Previous Index Next
2015 GForce Keilor Invitational
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: keilorrc.org.au

http://keilorrc.org.au Registered to Keilor Off-Road Car Association


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, 24 January 2015



Fastest Times of Day

Invitational 2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Simon McHugh 26.068
Kyle Sanders 26.478
Carter Sims 26.693
Adrian Spinazzola 26.749
Scott Giles 26.774
Andrew Crowe 26.81
Christian Homann 27.028
Andrew Adamic 27.055
Andrew Giddings M 27.107
Michael Salis 27.224
Invitational 2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Cameron Zammit 25.189
Jody Denner 25.245
Andrew Selvaggi 25.401
Ray Munday 25.444
Mark Rogers 25.451
Sam Wells 25.69
Glen Bonetti 25.907
Simon Healy 25.977
Leigh Cheeseman 26.111
Open 2wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Jamie Chesher 25.42
Glenn Wilson 26.739
Brad Portelli 26.857
Paul Slifka 27.464
Roger Fong 27.784
Anthony Salvatore 27.813
Stephen Behsmann 27.948
Simon Jaensch 28.238
Peter Brady 28.295
Scott Savage 28.308
Peter Crowe 28.319
Anthony Zammit 28.37
Steven Morrison 28.544
Lachlan Munday 28.879
Jordan Isergin 28.989
Michael Isergin 29.028
Godwin Madridejos 29.304
John Dennis 29.479
Annabelle Rogers 29.826
Jett Crowe 33.281
James Hart 35.817
Open 2wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Kellett 25.448
Alex John 25.487
Tony Parreiro 26.326
Michael Campion 26.623
Alan Lui 26.852
Leo Lorenzen 26.88
Tim Woods 27.031
Luke Chmielewski 27.681
Open 4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Roger Fong 26.324
Glenn Wilson 26.68
Peter Brady 26.785
Jin Guida 26.826
Scott Savage 26.954
Gary Carvajal 27.01
Paul Slifka 27.228
Jamie Chesher 27.366
Simon Jaensch 27.511
Anthony Zammit 27.557
Steven Morrison 27.587
Anthony Salvatore 27.826
Godwin Madridejos 28.372
Jason Xuereb 28.53
Lachlan Munday 28.942
Jason Tang 30.217
James Hart 33.869
Open 4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Matt Kellett 23.59
Alex John 24.64
Alan Lui 25.114
Luke Chmielewski 25.708
Tim Woods 26.118
Michael Campion 26.511
Leo Lorenzen 26.755
Invitational 4wd. Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Kyle Sanders 25.45
Scott Giles 25.872
Simon McHugh 25.897
Adrian Spinazzola 25.917
Andrew Crowe 25.994
Christian Homann 26.043
Andrew Adamic 26.16
Carter Sims 26.269
Michael Salis 26.308
Andrew Giddings M 26.423
Invitational 4wd. Modified
Name Status Fastest Lap
Sam Wells 24.052
Ray Munday 24.064
Cameron Zammit 24.083
Glen Bonetti 24.169
Jody Denner 24.207
Mark Rogers 24.233
Andrew Selvaggi 24.349
Simon Healy 24.388
Leigh Cheeseman 24.773
Invitational 2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 11/5m0.907s
Simon McHugh 11/5m2.168s
Andrew Crowe 11/5m7.591s
Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m13.624s
