathan Krohn 10/5m1.875s
Peter Crowe 10/5m8.805s
Jamie Chesher 10/5m12.163s
Jack Engel 10/5m14.531s
Peter Brady 10/5m16.367s
Michael Juttner 10/5m22.023s
Steven Morrison 10/5m25.911s
Gerry Maya 9/5m0.264s
John Dennis 9/5m3.714s
Kerry Chesher 9/5m3.716s
Mike Hancock 9/5m8.363s
Lee Mostyn 9/5m13.507s
2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon Healy 11/5m1.819s
Ashley Peeler 11/5m4.373s
Cameron Zammit 11/5m5.481s
Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m8.220s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m18.795s
Jai Davis 11/5m26.447s
Luke Chmielewski 11/5m28.544s
Jon Philpott 10/5m5.554s
Tim Woods 10/5m5.804s
Tony Parreiro 10/5m9.018s
Godwin Madridejos 9/5m27.344s
Andrew Crowe 6/3m17.440s
2wd. Short Course (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Watkins 12/5m19.164s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m31.431s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m13.514s
Jin Guida 11/5m23.149s
Gerry Maya 10/5m7.798s
Michael Juttner 10/5m15.599s
Santo Abate 9/5m6.880s
4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Simon McHugh 13/5m21.623s
Scott Giles 13/5m22.200s
Gary Carvajal 12/5m12.072s
Roger Fong 12/5m17.135s
Anthony Salvatore 12/5m17.722s
Anthony Zammit 12/5m24.337s
Jamie Chesher 12/5m27.248s
Chris Bismire 12/5m28.704s
Jin Guida 11/5m0.676s
Jack Engel 11/5m2.456s
Steven Morrison 11/5m10.182s
Michael A 11/5m13.812s
Jason Xuereb 11/5m19.212s
Kerry Chesher 11/5m24.265s
James Hart 9/5m15.745s
Ken Cole 9/5m37.903s
Callum Mousley 4/5m1.559s
4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m6.897s
Ashley Peeler 12/5m13.546s
Simon Healy 12/5m14.041s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m14.543s
John Watkins 12/5m18.666s
Kyle Sanders 11/5m2.755s
Jai Davis 11/5m3.885s
Jon Philpott 11/5m20.357s
Tim Woods 10/5m6.027s

Results of All Rounds
2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (TQ) 11/5m5.311s 11/5m14.832s 11/5m9.976s(10) 11/5m3.289s(10) 11/5m13.011s(10) 30
2nd Andrew Crowe (Q4) 11/5m13.487s 11/5m19.156s 11/5m13.278s(9) 11/5m22.038s(8) 11/5m27.963s(8) 25
3rd Scott Matthews (Q3) 11/5m29.062s 11/5m12.616s 10/5m22.647s(3) 10/5m1.767s(7) 11/5m18.892s(9) 19
4th Nathan Krohn (Q8) 10/5m10.893s 10/5m1.875s 10/5m8.197s(5) 10/5m6.953s(6) 10/5m5.173s(7) 18
5th Scott Giles (Q2) 11/5m15.300s 11/5m12.591s 11/5m21.841s(8) 11/5m13.498s(9) 0/0m0.000s(0) 17
6th Anthony Salvatore (Q6) 11/5m27.195s 10/5m1.328s 10/5m6.729s(6) 10/5m7.274s(5) 7/3m35.599s(3) 14
7th Jamie Chesher (Q9) 10/5m12.163s 10/5m17.845s 9/5m8.853s(1) 10/5m29.343s(4) 10/5m15.795s(6) 11
8th Roger Fong (Q7) 10/5m0.157s 10/5m2.944s 10/5m12.821s(4) 10/5m31.872s(3) 10/5m21.410s(4) 11
9th Michael Salis (Q5) 6/3m3.819s 11/5m15.968s 11/5m29.408s(7) 8/4m41.731s(1) 4/2m12.352s(2) 10
10th Jack Engel (Q10) 10/5m28.621s 10/5m14.531s 10/5m27.551s(2) 9/5m16.122s(2) 10/5m20.039s(5) 9
*result dropped
2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Adrian Spinazzola (Q19) 8/3m50.761s 4/1m59.033s 10/5m2.799s(10) 11/5m23.190s(10) 10/5m0.248s(10) 30