Christian Homann 11/5m14.287s
Scott Giles 11/5m14.683s
Andrew Giddings M 11/5m14.729s
Carter Sims 11/5m14.870s
Michael Salis 11/5m16.283s
Andrew Adamic 11/5m21.954s
Invitational 2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 12/5m13.952s
Mark Rogers 12/5m19.040s
Glen Bonetti 12/5m19.120s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m20.176s
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m20.346s
Jody Denner 12/5m23.438s
Sam Wells 12/5m26.181s
Simon Healy 11/5m1.852s
Leigh Cheeseman 11/5m8.331s
Open 2wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Portelli 11/5m6.805s
Glenn Wilson 11/5m8.080s
Paul Slifka 11/5m15.152s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m16.265s
Roger Fong 11/5m23.560s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m28.228s
Simon Jaensch 11/5m28.264s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m34.345s
Stephen Behsmann 10/5m0.145s
Peter Crowe 10/5m0.420s
Scott Savage 10/5m6.749s
Steven Morrison 10/5m8.929s
Lachlan Munday 10/5m10.247s
Jordan Isergin 10/5m18.810s
John Dennis 10/5m19.564s
Annabelle Rogers 10/5m19.834s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m21.818s
Michael Isergin 10/5m21.842s
Peter Brady 10/5m22.672s
Jett Crowe 8/5m17.329s
James Hart 8/5m25.672s
Open 2wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett 12/5m18.407s
Alex John 12/5m25.121s
Tony Parreiro 11/5m6.095s
Michael Campion 11/5m8.588s
Alan Lui 11/5m11.074s
Luke Chmielewski 11/5m15.535s
Leo Lorenzen 11/5m18.562s
Tim Woods 11/5m21.572s
Open 4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Glenn Wilson 11/5m11.681s
Roger Fong 11/5m12.310s
Gary Carvajal 11/5m12.920s
Jin Guida 11/5m16.111s
Simon Jaensch 11/5m18.098s
Anthony Zammit 11/5m18.934s
Anthony Salvatore 11/5m19.303s
Jamie Chesher 11/5m21.474s
Steven Morrison 11/5m22.933s
Scott Savage 11/5m23.702s
Paul Slifka 11/5m24.451s
Godwin Madridejos 10/5m6.710s
Peter Brady 10/5m7.377s
Jason Xuereb 10/5m9.995s
Lachlan Munday 10/5m12.608s
Jason Tang 9/4m56.629s
James Hart 8/5m5.254s
Open 4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Matt Kellett 12/5m8.132s
Alex John 12/5m13.789s
Luke Chmielewski 11/5m3.770s
Michael Campion 11/5m3.846s
Alan Lui 11/5m9.163s
Tim Woods 11/5m22.270s
Leo Lorenzen 11/5m24.394s
Invitational 4wd. Stock (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Kyle Sanders 12/5m20.089s
Andrew Crowe 11/5m0.988s
Simon McHugh 11/5m1.847s
Christian Homann 11/5m2.022s
Andrew Adamic 11/5m4.966s
Scott Giles 11/5m5.150s
Michael Salis 11/5m5.540s
Carter Sims 11/5m7.927s
Andrew Giddings M 11/5m9.051s
Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m9.995s
Invitational 4wd. Modified (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Ray Munday 13/5m24.280s
Mark Rogers 12/5m2.192s
Sam Wells 12/5m6.299s
Glen Bonetti 12/5m9.415s
Jody Denner 12/5m11.952s