2nd Peter Crowe (Q12) 10/5m25.971s 10/5m27.514s 10/5m9.235s(9) 10/5m20.101s(9) 10/5m8.805s(9) 27
3rd Michael Juttner (Q11) 10/5m22.023s 9/5m2.955s 10/5m28.775s(8) 10/5m32.624s(8) 9/5m12.927s(6) 22
4th Steven Morrison (Q13) 7/4m55.980s 10/5m25.911s 10/5m30.589s(7) 9/5m7.155s(6) 9/5m19.948s(4) 17
5th Peter Brady (Q20) 0/0m0.000s 8/5m8.227s 8/5m25.030s(1) 9/5m0.531s(7) 10/5m16.367s(8) 16
6th Gerry Maya (Q18) 0/2m1.347s 9/5m7.097s 9/5m0.264s(6) 9/5m13.755s(4) 9/5m14.042s(5) 15
7th Mike Hancock (Q17) 9/5m34.342s 8/5m7.910s 9/5m19.887s(2) 9/5m26.766s(2) 9/5m8.363s(7) 11
8th Lee Mostyn (Q15) 9/5m28.649s 9/5m17.888s 9/5m14.118s(4) 9/5m13.507s(5) 9/5m31.271s(2) 11
9th Kerry Chesher (Q14) 9/5m7.199s 9/5m4.085s 9/5m3.716s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 9/5m23.025s(3) 8
10th John Dennis (Q16) 9/5m29.828s 9/5m3.714s 9/5m16.523s(3) 9/5m20.622s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0) 6
*result dropped
2wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Cameron Zammit (Q3) 11/5m20.341s 11/5m21.110s 11/5m6.533s(10) 11/5m17.043s(8) 11/5m5.481s(10) 28
2nd Simon Healy (TQ) 11/5m22.514s 11/5m1.819s 11/5m7.306s(9) 11/5m11.291s(10) 11/5m6.921s(9) 28
3rd Andrew Selvaggi (Q4) 11/5m21.907s 11/5m13.186s 10/5m6.056s(4) 11/5m15.417s(9) 11/5m8.220s(8) 21
4th Kyle Sanders (Q5) 10/5m5.100s 11/5m28.451s 11/5m23.007s(7) 11/5m18.795s(7) 11/5m33.247s(6) 20
5th Jai Davis (Q7) 10/5m5.353s 0/0m0.000s 11/5m26.871s(6) 5/2m29.093s(1) 11/5m26.447s(7) 14
6th Luke Chmielewski (Q6) 10/5m15.553s 11/5m28.544s 10/5m2.060s(5) 10/5m10.530s(5) 9/5m3.700s(2) 12
7th Tim Woods (Q10) 10/5m23.363s 10/5m27.122s 10/5m9.693s(3) 10/5m22.292s(4) 10/5m5.804s(5) 12
8th Jon Philpott (Q9) 10/5m16.595s 10/5m23.376s 0/0m0.000s(0) 10/5m5.554s(6) 10/5m28.946s(3) 9
9th Tony Parreiro (Q8) 10/5m9.018s 10/5m32.201s 9/5m7.510s(2) 10/5m29.461s(3) 10/5m12.233s(4) 9
10th Ashley Peeler (Q2) 11/5m14.259s 11/5m4.373s 11/5m16.314s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 8
11th Godwin Madridejos (Q11) 8/5m4.421s 9/5m27.344s 8/5m11.548s(1) 8/5m2.654s(2) 9/5m31.820s(1) 4
DNS Andrew Crowe (Q12) 6/3m17.440s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
2wd. Short Course
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st John Watkins (Q2) 11/5m2.805s 11/5m22.099s 12/5m22.440s(10) 11/5m3.046s(10) 12/5m19.164s(10) 30 (Truck Open)
2nd Cameron Zammit (TQ) 11/5m2.254s 11/5m22.503s 11/5m0.501s(9) 11/5m9.511s(9) 12/5m31.431s(9) 27
3rd Jin Guida (Q4) 10/5m11.545s 10/5m9.840s 11/5m24.253s(7) 11/5m23.149s(8) 10/5m14.360s(7) 22
4th Anthony Zammit (Q3) 11/5m17.596s 9/5m26.729s 11/5m13.514s(8) 5/2m15.533s(5) 11/5m23.799s(8) 21 (Truck Open)
5th Michael Juttner (Q6) 10/5m15.599s 9/5m14.075s 10/5m30.950s(5) 10/5m24.655s(7) 10/5m22.736s(6) 18
6th Santo Abate (Q7) 9/5m28.763s 7/5m2.286s 9/5m31.454s(4) 9/5m6.880s(6) 8/5m23.032s(5) 15
7th Gerry Maya (Q5) 10/5m15.850s 10/5m30.655s 10/5m7.798s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 6 (Truck Open)
*result dropped
4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh (Q2) 11/5m6.760s 12/5m26.779s 12/5m4.297s(9) 13/5m25.982s(10) 13/5m21.623s(10) 29
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q3) 11/5m23.931s 11/5m12.339s 12/5m27.248s(7) 12/5m21.172s(8) 12/5m12.072s(9) 24
3rd Anthony Salvatore (Q5) 10/5m1.776s 11/5m21.054s 12/5m25.318s(8) 11/5m1.613s(5) 12/5m17.722s(8) 21
4th Roger Fong (Q6) 11/5m24.438s 11/5m22.414s 11/5m3.665s(4) 12/5m17.135s(9) 11/5m13.601s(5) 18
5th Anthony Zammit (Q10) 10/5m17.656s 8/4m22.073s 11/5m1.800s(5) 12/5m24.337s(7) 11/5m5.624s(6) 18
6th Jamie Chesher (Q7) 2/3m35.734s 11/5m22.254s 11/5m0.842s(6) 2/0m38.523s(2) 12/5m27.248s(7) 15
7th Scott Giles (TQ) 11/5m4.300s 12/5m20.601s 13/5m22.200s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 10
8th Steven Morrison (Q9) 10/5m20.641s 11/5m24.753s 11/5m11.595s(3) 11/5m10.182s(4) 11/5m23.826s(3) 10
9th Jin Guida (Q4) 11/5m21.509s 11/5m12.839s 3/1m5.223s(1) 11/5m0.676s(6) 1/0m2.126s(2) 9
10th Michael A (Q8) 10/5m10.935s 10/5m16.421s 11/5m13.812s(2) 10/4m52.796s(3) 11/5m23.111s(4) 9
*result dropped
4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jack Engel (Q12) 10/5m19.091s 9/5m0.408s 11/5m10.744s(10) 11/5m28.436s(8) 11/5m2.456s(10) 28
2nd Jason Xuereb (Q14) 9/5m23.274s 8/5m16.591s 11/5m19.212s(9) 11/5m26.552s(9) 10/5m0.823s(9) 27
3rd Kerry Chesher (Q13) 10/5m20.761s 10/5m28.790s 11/5m24.265s(7) 10/4m56.904s(7) 10/5m0.992s(8) 22
4th James Hart (Q15) 8/5m26.127s 8/5m24.302s 9/5m26.092s(6) 9/5m15.745s(6) 9/5m17.975s(7) 19
5th Chris Bismire (Q11) 9/4m36.251s 10/5m6.924s 11/5m19.694s(8) 12/5m28.704s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0) 18
6th Ken Cole (Q16) 7/5m11.297s 7/5m18.045s 9/5m37.903s(5) 8/5m4.562s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 10
7th Callum Mousley (Q17) 4/5m1.559s 0/0m0.000s 3/2m16.957s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 4
DNS Peter Brady (Q-18) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0
*result dropped
4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Cameron Zammit (Q4) 12/5m14.543s 12/5m25.525s 12/5m16.348s(10) 12/5m21.675s(9) 12/5m24.462s(10) 29
2nd John Watkins (Q5) 12/5m25.588s 12/5m18.666s 11/5m5.389s(9) 12/5m23.573s(8) 11/5m7.402s(7) 24
3rd Jai Davis (Q7) 11/5m16.090s 11/5m9.513s 11/5m13.128s(6) 11/5m8.842s(7) 11/5m3.885s(8) 21
4th Simon Healy (Q3) 11/5m15.213s 12/5m14.041s 11/5m12.810s(7) 12/5m20.372s(10) 7/3m17.886s(3) 20
5th Andrew Selvaggi (TQ) 12/5m6.897s 12/5m10.144s 11/5m11.190s(8) 11/5m19.440s(6) 10/4m57.274s(6) 20
6th Kyle Sanders (Q6) 11/5m13.543s 11/5m21.735s 10/5m0.637s(4) 11/5m22.500s(5) 11/5m2.755s(9) 18
7th Jon Philpott (Q8) 11/5m20.357s 10/5m14.976s 10/5m1.434s(3) 4/1m53.139s(4) 10/5m12.973s(4) 11
8th Tim Woods (Q9) 2/1m3.385s 10/5m27.056s 10/5m26.385s(2) 2/2m32.054s(3) 10/5m6.027s(5) 10
9th Ashley Peeler (Q2) 12/5m13.546s 12/5m16.747s 11/5m18.291s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 5
*result dropped