Cameron Zammit 12/5m12.500s
Simon Healy 12/5m12.974s
Leigh Cheeseman 12/5m13.050s
Andrew Selvaggi 12/5m21.123s

Results of All Rounds
Invitational 2wd. Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined (Pts)**
1st Simon McHugh 11/5m2.855s(40) 11/5m16.878s(37)* 11/5m12.052s(40) 11/5m2.168s(39) 11/5m16.263s(38) (-105)
2nd Andrew Crowe 11/5m15.183s(38) 11/5m15.849s(38) 11/5m24.518s(35)* 11/5m13.771s(38) 11/5m7.591s(40) (-102)
3rd Kyle Sanders 10/5m4.022s(33)* 11/5m13.977s(40) 11/5m16.407s(37) 11/5m0.907s(40) 11/5m19.760s(36) (-101)
4th Carter Sims 11/5m26.057s(36) 11/5m26.328s(35) 11/5m28.017s(33)* 11/5m15.527s(36) 11/5m14.870s(39) (-94)
5th Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m13.624s(39) 9/4m23.293s(31)* 11/5m22.602s(36) 11/5m24.427s(35) 11/5m21.557s(35) (-93)
6th Christian Homann 11/5m24.283s(37) 11/5m30.478s(34) 11/5m14.287s(39) 11/5m24.879s(34) 11/5m22.887s(33)* (-92)
7th Scott Giles 11/5m27.058s(35) 11/5m14.683s(39) 11/5m27.404s(34) 11/5m25.588s(33) 10/5m1.573s(32)* (-89)
8th Andrew Giddings M 2/1m13.435s(31)* 11/5m24.561s(36) 10/5m3.924s(31) 11/5m14.729s(37) 11/5m19.486s(37) (-89)
9th Michael Salis 10/5m8.830s(32) 11/5m30.784s(33) 11/5m16.283s(38) 0/0m3.346s(31)* 5/2m38.084s(31) (-82)
10th Andrew Adamic 10/5m3.234s(34) 10/5m11.381s(32)* 10/5m0.912s(32) 11/5m25.903s(32) 11/5m21.954s(34) (-80)
*result dropped
Invitational 2wd. Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday 12/5m13.952s(40) 12/5m19.843s(39) 11/5m1.411s(37) 12/5m18.287s(40) 11/5m14.647s(34)* (-104)
2nd Mark Rogers 12/5m24.396s(39) 12/5m20.310s(38) 12/5m24.601s(39) 12/5m19.040s(39) 11/5m1.036s(38)* (-103)
3rd Cameron Zammit 11/5m10.187s(33)* 11/5m4.210s(36) 11/5m3.091s(36) 12/5m23.916s(38) 12/5m20.176s(40) (-98)
4th Glen Bonetti 12/5m26.004s(38) 12/5m19.120s(40) 11/5m4.534s(35) 11/5m4.130s(36) 11/5m11.064s(35)* (-97)
5th Jody Denner 11/5m0.692s(36) 12/5m23.438s(37) 11/5m0.860s(38) 11/5m0.936s(37) 11/5m9.935s(36)* (-96)
6th Sam Wells 11/5m0.514s(37) 11/5m4.849s(35) 11/5m13.071s(33)* 11/5m9.971s(34) 12/5m26.181s(39) (-93)
7th Simon Healy 11/5m2.768s(35) 11/5m9.180s(34) 11/5m8.855s(34) 11/5m12.803s(33)* 11/5m1.852s(37) (-88)
8th Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m14.734s(32) 9/4m19.806s(32)* 12/5m20.346s(40) 11/5m25.107s(32) 11/5m29.039s(32) (-84)
9th Leigh Cheeseman 11/5m9.771s(34) 11/5m12.201s(33) 11/5m16.156s(32)* 11/5m8.331s(35) 11/5m19.178s(33) (-83) (2wd. Modified)
*result dropped
Open 2wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brad Portelli (TQ) 11/5m6.805s 11/5m12.491s 11/5m10.072s 11/5m8.374s 11/5m13.739s 11/5m8.191s(10) 11/5m18.087s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Glenn Wilson (Q2) 11/5m8.080s 11/5m10.455s 11/5m11.310s 11/5m13.685s 10/5m0.342s 11/5m10.903s(9) 11/5m27.884s(8)* 11/5m15.340s(10) 19
3rd Paul Slifka (Q3) 11/5m15.152s 11/5m26.179s 11/5m29.105s 10/5m1.974s 11/5m21.421s 11/5m27.461s(8) 11/5m27.268s(9) 10/5m2.478s(7)* 17
4th Simon Jaensch (Q6) 10/5m8.121s 10/5m0.030s 11/5m29.226s 11/5m31.620s 10/5m1.245s 11/5m28.264s(7) 10/5m25.307s(2)* 10/5m1.090s(9) 16
5th Anthony Salvatore (Q4) 11/5m16.265s 11/5m23.416s 11/5m17.690s 10/5m4.072s 10/5m6.011s 10/5m2.793s(6)* 11/5m28.559s(7) 10/5m1.339s(8) 15
6th Roger Fong (Q5) 6/3m3.251s 10/5m11.759s 11/5m27.790s 11/5m23.560s 11/5m24.249s 10/5m5.123s(5) 10/5m17.913s(4)* 10/5m14.168s(6) 11
7th Anthony Zammit (Q9) 10/5m8.395s 10/5m23.492s 11/5m34.345s 4/2m1.673s 10/5m10.985s 10/5m25.022s(3) 10/5m9.690s(6) 10/5m25.802s(3)* 9
8th Stephen Behsmann (Q7) 10/5m7.337s 10/5m14.398s 10/5m17.740s 10/5m8.414s 10/5m0.145s 8/4m27.139s(2)* 10/5m16.582s(5) 10/5m25.720s(4) 9
9th Lachlan Munday (Q10) 10/5m10.247s 10/5m27.247s 10/5m18.329s 10/5m12.095s 10/5m15.315s 4/2m17.544s(1)* 10/5m24.773s(3) 10/5m15.995s(5) 8
10th Peter Crowe (Q8) 10/5m14.139s 10/5m10.337s 10/5m15.276s 10/5m21.623s 10/5m0.420s 10/5m18.363s(4) 10/5m27.089s(1)* 10/5m28.171s(2) 6
*result dropped
Open 2wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steven Morrison (Q12) 10/5m21.905s 10/5m20.474s 10/5m18.827s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m8.929s 10/5m20.154s(9) 10/5m11.880s(10) 9/5m0.752s(6)* 19
2nd Jamie Chesher (Q13) 11/5m28.228s 3/1m31.869s 6/3m22.005s 9/4m34.526s 9/5m19.706s 10/5m17.545s(10) 10/5m16.433s(9)* 10/5m11.780s(9) 19
3rd Scott Savage (Q11) 10/5m16.587s 9/4m55.250s 10/5m10.954s 10/5m16.337s 1/0m29.706s 10/5m25.451s(8) 10/5m26.640s(7)* 10/5m6.749s(10) 18
4th Godwin Madridejos (Q15) 10/5m22.563s 10/5m23.303s 9/5m19.244s 10/5m26.947s 9/5m16.022s 10/5m36.454s(7)* 10/5m21.818s(8) 10/5m25.926s(8) 16
5th Annabelle Rogers (Q16) 10/5m32.177s 10/5m19.834s 10/5m25.410s 9/5m9.933s 9/5m28.167s 9/5m0.058s(5) 9/5m11.655s(4)* 10/5m30.863s(7) 12
6th John Dennis (Q14) 10/5m26.004s 10/5m19.564s 9/5m8.757s 10/5m27.630s 9/5m28.825s 9/5m7.173s(3)* 10/5m34.432s(5) 9/5m6.402s(5) 10
7th Michael Isergin (Q17) 10/5m21.842s 9/5m31.610s 9/5m21.606s 9/5m2.135s 9/5m11.510s 9/5m16.356s(2)* 10/5m31.525s(6) 9/5m8.843s(3) 9
8th Peter Brady (Q19) 10/5m28.723s 9/5m6.331s 10/5m28.781s 10/5m22.672s 5/2m52.020s 10/5m41.709s(6) 9/5m20.747s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
9th Jordan Isergin (Q18) 9/5m12.100s 9/5m11.621s 10/5m18.810s 9/5m12.337s 9/5m2.642s 9/5m4.172s(4) 9/5m30.205s(2)* 9/5m8.584s(4) 8
10th James Hart (Q21) 7/4m55.703s 6/5m25.923s 7/5m5.412s 8/5m33.647s 8/5m25.672s 7/5m19.063s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8/5m31.365s(2) 3
11th Jett Crowe (Q20) 8/5m17.329s 8/5m35.501s 8/5m25.512s 8/5m32.709s 8/5m33.385s 7/5m38.918s(0)* 6/3m46.240s(1) 7/4m49.433s(1) 2
*result dropped
Open 2wd. Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Lee Mostyn ???
*result dropped
Open 2wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Kellett (TQ) 11/5m0.681s 12/5m26.338s 11/5m4.151s 11/5m20.080s 11/5m8.621s 12/5m26.233s(10) 11/5m11.186s(10)* 12/5m18.407s(10) 20
2nd Alex John (Q2) 11/5m4.156s 11/5m6.576s 11/5m18.386s 11/5m15.120s 11/5m8.415s 11/5m0.259s(9) 11/5m20.926s(8)* 12/5m25.121s(9) 18
3rd Tony Parreiro (Q4) 11/5m17.784s 11/5m20.096s 11/5m20.594s 11/5m26.341s 11/5m25.251s 11/5m6.095s(8) 11/5m17.546s(9) 11/5m14.662s(8)* 17
4th Tim Woods (Q7) 5/2m30.086s 3/1m30.058s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m8.912s 11/5m21.572s(6) 11/5m26.946s(7) 10/5m2.612s(4)* 13
5th Leo Lorenzen (Q8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 9/5m13.768s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m22.831s(3)* 10/5m26.767s(5) 11/5m18.562s(7) 12
6th Alan Lui (Q5) 11/5m12.847s 11/5m11.074s 9/4m14.644s 9/5m0.376s 10/5m2.977s 10/5m8.569s(4)* 10/5m12.060s(6) 11/5m24.616s(6) 12
7th Michael Campion (Q3) 11/5m14.396s 11/5m8.588s 10/5m2.537s 11/5m23.581s 10/5m4.917s 11/5m13.441s(7) 9/4m30.603s(4) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11
8th Luke Chmielewski (Q6) 1/0m33.161s 11/5m23.460s 10/5m7.709s 10/5m6.149s 11/5m15.535s 10/5m2.139s(5) 9/4m54.381s(3)* 10/5m1.855s(5) 10
DNS Baden MacDonald (Q-9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Open 4wd. Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Glenn Wilson (TQ) 11/5m17.901s 11/5m19.566s 11/5m12.059s 11/5m15.666s 4/1m53.368s 11/5m11.681s(10) 11/5m16.442s(10) 11/5m23.964s(9)* 20
2nd Gary Carvajal (Q3) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m16.547s 11/5m20.146s 11/5m23.662s 11/5m12.920s 11/5m18.976s(8)* 11/5m23.485s(9) 11/5m17.143s(10) 19
3rd Jin Guida (Q5) 11/5m18.558s 10/5m2.796s 11/5m23.858s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m3.570s 11/5m16.111s(9) 11/5m26.668s(8) 10/5m4.189s(4)* 17
4th Roger Fong (Q2) 11/5m12.310s 10/5m2.281s 11/5m21.256s 11/5m15.968s 11/5m14.521s 10/5m1.492s(5) 10/5m4.488s(5)* 11/5m27.918s(8) 13
5th Anthony Zammit (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 11/5m19.203s 9/5m17.739s 11/5m23.246s 11/5m18.934s 11/5m26.310s(6) 10/5m3.851s(6)* 10/5m0.166s(7) 13
6th Simon Jaensch (Q9) 10/5m9.831s 10/5m18.593s 10/5m3.406s 10/5m10.447s 11/5m18.098s 10/5m2.787s(4)* 11/5m26.817s(7) 10/5m1.689s(5) 12
7th Scott Savage (Q8) 10/5m6.600s 10/5m10.361s 11/5m23.702s 11/5m27.359s 11/5m28.723s 11/5m25.252s(7) 10/5m11.968s(3) 10/5m14.730s(3)* 10
8th Anthony Salvatore (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 9/5m9.777s 11/5m19.303s 11/5m25.877s 10/5m7.392s 0/0m4.675s(1)* 10/5m8.083s(4) 10/5m0.698s(6) 10
9th Paul Slifka (Q10) 11/5m28.070s 9/5m0.487s 11/5m24.451s 10/5m14.542s 10/5m0.107s 10/5m6.439s(3) 10/5m17.427s(2) 1/0m39.115s(1)* 5
10th Jamie Chesher (Q6) 11/5m27.405s 10/5m3.062s 11/5m21.474s 10/5m8.021s 2/1m17.471s 10/5m27.558s(2) 10/5m27.610s(1)* 10/5m23.584s(2) 4
*result dropped
Open 4wd. Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Steven Morrison (Q11) 10/5m12.372s 10/5m10.092s 10/5m2.425s 10/5m6.825s 10/5m15.569s 10/5m6.303s(10) 11/5m22.933s(10) 10/5m22.234s(8)* 20
2nd Jason Xuereb (Q12) 10/5m15.969s 10/5m9.995s 10/5m17.509s 10/5m11.623s 6/3m16.938s 10/5m12.434s(8) 10/5m13.194s(7)* 10/5m17.763s(10) 18
3rd Peter Brady (Q14) 0/0m0.000s 9/4m35.899s 10/5m25.451s 10/5m19.138s 9/5m25.591s 10/5m21.472s(7)* 10/5m7.377s(9) 10/5m21.797s(9) 18
4th Godwin Madridejos (Q13) 10/5m24.080s 10/5m18.881s 10/5m24.011s 10/5m17.079s 10/5m6.710s 10/5m11.142s(9) 10/5m8.141s(8) 9/5m4.637s(7)* 17
5th Jason Tang (Q15) 9/5m10.793s 8/4m59.915s 9/5m3.107s 0/0m0.000s 9/4m56.629s 9/4m59.617s(6) 8/4m35.778s(6)* 9/5m7.555s(6) 12
6th James Hart (Q16) 1/1m13.824s 7/5m12.796s 7/5m37.293s 0/0m0.000s 8/5m5.254s 6/5m10.404s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 8/5m15.691s(5) 10
DNS Lachlan Munday (Q17) 10/5m12.608s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Open 4wd. Modified
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Kellett (TQ) 12/5m17.336s 12/5m18.861s 11/5m0.522s 11/5m18.379s 12/5m8.132s 12/5m10.015s(10) 0/0m3.441s(2)* 12/5m8.789s(10) 20
2nd Alex John (Q2) 12/5m24.287s 12/5m13.789s 11/5m2.698s 12/5m27.490s 12/5m18.159s 12/5m22.872s(9) 12/5m20.159s(10) 11/5m2.033s(9)* 19
3rd Luke Chmielewski (Q4) 11/5m10.001s 9/4m16.855s 8/3m54.989s 11/5m13.991s 9/5m14.130s 11/5m5.952s(8) 11/5m3.770s(9) 11/5m16.603s(8)* 17
4th Alan Lui (Q5) 11/5m23.044s 10/5m6.760s 10/5m1.539s 11/5m26.164s 11/5m18.408s 11/5m25.390s(7)* 11/5m9.163s(8) 11/5m18.917s(7) 15
5th Tim Woods (Q6) 3/1m29.353s 10/5m13.467s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m6.819s 10/5m23.764s(5)* 11/5m22.270s(7) 10/5m1.031s(6) 13
6th Leo Lorenzen (Q7) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 10/5m25.309s 10/5m4.284s 1/0m32.837s(4)* 11/5m24.394s(6) 5/2m31.128s(5) 11
7th Michael Campion (Q3) 11/5m15.211s 0/0m0.000s 7/3m31.552s 11/5m3.846s 11/5m17.764s 10/5m4.033s(6) 4/2m2.963s(5) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11
DNS Mark Polistena (Q-8) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
DNS Baden MacDonald (Q-9) 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 0
*result dropped
Invitational 4wd. Stock
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined (Pts)**
1st Kyle Sanders 11/5m4.335s(39) 12/5m23.944s(40) 12/5m22.734s(40) 12/5m20.089s(40) 11/5m10.966s(36)* (-107)
2nd Simon McHugh 11/5m1.847s(40) 5/2m16.300s(32)* 11/5m2.407s(37) 11/5m1.891s(39) 11/5m3.342s(39) (-103)
3rd Andrew Crowe 11/5m10.195s(36) 11/5m0.988s(39) 11/5m1.386s(39) 11/5m17.122s(33)* 11/5m7.175s(38) (-100)
4th Christian Homann 8/3m53.193s(33)* 11/5m5.827s(36) 11/5m2.022s(38) 11/5m3.761s(38) 11/5m3.041s(40) (-100)
5th Scott Giles 11/5m5.150s(38) 11/5m10.596s(33) 11/5m8.363s(36) 11/5m6.004s(37) 9/4m11.064s(31)* (-92)
6th Carter Sims 11/5m18.819s(34) 11/5m8.013s(35) 11/5m11.475s(33)* 11/5m9.898s(36) 11/5m7.927s(37) (-90)
7th Andrew Adamic 11/5m8.860s(37) 11/5m4.966s(38) 11/5m13.964s(32) 11/5m18.799s(32) 10/4m54.289s(32)* (-87)
8th Michael Salis 7/3m17.288s(32) 11/5m5.540s(37) 11/5m25.629s(31)* 11/5m10.556s(35) 11/5m20.732s(33) (-85)
9th Adrian Spinazzola 11/5m18.439s(35) 11/5m10.201s(34) 11/5m9.995s(34) 11/5m10.896s(34) 11/5m16.040s(34)* (-85)
10th Andrew Giddings M 2/1m8.282s(31)* 5/2m34.027s(31) 11/5m9.051s(35) 11/5m19.566s(31) 11/5m14.343s(35) (-80)
*result dropped
Invitational 4wd. Modified
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ray Munday 13/5m24.280s(40) 12/5m7.764s(39) 12/5m12.774s(37) 12/5m13.477s(37)* 12/5m6.307s(40) (-104)
2nd Sam Wells 12/5m9.585s(39) 12/5m6.299s(40) 12/5m7.744s(40) 12/5m15.675s(35) 12/5m21.764s(33)* (-102)
3rd Mark Rogers 12/5m16.241s(37) 12/5m20.512s(35)* 12/5m8.527s(39) 12/5m2.192s(40) 12/5m13.786s(37) (-101)
4th Glen Bonetti 12/5m20.567s(36) 12/5m11.190s(38) 12/5m14.942s(34)* 12/5m10.987s(39) 12/5m9.415s(39) (-100)
5th Leigh Cheeseman 12/5m22.200s(35) 12/5m20.266s(36) 12/5m13.668s(36) 12/5m21.408s(33)* 12/5m13.050s(38) (-93) (2wd. Modified)
6th Cameron Zammit 12/5m15.807s(38) 12/5m12.500s(37) 12/5m14.151s(35) 12/5m17.842s(34) 8/3m38.172s(32)* (-92)
7th Jody Denner 4/1m55.189s(32)* 10/4m24.899s(32) 12/5m11.952s(38) 12/5m15.101s(36) 12/5m16.830s(36) (-90)
8th Simon Healy 8/3m31.074s(33)* 12/5m24.134s(34) 12/5m22.276s(33) 12/5m12.974s(38) 12/5m17.572s(35) (-88)
9th Andrew Selvaggi 11/5m8.299s(34) 11/5m3.960s(33) 8/3m52.207s(32)* 11/5m1.353s(32) 12/5m21.123s(34) (-81)
*result dropped